Liga I
Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszeredaLLDWL
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1113:00UK
U. ClujU. ClujWLDWW

Csikszereda M. Ciuc vs U. Cluj both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes52.9%
Both teams to score: No47.1%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · Yes52.9%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean52.9%
No47.1%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 50.4%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Csikszereda M. Ciuc scored
0.6
Csikszereda M. Ciuc conceded
1.4
U. Cluj scored
2.4
U. Cluj conceded
1.4

Each team to score

Csikszereda M. Ciuc to score64.9%
Csikszereda M. Ciuc 2+ goals28.1%
U. Cluj to score80.7%
U. Cluj 2+ goals48.9%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

7.4%

0

17.1%

1

25.2%

2

22.0%

3

14.8%

4

12.8%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

Csikszereda M. CiucBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 1/5
U. ClujBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszeredaLast 5
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 0-1
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 0-2

1 win · 1 draw · 3 losses

U. ClujU. ClujLast 5
W
Win · 3-1
L
Loss · 3-4
D
Draw · 2-2
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 1-0

3 wins · 1 draw · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszereda wins
0Draws
1U. ClujU. Cluj wins
4.0Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
U. ClujU. Cluj
4 – 1
Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszereda
Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszereda
2 – 1
U. ClujU. Cluj

Match outlook

Csikszereda M. Ciuc23.6%
Draw25.7%
PickU. Cluj50.7%

The model leans U. Cluj to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.6%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.021Calibration error
77,888Matches graded

In 37,719 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.5% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 3 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.8%✓ 51.7%✓ 52.2%✓ 55.4%✗ 56.7%✓ 55.9%✓ 50.3%✓ 51.7%✓ 50.8%✗ 50.7%
7 of 10 recent calls hit.
Newcastle vs Everton2026-11-02Yes 55.8%Miss
La Coruna vs Osasuna2026-11-02Yes 51.7%Hit
Sassuolo vs Fiorentina2026-11-02Yes 52.2%Hit
Atalanta vs Parma2026-11-02No 55.4%Hit
Lorient vs Brest2026-11-02Yes 56.7%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Both teams to score · Yes at 52.9%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Csikszereda M. Ciuc have averaged 0.6 scored and 1.4 conceded, U. Cluj 2.4 and 1.4 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 50.4% for over 2.5 and 75.5% for at least two goals. Their last 2 meetings have averaged 4.0 goals a game. Csikszereda M. Ciuc have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, U. Cluj in 3 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 50.4% for three or more goals and 75.5% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With U. Cluj favoured at 50.7%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. We score every call against the result after the match.

50.7%Favoured: U. Cluj
52.9%Both Teams to Score
50.4%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 52.9% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects a balanced game from the 50.4% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutU. Cluj are the model’s pick on the result at 50.7%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszereda

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

U. ClujU. Cluj
Statistic
Csikszereda M. Ciuc
U. Cluj
BTTS rate
42.9%
57.1%

clean sheets
7.1%
28.6%

goals scored per game
0.6
1.9

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Csikszereda M. Ciuc vs U. Cluj?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 52.9% for Csikszereda M. Ciuc vs U. Cluj.
Will Csikszereda M. Ciuc score against U. Cluj?
The model rates Csikszereda M. Ciuc to score at 64.9% and U. Cluj to score at 80.7%.
How often have Csikszereda M. Ciuc seen both teams score recently?
Csikszereda M. Ciuc have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, U. Cluj in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Liga I, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.