PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Heerenveen: result, our prediction

Eredivisie
PSV EindhovenPSV EindhovenWWWWL
Full time2-0Fri, 9 Oct 20269/1019:00UK
HeerenveenHeerenveenLDLDW
66.5%Home winFair odds 1.50
17.5%DrawFair odds 5.71
16.0%Away winFair odds 6.25
Pre-match: Most likely published score2-18.8%Fair odds 11.36

Pre-match model estimates · MODELS TOP 3

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 1.5 goalsBoth teams combined90.7%
PSV Eindhoven or draw84%
Over 7.5 cornersBoth teams combined81.6%

Post-match analysis

Judged against the prediction this page published before kickoff. Right or wrong, it stays on the record.

A call is the side our published probability favoured. If we leaned towards under and three goals went in, that counts as a miss.

PSV EindhovenEindhoven
2-0FT
HeerenveenHeerenveen

Match data

Match data: PSV Eindhoven and Heerenveen
PSV EindhovenEindhoven Statistic HeerenveenHeerenveen
2 Goals 0
1 Goals, 1st half 0
1 Goals, 2nd half 0
15 Shots 12
2 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 6
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0
19 Fouls 10

The result, on the record

Recorded tally 8 of 12 published calls on this match were right.

Published calls · recorded grading

# Market Our pick Our chance Recorded grade
1 Match result Pick: PSV Eindhoven Chance: 66.5% Correct
2 Total goals 2.5 Pick: Over 2.5 Chance: 75.3% Wrong2 goals
3 Total goals 1.5 Pick: Over 1.5 Chance: 90.7% Correct2 goals
4 Total goals 3.5 Pick: Over 3.5 Chance: 55.5% Wrong2 goals
5 Both teams to score Pick: Yes Chance: 67.4% Wrong
6 First-half goal Pick: Yes Chance: 86.2% Correct
# Market Our pick Our chance Recorded grade
7 Second-half goal Pick: Yes Chance: 86.7% Correct
8 Total corners 9.5 Pick: Over 9.5 Chance: 61.4% Correct10 corners
9 Yellow cards 3.5 Pick: Under 3.5 Chance: 68.8% Correct3 yellow cards
10 Total shots 24.5 Pick: Over 24.5 Chance: 66.5% Correct27 shots
11 Shots on target 7.5 Pick: Over 7.5 Chance: 81.4% Wrong7 shots on target
12 Red card Pick: No Chance: 93.0% Correct

Our verdict

Road2Sushi's own call on this match: the likeliest result, how confident the model is, its strongest signals and the reasons behind them.

Every percentage is a model estimate and every fair price is 1 divided by that estimate. Neither is a bookmaker offer, and a model call is not a proven edge over the market.

Model pick

PSV Eindhoven
Match winner (1X2)66.5%
Fair odds1.50
Save model pickSaved to my bets

Top signals

Goals marketOver 1.5 goals
Model estimateModel90.7%
Fair oddsFair1.10
Double chance marketPSV Eindhoven or draw
Model estimateModel84.0%
Fair oddsFair1.19
Corners marketOver 7.5 corners
Model estimateModel81.6%
Fair oddsFair1.23

Model read

This match has been played. This is a historical snapshot of the pre-match estimates, not a current price opportunity. PSV Eindhoven lead the result eRead full analysisShow less

This match has been played. This is a historical snapshot of the pre-match estimates, not a current price opportunity. PSV Eindhoven lead the result estimates at 66.5%. The match still has meaningful room for a draw or an opponent win. The model estimates Over 2.5 goals at 75.3%, below the matching market estimate of 81.3%. The event can still happen; the recorded price is less attractive relative to this model estimate. The overall match assessment has not cleared the model's betting filters; this market read does not override that decision.

Over 2.5 goals

Model estimate
75.3%
Matching market
81.3%
Difference
-5.9 pp
Fair odds
1.33
Recorded odds
1.18

Margin-adjusted comparison for this selection. The difference is in percentage points, not a proven return.

