Süper Lig
CorumCorumLWWLW
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1113:00UK
FenerbahceFenerbahceWWWLL

Corum vs Fenerbahce both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes59.2%
Both teams to score: No40.8%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Both teams to score · Yes59.2%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean59.2%
No40.8%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 63.4%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Corum scored
1.8
Corum conceded
1.2
Fenerbahce scored
3.2
Fenerbahce conceded
0.8

Each team to score

Corum to score66.2%
Corum 2+ goals29.5%
Fenerbahce to score88.7%
Fenerbahce 2+ goals64.1%

By half

Both score in 1st half32.2%
Both score in 2nd half38.8%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

4.3%

0

11.6%

1

20.8%

2

22.2%

3

18.1%

4

20.6%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

CorumBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 4/5
FenerbahceBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 5/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

CorumCorumLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 0-2
W
Win · 3-1

3 wins · 0 draws · 2 losses

FenerbahceFenerbahceLast 5
W
Win · 8-0
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 3-0
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2

3 wins · 0 draws · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Match outlook

Corum17.5%
Draw20.7%
PickFenerbahce61.9%

The model leans Fenerbahce to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.6%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.021Calibration error
77,888Matches graded

In 37,719 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.5% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 3 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.8%✓ 51.7%✓ 52.2%✓ 55.4%✗ 56.7%✓ 55.9%✓ 50.3%✓ 51.7%✓ 50.8%✗ 50.7%
7 of 10 recent calls hit.
Newcastle vs Everton2026-11-02Yes 55.8%Miss
La Coruna vs Osasuna2026-11-02Yes 51.7%Hit
Sassuolo vs Fiorentina2026-11-02Yes 52.2%Hit
Atalanta vs Parma2026-11-02No 55.4%Hit
Lorient vs Brest2026-11-02Yes 56.7%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Both teams to score · Yes at 59.2%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. It is driven by both attacks and defences: Corum have averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded, Fenerbahce 3.2 and 0.8 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 63.4% for over 2.5 and 84.2% for at least two goals. Corum have seen both teams score in 3 of their last 5, Fenerbahce in 2 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

On the goals side, the model sees 63.4% for three or more goals and 84.2% for at least two, painting a high-scoring picture. Given Fenerbahce favoured at 61.9%, the scoreline often hinges on whether the favourite is made to chase.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

61.9%Favoured: Fenerbahce
59.2%Both Teams to Score
63.4%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 59.2% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads an open, higher-tempo game from the 63.4% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutFenerbahce are the model’s pick on the result at 61.9%, game state shapes how this market plays out.
CorumCorum

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

FenerbahceFenerbahce
Statistic
Corum
Fenerbahce
BTTS rate
60.0%
50.0%

clean sheets
20.0%
50.0%

goals scored per game
2.1
2.4

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Corum vs Fenerbahce?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 59.2% for Corum vs Fenerbahce.
Will Corum score against Fenerbahce?
The model rates Corum to score at 66.2% and Fenerbahce to score at 88.7%.
How often have Corum seen both teams score recently?
Corum have seen both teams score in 3 of their last 5, Fenerbahce in 2 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Süper Lig, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.