Liga I
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorgheLLDLD
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1114:00UK
FC VoluntariFC VoluntariLLLLL

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes57%
Both teams to score: No43%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · Yes57.0%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean57.0%
No43.0%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 55.3%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe scored
0.4
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe conceded
2.0
FC Voluntari scored
1.0
FC Voluntari conceded
2.2

Each team to score

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe to score82.4%
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe 2+ goals51.8%
FC Voluntari to score68.5%
FC Voluntari 2+ goals32.1%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

6.1%

0

14.9%

1

23.7%

2

22.4%

3

16.2%

4

15.7%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

Sepsi Sf. GheorgheBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 1/5
FC VoluntariBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorgheLast 5
L
Loss · 0-1
L
Loss · 0-2
D
Draw · 1-1
L
Loss · 0-5
D
Draw · 1-1

0 wins · 2 draws · 3 losses

FC VoluntariFC VoluntariLast 5
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 2-3
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2

0 wins · 0 draws · 5 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe wins
2Draws
1FC VoluntariFC Voluntari wins
2.4Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
4 – 0
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
0 – 2
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
1 – 1
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
0 – 0
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
3 – 1
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe

Match outlook

PickSepsi Sf. Gheorghe50.4%
Draw24.8%
FC Voluntari24.8%

The model leans Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,450Matches graded

In 34,777 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.3% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 4 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 57.9%✓ 53.5%✗ 54.4%✓ 52.3%✓ 55.2%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.0%✓ 52.8%✓ 53.7%✓ 50.8%
7 of 10 recent calls hit.
Blackburn vs Stoke2026-11-03No 57.9%Miss
Charlton vs Bolton2026-11-03No 53.5%Hit
Derby vs Norwich2026-11-03Yes 54.4%Miss
Portsmouth vs Swansea2026-11-03Yes 52.3%Hit
Preston vs Sheffield United2026-11-03Yes 55.2%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Both teams to score · Yes at 57.0%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe have averaged 0.4 scored and 2.0 conceded, FC Voluntari 1.0 and 2.2 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 55.3% for over 2.5 and 79.0% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.4 goals a game. Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, FC Voluntari in 4 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 55.3% for three or more goals and 79.0% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe favoured at 50.4%, a competitive game tends to open up.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. We score every call against the result after the match.

50.4%Favoured: Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
57.0%Both Teams to Score
55.3%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 57.0% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects an open, higher-tempo game from the 55.3% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutSepsi Sf. Gheorghe are the model’s pick on the result at 50.4%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
Statistic
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
FC Voluntari
BTTS rate
35.7%
64.3%

clean sheets
28.6%
14.3%

goals scored per game
0.6
1.0

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 57.0% for Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari.
Will Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe score against FC Voluntari?
The model rates Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe to score at 82.4% and FC Voluntari to score at 68.5%.
How often have Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe seen both teams score recently?
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, FC Voluntari in 4 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Liga I, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.