Under 3.5 cards · both teams

Model estimate
68.8%
Fair odds
1.45

Both teams to score

Model estimate
67.4%
Fair odds
1.48

Context & limits

  • PSV Eindhoven: 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • Heerenveen: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • The last 5 recorded meetings averaged 3.6 goals. This is a historical sample, not a forecast for this fixture.
  • Recorded season averages: PSV Eindhoven 3.4 and Heerenveen 1.6 goals scored per game. These are team averages, not a forecast of this match total.
  • Prices are recorded observations. This view does not verify that the same price is still available now.
Additional match context

The numbers leave little room for romance here: PSV Eindhoven at 66% against Heerenveen, Eredivisie, 9 October 2026. The market is more convinced than we are, pricing PSV Eindhoven at 76%. Caution noted. Everything in the shot data points to goals, 75% for Over 2.5 with both teams to score at 67%. History adds colour: across the last 5 meetings it is 4 wins for PSV Eindhoven, 0 draws and 1 for Heerenveen at 3.6 goals per match. Form guide over the last six: PSV Eindhoven W5 D0 L1, Heerenveen W1 D3 L2. The engine passes on this one (too extreme an outsider (fair 0.10)).

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

PSV EindhovenPSV EindhovenLast 5
W
Win · 5-1
W
Win · 6-1
W
Win · 3-1
W
Win · 4-1
L
Loss · 2-3

4 wins · 0 draws · 1 loss

HeerenveenHeerenveenLast 5
L
Loss · 0-2
D
Draw · 2-2
L
Loss · 2-3
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 4-0

1 win · 2 draws · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

4PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven wins
0Draws
1HeerenveenHeerenveen wins
3.6Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
3 – 1
HeerenveenHeerenveen
HeerenveenHeerenveen
0 – 2
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
2 – 1
HeerenveenHeerenveen
HeerenveenHeerenveen
1 – 0
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
HeerenveenHeerenveen
0 – 8
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven

Odds: model vs bookmaker

Every price for this match in one place: the model's probabilities next to the bookmaker's, the bookmaker's prices with our gap, and the model's own fair odds for each market.

Bookmaker probabilities are de-vigged (the margin is removed) and come from one bookmaker. A gap between the model and that bookmaker is a disagreement, not a proven edge. Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability, not a bookmaker quote.

Model vs market

Pre-match estimates, recorded before the match.

1X2: Bet365 prices, with the bookmaker margin taken out.

A market probability is the bookmaker's own price with its margin taken out, so the outcomes of each line add up to 100%. A gap from our model is a disagreement, not a proven edge: when we tested 1X2 and goal totals on matches the model had never seen, the bookmaker's closing price was more accurate. For corners, cards and shots we have no such test.

Every market price shown was recorded before kick-off.

1X2

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 66.5%
PSV Eindhoven

Model minus market: -9.1 pp
Market probability: 75.6%
Model probability: 17.5%
Draw

Model minus market: +2.9 pp
Market probability: 14.6%
Model probability: 16.0%
Heerenveen

Model minus market: +6.2 pp
Market probability: 9.8%

Goals

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 97.7%
Over 0.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 2.3%
Under 0.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 90.7%
Over 1.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 9.3%
Under 1.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 75.3%
Over 2.5 goals

Model minus market: -5.9 pp
Market probability: 81.3%
Model probability: 24.7%
Under 2.5 goals

Model minus market: +5.9 pp
Market probability: 18.7%
Model probability: 55.5%
Over 3.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 44.5%
Under 3.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 36.0%
Over 4.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 64.0%
Under 4.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 20.6%
Over 5.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 79.4%
Under 5.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 67.4%
Both teams to score · Yes

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 32.6%
Both teams to score · No

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Cards

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 53.1%
Over 2.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 46.9%
Under 2.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 31.2%
Over 3.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 68.8%
Under 3.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 15.7%
Over 4.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 84.3%
Under 4.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 6.9%
Over 5.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 93.1%
Under 5.5 yellow cards

