Liga I
CFR ClujCFR ClujLWLDD
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1117:00UK
Univ. CraiovaUniv. CraiovaWWWWW

CFR Cluj vs Univ. Craiova both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes50.6%
Both teams to score: No49.4%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · Yes50.6%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean50.6%
No49.4%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 45.1%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

CFR Cluj scored
1.0
CFR Cluj conceded
1.4
Univ. Craiova scored
3.0
Univ. Craiova conceded
0.2

Each team to score

CFR Cluj to score66.9%
CFR Cluj 2+ goals30.3%
Univ. Craiova to score74.7%
Univ. Craiova 2+ goals40.0%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

9.0%

0

19.5%

1

26.4%

2

21.3%

3

13.2%

4

10.3%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

CFR ClujBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 2/5
Univ. CraiovaBTTS 1/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

CFR ClujCFR ClujLast 5
L
Loss · 1-3
W
Win · 1-0
L
Loss · 0-1
D
Draw · 2-2
D
Draw · 1-1

1 win · 2 draws · 2 losses

Univ. CraiovaUniv. CraiovaLast 5
W
Win · 5-0
W
Win · 1-0
W
Win · 2-0
W
Win · 5-0
W
Win · 2-1

5 wins · 0 draws · 0 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

0CFR ClujCFR Cluj wins
3Draws
2Univ. CraiovaUniv. Craiova wins
2.6Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
CFR ClujCFR Cluj
0 – 0
Univ. CraiovaUniv. Craiova
Univ. CraiovaUniv. Craiova
2 – 0
CFR ClujCFR Cluj
Univ. CraiovaUniv. Craiova
1 – 1
CFR ClujCFR Cluj
CFR ClujCFR Cluj
2 – 3
Univ. CraiovaUniv. Craiova
Univ. CraiovaUniv. Craiova
2 – 2
CFR ClujCFR Cluj

Match outlook

CFR Cluj29.5%
Draw28.1%
PickUniv. Craiova42.4%

The model leans Univ. Craiova to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0219Calibration error
72,415Matches graded

In 34,758 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.3% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 2 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 54.7%✓ 59.8%✓ 60.9%✗ 61.4%✗ 53.7%✗ 53.8%✓ 55.2%✓ 55.0%✗ 51.7%✗ 52.1%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Liverpool vs Arsenal2026-11-01Yes 54.7%Miss
Union Berlin vs FC Koln2026-11-01Yes 59.8%Hit
Ein Frankfurt vs Hamburg2026-11-01Yes 60.9%Hit
Getafe vs Sevilla2026-11-01No 61.4%Miss
Santander vs Real Madrid2026-11-01Yes 53.7%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Both teams to score · Yes at 50.6%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. The goals picture is built on form: CFR Cluj have averaged 1.0 scored and 1.4 conceded, Univ. Craiova 3.0 and 0.2 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 45.1% for over 2.5 and 71.5% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.6 goals a game. CFR Cluj have seen both teams score in 3 of their last 5, Univ. Craiova in 1 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 45.1% for three or more goals and 71.5% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Univ. Craiova favoured at 42.4%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. The track record is public, misses included.

42.4%Favoured: Univ. Craiova
50.6%Both Teams to Score
45.1%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 50.6% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees a balanced game from the 45.1% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutUniv. Craiova are the model’s pick on the result at 42.4%, a lean on probability, never on price.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
CFR ClujCFR Cluj

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Univ. CraiovaUniv. Craiova
Statistic
CFR Cluj
Univ. Craiova
BTTS rate
57.1%
35.7%

clean sheets
28.6%
57.1%

goals scored per game
1.4
2.4

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in CFR Cluj vs Univ. Craiova?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 50.6% for CFR Cluj vs Univ. Craiova.
Will CFR Cluj score against Univ. Craiova?
The model rates CFR Cluj to score at 66.9% and Univ. Craiova to score at 74.7%.
How often have CFR Cluj seen both teams score recently?
CFR Cluj have seen both teams score in 3 of their last 5, Univ. Craiova in 1 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Liga I, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.