Süper Lig
RizesporRizesporDLLLD
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1110:30UK
ErzurumsporErzurumsporWDWWL

Rizespor vs Erzurumspor over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined55.7%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined44.3%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 2.5 goals55.7%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.555.7%
Under 2.544.3%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 94.0% 6.0%
1.5 goals 79.3% 20.7%
2.5 goals 55.7% 44.3%
3.5 goals 33.3% 66.7%
4.5 goals 17.0% 83.0%
5.5 goals 7.5% 92.5%

Team goal lines

Rizespor over 0.5
84.4%
Rizespor over 1.5
55.5%
Rizespor over 2.5
28.5%
Erzurumspor over 0.5
65.1%
Erzurumspor over 1.5
28.4%
Erzurumspor over 2.5
9.0%

First-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 62.6% 37.4%
1.5 goals 25.8% 74.2%
2.5 goals 7.7% 92.3%

Second-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 81.2% 18.8%
1.5 goals 49.8% 50.2%
2.5 goals 23.5% 76.5%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

6.0%

0

14.8%

1

23.6%

2

22.4%

3

16.3%

4

15.8%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

RizesporBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 4/5
ErzurumsporBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 2/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

RizesporRizesporLast 5
D
Draw · 2-2
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 3-4
D
Draw · 0-0

0 wins · 2 draws · 3 losses

ErzurumsporErzurumsporLast 5
W
Win · 1-0
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 2-0
W
Win · 3-1
L
Loss · 1-3

3 wins · 1 draw · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Match outlook

PickRizespor55.7%
Draw23.6%
Erzurumspor20.7%

The model leans Rizespor to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.5%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0206Calibration error
77,888Matches graded

In 26,583 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 54.6% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 3 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 52.8%✗ 54.2%✗ 53.6%✗ 55.4%✗ 54.0%✗ 64.0%✓ 56.6%✗ 58.4%✗ 53.2%✓ 56.6%
2 of 10 recent calls hit.
Newcastle vs Everton2026-11-02Over 52.8%Miss
La Coruna vs Osasuna2026-11-02Under 54.2%Miss
Sassuolo vs Fiorentina2026-11-02Under 53.6%Miss
Atalanta vs Parma2026-11-02Under 55.4%Miss
Lorient vs Brest2026-11-02Over 54.0%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 2.5 goals at 55.7%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. The goals picture is built on form: Rizespor have averaged 1.2 scored and 2.2 conceded, Erzurumspor 1.4 and 0.8 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 55.7% for over 2.5 and 79.3% for at least two goals. Rizespor have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, Erzurumspor in 2 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 55.7% for three or more goals and 79.3% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Rizespor favoured at 55.7%, a competitive game tends to open up.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. We score every call against the result after the match.

55.7%Favoured: Rizespor
55.5%Both Teams to Score
55.7%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 55.7% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects an open, higher-tempo game from the 55.7% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutRizespor are the model’s pick on the result at 55.7%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
RizesporRizespor

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

ErzurumsporErzurumspor
Statistic
Rizespor
Erzurumspor
goals scored per game
1.1
0.9

goals conceded per game
1.5
1.5

Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
50.0%

1st-half goals per game
0.6
0.3

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Rizespor vs Erzurumspor?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 55.7% for Rizespor vs Erzurumspor.
Will there be a first-half goal in Rizespor vs Erzurumspor?
The model rates at least one goal before half-time at 62.6%.
How often have Rizespor gone over 2.5 recently?
Rizespor have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, Erzurumspor in 2 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Süper Lig, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.