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Corners

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 81.6%
Over 7.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 18.4%
Under 7.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 72.2%
Over 8.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 27.8%
Under 8.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 61.4%
Over 9.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 38.6%
Under 9.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 50.0%
Over 10.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 50.0%
Under 10.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 39.1%
Over 11.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 60.9%
Under 11.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 29.3%
Over 12.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 70.7%
Under 12.5 corners

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Shots

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 76.3%
Over 22.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 23.7%
Under 22.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 66.5%
Over 24.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 33.5%
Under 24.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 55.7%
Over 26.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 44.4%
Under 26.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 44.5%
Over 28.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 55.5%
Under 28.5 shots

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 88.4%
Over 6.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 11.6%
Under 6.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 81.4%
Over 7.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 18.6%
Under 7.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 72.6%
Over 8.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 27.4%
Under 8.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 62.7%
Over 9.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 37.3%
Under 9.5 shots on target

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Bookmaker odds

Real bookmaker price (Bet365) next to our model fair price. Bookmaker prices include the bookmaker margin, so our margin-free fair price usually looks longer. We do not claim to beat the closing market.

Gap is our probability minus the probability the bookmaker price implies (1 divided by the price), in percentage points. Because the price includes the margin, most gaps are negative. Model highlights are outcomes where our probability is at least 15 points higher. A gap is a disagreement, not a proven edge.

After full time these are the stored pre-match prices, kept for the record. They are not current prices, so no outcome is highlighted.

Match result · 1X2

PSV Eindhoven winBookmaker1.27Model fair1.50Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: -12.2 pp
DrawBookmaker6.00Model fair5.71Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: +0.8 pp
Heerenveen winBookmaker8.50Model fair6.25Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: +4.2 pp

Goals · 2.5

Over 2.5 goalsBookmaker1.18Model fair1.33Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: -9.4 pp
Under 2.5 goalsBookmaker4.50Model fair4.05Model minus bookmaker probability, percentage points: +2.4 pp

Model fair odds

Our published model probability as a decimal price (1 divided by probability). A fair model price, not a bookmaker quote. Only the supported 1X2 calibration pool is calibrated; other markets retain their model estimates.

Match result

PSV Eindhoven win1.50
Draw5.71
Heerenveen win6.25
Both teams to score1.48

Goals

Over 1.5 goals1.10
Over 2.5 goals1.33
Over 3.5 goals1.80
Over 4.5 goals2.78
PSV Eindhoven most1.50
Heerenveen most6.26

Corners

Over 7.5 corners1.23
Over 8.5 corners1.39
Over 9.5 corners1.63
Over 10.5 corners2.00
PSV Eindhoven most1.65
Heerenveen most3.29

Cards

Over 2.5 cards1.88
Over 3.5 cards3.21
Over 4.5 cards6.37
Over 5.5 cards14.53
PSV Eindhoven most3.37
Heerenveen most2.19

Shots on target

Over 6.5 SoT1.13
Over 7.5 SoT1.23
Over 8.5 SoT1.38
Over 9.5 SoT1.59
PSV Eindhoven most1.67
Heerenveen most3.30

Shots

Over 22.5 shots1.31
Over 24.5 shots1.50
Over 26.5 shots1.80
Over 28.5 shots2.25
PSV Eindhoven most1.54
Heerenveen most3.33

Fouls

Over 20.5 fouls2.91
Over 22.5 fouls4.70
Over 24.5 fouls8.38

Corners

Both teams combined.

Over 7.5 corners81.6%1.23Very likely
Over 8.5 corners72.2%1.39Likely
Over 9.5 corners61.4%1.63Likely
Over 10.5 corners50.0%2.00Close call
Over 11.5 corners39.1%2.56Unlikely
Over 12.5 corners29.3%3.42Long shot
Read context

Both teams combined

Over 7.5 corners · Very likely

Over 8.5 corners · Likely

Over 9.5 corners · Likely

Over 10.5 corners · Close call

Over 11.5 corners · Unlikely

Over 12.5 corners · Long shot

Most corners

Each team has its own model probability; these outcomes are not renormalised.

