Süper Lig
CorumCorumLWWLW
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1113:00UK
FenerbahceFenerbahceWWWLL

Corum vs Fenerbahce over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined63.5%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined36.5%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Over 2.5 goals63.5%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.563.5%
Under 2.536.5%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 95.8% 4.3%
1.5 goals 84.2% 15.8%
2.5 goals 63.5% 36.5%
3.5 goals 41.3% 58.7%
4.5 goals 23.2% 76.8%
5.5 goals 11.4% 88.6%

Team goal lines

Corum over 0.5
66.2%
Corum over 1.5
29.5%
Corum over 2.5
9.7%
Fenerbahce over 0.5
88.8%
Fenerbahce over 1.5
64.2%
Fenerbahce over 2.5
37.4%

First-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 81.3% 18.7%
1.5 goals 50.0% 50.0%
2.5 goals 23.7% 76.3%

Second-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 86.1% 13.9%
1.5 goals 58.6% 41.4%
2.5 goals 31.6% 68.4%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

4.3%

0

11.5%

1

20.8%

2

22.1%

3

18.1%

4

20.7%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

CorumBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 4/5
FenerbahceBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 5/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

CorumCorumLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 0-2
W
Win · 3-1

3 wins · 0 draws · 2 losses

FenerbahceFenerbahceLast 5
W
Win · 8-0
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 3-0
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2

3 wins · 0 draws · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Match outlook

Corum17.4%
Draw20.7%
PickFenerbahce62.0%

The model leans Fenerbahce to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.019Calibration error
72,450Matches graded

In 8,644 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 61.6% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 4 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 65.5%✓ 58.9%✗ 50.6%✗ 53.3%✓ 50.3%✗ 51.8%✓ 52.7%✗ 59.8%✓ 51.1%✓ 53.8%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Blackburn vs Stoke2026-11-03Under 65.5%Miss
Charlton vs Bolton2026-11-03Under 58.9%Hit
Derby vs Norwich2026-11-03Under 50.6%Miss
Portsmouth vs Swansea2026-11-03Under 53.3%Miss
Preston vs Sheffield United2026-11-03Over 50.3%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 2.5 goals at 63.5%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. The goals picture is built on form: Corum have averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded, Fenerbahce 3.2 and 0.8 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 63.5% for over 2.5 and 84.2% for at least two goals. Corum have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, Fenerbahce in 5 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 63.5% for three or more goals and 84.2% for at least two, painting a high-scoring picture. With Fenerbahce favoured at 62.0%, they may control possession and keep things tighter.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

62.0%Favoured: Fenerbahce
59.2%Both Teams to Score
63.5%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 63.5% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees an open, higher-tempo game from the 63.5% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutFenerbahce are the model’s pick on the result at 62.0%, a lean on probability, never on price.
CorumCorum

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

FenerbahceFenerbahce
Statistic
Corum
Fenerbahce
goals scored per game
2.1
2.4

goals conceded per game
1.6
1.0

Over 2.5 rate
80.0%
80.0%

1st-half goals per game
0.8
1.4

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Corum vs Fenerbahce?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 63.5% for Corum vs Fenerbahce.
Will there be a first-half goal in Corum vs Fenerbahce?
The model rates at least one goal before half-time at 81.3%.
How often have Corum gone over 2.5 recently?
Corum have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, Fenerbahce in 5 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Süper Lig, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.