PSV Eindhoven

Model probability

60.5%Fair odds 1.65

Heerenveen

Model probability

30.4%Fair odds 3.29

Read context

Each team has its own model probability; these outcomes are not renormalised.

PSV Eindhoven

Heerenveen

Shots

Both teams combined.

Over 22.5 shots76.3%1.31Very likely
Over 24.5 shots66.5%1.50Likely
Over 26.5 shots55.7%1.80Close call
Over 28.5 shots44.5%2.25Unlikely
Over 6.5 on target88.4%1.13Very likely
Over 7.5 on target81.4%1.23Very likely
Over 8.5 on target72.6%1.38Likely
Over 9.5 on target62.7%1.59Likely
Read context

Both teams combined

Over 22.5 shots · Very likely

Over 24.5 shots · Likely

Over 26.5 shots · Close call

Over 28.5 shots · Unlikely

Over 6.5 on target · Very likely

Over 7.5 on target · Very likely

Over 8.5 on target · Likely

Over 9.5 on target · Likely

Recorded shots per game

Shots per game over each side's most recent league matches with shot data, and over the most recent matches at the venue of this match: PSV Eindhoven at home and Heerenveen away. These are recorded results, not predictions, and a missing value is never shown as zero.

Recorded shots per game over recent league matches
Last 6 matches Shots Faced On target
PSV Eindhoven 21.0 10.5 ·
Heerenveen 17.5 15.5 ·

Totals line guide

Both teams combined.

Over 0.597.7%Over 1.590.7%Over 2.575.3%Over 3.555.5%Over 4.536.0%Over 5.520.6%
Our stored model focusOver 2.575.3%

The stored model call was Fairly priced. The match has been played, so this is a historical snapshot: the graded result is below.

Read context

Both teams combined. Each bar uses the stored model estimate for that exact total-goals line. Missing estimates are unavailable; they are not zero.

Fair odds are the model’s own probability price, not a published bookmaker offer.

Market explorer

Model probabilities and fair odds.

Each bar is a specific Over selection for both teams combined. Its height is the model probability, on the same 0–100% scale.

Risk describes estimated likelihood, not profitability: low risk at least 62%, medium 48% to under 62%, high below 48%. Colors follow the actual estimate, even when a risk band is missing.

Up to four markets are selected from available model data, prioritising a spread of risk profiles. Fair odds are calculated from the model, not bookmaker prices: 1 divided by probability.

Scores are exact home-away outcomes from zero to five goals per team. Unavailable estimates stay blank; partial inputs are not expanded, inferred or normalised. Scores outside the matrix remain eligible for the top three.

Low riskMedium riskHigh risk

Goals

Over 2.52.5 goals, Low risk
Model probability 75.3%
Fair odds Fair 1.33
Over 3.53.5 goals, Medium risk
Model probability 55.5%
Fair odds Fair 1.80
Over 4.54.5 goals, High risk
Model probability 36.0%
Fair odds Fair 2.78

Corners

Over 8.58.5 corners, Low risk
Model probability 72.2%
Fair odds Fair 1.39
Over 10.510.5 corners, Medium risk
Model probability 50.0%
Fair odds Fair 2.00
Over 11.511.5 corners, High risk
Model probability 39.1%
Fair odds Fair 2.56

Shots

Over 22.522.5 shots, Low risk
Model probability 76.3%
Fair odds Fair 1.31
Over 26.526.5 shots, Medium risk
Model probability 55.7%
Fair odds Fair 1.80
Over 28.528.5 shots, High risk
Model probability 44.5%
Fair odds Fair 2.25

Cards

Over 2.52.5 cards, Medium risk
Model probability 53.1%
Fair odds Fair 1.88
Over 3.53.5 cards, High risk
Model probability 31.2%
Fair odds Fair 3.21
Over 4.54.5 cards, High risk
Model probability 15.7%
Fair odds Fair 6.37
Correct score probabilitiesModel probability / Fair odds
Goal axes Home goals
Away goals 0 1 2 3 4 5
Away goals 0 0-02.3%Fair odds 43.86 1-04.8%Fair odds 20.66 2-06.9%Fair odds 14.53 3-06.1%Fair odds 16.37 4-04.1%Fair odds 24.57 5-02.2%Fair odds 46.08
Away goals 1 0-12.2%Fair odds 46.30 1-16.9%Fair odds 14.41 2-18.8%Fair odds 11.36 3-17.8%Fair odds 12.80 4-15.2%Fair odds 19.23 5-12.8%Fair odds 36.10
Away goals 2 0-21.6%Fair odds 62.89 1-24.2%Fair odds 23.64 2-25.6%Fair odds 17.79 3-25.0%Fair odds 20.04 4-23.3%Fair odds 30.12 5-21.8%Fair odds 56.50
Away goals 3 0-30.7%Fair odds 147.06 1-31.8%Fair odds 55.56 2-32.4%Fair odds 41.67 3-32.1%Fair odds 47.17 4-31.4%Fair odds 70.92 5-30.8%Fair odds 133.33
Away goals 4 0-40.2%Fair odds 454.55 1-40.6%Fair odds 172.41 2-40.8%Fair odds 129.87 3-40.7%Fair odds 147.06 4-40.4%Fair odds 222.22 5-40.2%Fair odds 416.67
Away goals 5 0-50.1%Fair odds 1,666.67 1-50.2%Fair odds 666.67 2-50.2%Fair odds 500.00 3-50.2%Fair odds 588.24 4-50.1%Fair odds 833.33 5-50.1%Fair odds 1,666.67

Model’s 3 most likely score outcomes

Model probability · Fair odds

2-1
Model probability8.8%
Fair odds11.36
3-1
Model probability7.8%
Fair odds12.80
1-1
Model probability6.9%
Fair odds14.41

Referee

One match referee is shown from an explicitly saved result or a fresh, identity-matched provider fixture. Previous referees are never used to guess an appointment. An API listing can change.

The referee’s totals count every completed match with this referee in our data: football-data.co.uk names the referee in English leagues, and API-Football names the referee of the same match (same teams, date and score) in every league from 2025/26. A rate needs at least 5 matches with that figure.

The team table shows each team’s published history with that same referee only. Matches, team cards per game and match cards per game are separate fields; their available samples can differ. Missing values are not zero. Cards include yellow and red cards in the current historical source.

Referee not recorded

No verified match referee is available in the saved data.

Season stats

2026/27 season. Recorded results, not model estimates.

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
HeerenveenHeerenveen

Overview

Statistic
PSV Eindhoven
Heerenveen
League position
#4 of 23
#10 of 23
Matches played
7
7
Record W-D-L
5-1-1
2-3-2
Recent form
WWWWL
Last 5 matches
LDLDW
Last 5 matches
Current streak
L1
W1
Points per game
2.29
1.29
Record, home vs away
2-1-0
1-2-0
PPG, home vs away
2.33
1.67

PPG scale: 0–3 points per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Show all season statsHide season stats

Goals

Statistic
PSV Eindhoven
Heerenveen
Goals scored per game
3.43
1.57
Goals conceded per game
1.43
1.29
Scored, home vs away
3.67
2.67
Conceded, home vs away
1.33
1.33
1st half goals per game
1.71
0.71
2nd half goals per game
1.71
0.86

Scale: 0–4 goals or expected goals (xG) per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Shooting

Statistic
PSV Eindhoven
Heerenveen
Shots per game
21.0
16.0
Shots faced per game
10.1
15.9
Shots on target per game
8.4
6.0

Scale: 0–21 shots per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Corners & discipline

Statistic
PSV Eindhoven
Heerenveen
Corners won per game
7.6
5.1
Cards per game
1.6
1.0
Fouls per game
8.7
8.4
Red cards this season
0
0

0–10 corners per game; 0–5 cards per game; 0–20 fouls per game Each team uses the same scale independently.

Goal rates

Statistic
PSV Eindhoven
Heerenveen
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
57.1%
BTTS rate
100.0%
42.9%
Clean sheets
0.0%
42.9%

Scale: 0–100% of recorded matches, not model estimates. Each team uses the same scale independently.

League averages this season: 3.72 goals per match · Over 2.5 in 73.6% · BTTS in 68.1%. Full league tables & stats →

First half / second half

Averages per game in this season’s league matches, split at half-time. Games is the number of each team’s matches with verified half data for that row; below five matches the row stays blank, and a missing value is never a zero.

Corners, shots on target and yellow cards per half come from the data provider’s half-by-half match statistics and are only used when the two halves add up to the full-time count. Cards are split by the minute they were shown, and first-half stoppage time counts as the first half. These are recorded results, not predictions.

This match

This match by half: PSV Eindhoven and Heerenveen
Eindhoven Heerenveen
Statistic 1H 2H 1H 2H
Goals 1 1 0 0
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 1.71 1.71 ·
HeerenveenHeerenveen
Heerenveen: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 0.71 0.86 ·
All model outcomes · full market spectrum & player markets

Shots

Over 22.5 76.3% Over 24.5 66.5% Over 26.5 55.7% Over 28.5 44.5%
Most: PSV Eindhoven 65.0% Most: Heerenveen 30.0%
PSV Eindhoven Over 10.5 82.1%
PSV Eindhoven Over 12.5 69.9%
PSV Eindhoven Over 14.5 55.8% Heerenveen Over 10.5 61.4%
Heerenveen Over 12.5 45.0%
Heerenveen Over 14.5 30.5%

Shots on target

Over 6.5 88.4% Over 7.5 81.4% Over 8.5 72.6% Over 9.5 62.7%
Most: PSV Eindhoven 59.8% Most: Heerenveen 30.3%
PSV Eindhoven Over 3.5 82.1%
PSV Eindhoven Over 4.5 69.8%
PSV Eindhoven Over 5.5 56.2% Heerenveen Over 3.5 66.1%
Heerenveen Over 4.5 49.7%
Heerenveen Over 5.5 34.7%

Cards

Over 2.5 53.1% Over 3.5 31.2% Over 4.5 15.7% Over 5.5 6.9%
Most: PSV Eindhoven 29.7% Most: Heerenveen 45.7%
PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 34.6%
PSV Eindhoven Over 2.5 12.8% Heerenveen Over 1.5 46.8%
Heerenveen Over 2.5 21.5%

Clean sheet & win to nil

Worked out from the scoreline grid above: a clean sheet is every scoreline where the other side fails to score. It is the model’s own percentage, scored against the result afterwards, and it is not a tip.

PSV Eindhoven clean sheet 26.4%
Heerenveen clean sheet 7.0%
PSV Eindhoven win to nil 24.1%
Heerenveen win to nil 4.7%

Full market spectrum · model probabilities

The model’s own percentages, with no odds attached. The smaller markets are here so you can see everything we hold a number on, not because we claim an advantage in them. The colour says how close our percentages have landed to reality on matches the model had never seen. This is the raw model spectrum. Its match-result marginal can differ from the published 1X2 above; it does not replace the saved prediction.

Match result & goals calibrated
1×2
home 66.5% draw 17.5% away 16.0%
double_chance
1X 84.0% 12 82.5% X2 33.5%
dnb
home 80.6% away 19.4%
btts
yes 67.4% no 32.6%
clean_sheet
home 27.9% away 7.0%
win_to_nil
home 25.6% away 4.7%
winning_margin
home_by_1 20.3% home_by_2 18.9% home_by_3plus 27.4%
away_by_1 9.6% away_by_2 4.4% away_by_3plus 2.0%
correct_score
0-0 2.3% 0-1 2.2% 0-2 1.6%
0-3 0.7% 0-4 0.2% 0-5 0.1%
1-0 4.8% 1-1 6.9% 1-2 4.2%
1-3 1.8% 1-4 0.6% 1-5 0.2%
2-0 6.9% 2-1 8.8% 2-2 5.6%
2-3 2.4% 2-4 0.8% 2-5 0.2%
3-0 6.1% 3-1 7.8% 3-2 5.0%
3-3 2.1% 3-4 0.7% 3-5 0.2%
4-0 4.1% 4-1 5.2% 4-2 3.3%
4-3 1.4% 4-4 0.4% 4-5 0.1%
5-0 2.2% 5-1 2.8% 5-2 1.8%
5-3 0.8% 5-4 0.2% 5-5 0.1%
other 5.6%
likeliest_score
h 200.0% a 100.0% p 8.8%
Goals: totals / handicap / exact calibrated
total
over_0.5 97.7% under_0.5 2.3% over_1.5 90.7%
under_1.5 9.3% over_2.5 75.3% under_2.5 24.7%
over_3.5 55.5% under_3.5 44.5% over_4.5 36.0%
under_4.5 64.0% over_5.5 20.6% under_5.5 79.4%
odd_even
odd 49.3% even 50.7%
team_home
over_0.5 93.0% under_0.5 7.0% over_1.5 74.4%
under_1.5 25.6% over_2.5 49.7% under_2.5 50.3%
team_away
over_0.5 72.1% under_0.5 27.9% over_1.5 36.5%
under_1.5 63.5% over_2.5 13.8% under_2.5 86.2%
most
home 66.5% draw 17.5% away 16.0%
handicap
home_-2.5 27.4% away_+2.5 72.7% home_-1.5 46.2%
away_+1.5 53.8% home_-0.5 66.5% away_+0.5 33.5%
home_+0.5 84.0% away_-0.5 16.0% home_+1.5 93.6%
away_-1.5 6.4% home_+2.5 98.0% away_-2.5 2.0%
total_exact
exact_0 2.3% exact_1 7.0% exact_2 15.4%
exact_3 19.8% exact_4 19.5% exact_5 15.4%
exact_6 10.1% exact_7plus 10.5%
First half range, not a point
1×2
home 52.2% draw 28.8% away 19.0%
total
over_0.5 86.2% under_0.5 13.8% over_1.5 58.9%
under_1.5 41.1% over_2.5 31.9% under_2.5 68.2%
btts
yes 35.7% no 64.3%
total_exact
exact_0 13.8% exact_1 27.3% exact_2 27.1%
exact_3 17.9% exact_4plus 14.0%
Second half range, not a point
1×2
home 57.4% draw 27.1% away 15.5%
total
over_0.5 86.7% under_0.5 13.3% over_1.5 59.9%
under_1.5 40.1% over_2.5 32.9% under_2.5 67.2%
btts
yes 34.0% no 66.0%
Half-time / full-time range, not a point
H/H 47.3% H/D 3.7% H/A 1.1%
D/H 16.5% D/D 7.8% D/A 4.5%
A/H 4.6% A/D 4.7% A/A 9.7%
Corners range, not a point
total
over_7.5 81.6% under_7.5 18.4% over_8.5 72.2%
under_8.5 27.8% over_9.5 61.4% under_9.5 38.6%
over_10.5 50.0% under_10.5 50.0% over_11.5 39.1%
under_11.5 60.9% over_12.5 29.3% under_12.5 70.7%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_3.5 81.2% under_3.5 18.8% over_4.5 68.9%
under_4.5 31.1% over_5.5 55.3% under_5.5 44.7%
team_away
over_3.5 62.5% under_3.5 37.5% over_4.5 46.2%
under_4.5 53.8% over_5.5 31.7% under_5.5 68.3%
most
home 60.5% draw 9.0% away 30.4%
handicap
home_-3.5 32.2% away_+3.5 67.8% home_-1.5 50.9%
away_+1.5 49.1% home_-0.5 60.5% away_+0.5 39.5%
home_+0.5 69.6% away_-0.5 30.4% home_+1.5 77.6%
away_-1.5 22.5% home_+3.5 89.3% away_-3.5 10.7%
Shots range, not a point
total
over_22.5 76.3% under_22.5 23.7% over_24.5 66.5%
under_24.5 33.5% over_26.5 55.7% under_26.5 44.4%
over_28.5 44.5% under_28.5 55.5%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_10.5 82.1% under_10.5 17.9% over_12.5 69.9%
under_12.5 30.1% over_14.5 55.8% under_14.5 44.2%
team_away
over_10.5 61.4% under_10.5 38.6% over_12.5 45.0%
under_12.5 55.0% over_14.5 30.5% under_14.5 69.5%
most
home 65.0% draw 5.0% away 30.0%
handicap
home_-4.5 42.9% away_+4.5 57.1% home_-2.5 54.1%
away_+2.5 45.9% home_-0.5 65.0% away_+0.5 35.0%
home_+0.5 70.0% away_-0.5 30.0% home_+2.5 79.0%
away_-2.5 21.1% home_+4.5 86.1% away_-4.5 13.9%
Shots on target not trusted
total
over_6.5 88.4% under_6.5 11.6% over_7.5 81.4%
under_7.5 18.6% over_8.5 72.6% under_8.5 27.4%
over_9.5 62.7% under_9.5 37.3%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_3.5 82.1% under_3.5 17.9% over_4.5 69.8%
under_4.5 30.2% over_5.5 56.2% under_5.5 43.8%
team_away
over_3.5 66.1% under_3.5 33.9% over_4.5 49.7%
under_4.5 50.3% over_5.5 34.7% under_5.5 65.3%
most
home 59.8% draw 9.9% away 30.3%
handicap
home_-2.5 39.0% away_+2.5 61.0% home_-0.5 59.8%
away_+0.5 40.2% home_+0.5 69.7% away_-0.5 30.3%
home_+2.5 85.3% away_-2.5 14.7%
Cards calibrated
total
over_2.5 53.1% under_2.5 46.9% over_3.5 31.2%
under_3.5 68.8% over_4.5 15.7% under_4.5 84.3%
over_5.5 6.9% under_5.5 93.1%
odd_even
odd 49.8% even 50.2%
team_home
over_1.5 34.6% under_1.5 65.4% over_2.5 12.8%
under_2.5 87.2%
team_away
over_1.5 46.8% under_1.5 53.2% over_2.5 21.5%
under_2.5 78.5%
most
home 29.7% draw 24.6% away 45.7%
handicap
home_-1.5 12.5% away_+1.5 87.5% home_-0.5 29.7%
away_+0.5 70.3% home_+0.5 54.3% away_-0.5 45.7%
home_+1.5 76.4% away_-1.5 23.5%
Fouls calibrated
total
over_20.5 34.4% under_20.5 65.6% over_22.5 21.3%
under_22.5 78.7% over_24.5 11.9% under_24.5 88.1%
odd_even
odd 50.0% even 50.0%
team_home
over_9.5 42.2% under_9.5 57.8% over_11.5 22.2%
under_11.5 77.8% over_13.5 9.8% under_13.5 90.2%
team_away
over_9.5 49.5% under_9.5 50.5% over_11.5 28.4%
under_11.5 71.6% over_13.5 13.7% under_13.5 86.3%
most
home 40.7% draw 8.4% away 51.0%
handicap
home_-3.5 19.2% away_+3.5 80.8% home_-0.5 40.7%
away_+0.5 59.4% home_+2.5 65.5% away_-2.5 34.5%
Red card range, not a point
any
yes 7.0% no 93.0%
home
yes 3.7% no 96.3%
away
yes 3.5% no 96.5%
Method, limits & performance

How this works (honestly)

We are transparent about our method, our limits and how we measure performance.

What we use

Results, odds & closing prices, xG, shots, lineups, referee and schedule load.

Our method

Dixon-Coles + an xG strength model + champion/challenger selection + probability calibration + a trust gate.

What we don’t do

We do not beat the sharp market. The value is honest probabilities, No-bet calls and CLV.

Performance snapshot

Top-pick hit rate 47.8% (reliability, not edge). Calibration error 0.0102 (56206 matches).

Not financial advice. No model beats the sharp closing market on public data. The value here is honest probabilities, No-bet calls, and CLV history.

Explore this match