Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari prediction

Liga I
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorgheLLDLD
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1114:00UK
FC VoluntariFC VoluntariLLLLL
50.1%Home winFair odds 2.00
24.8%DrawFair odds 4.03
25.1%Away winFair odds 3.98
Most likely published score1-111.7%Fair odds 8.55

MODELS TOP 3

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 1.5 goalsBoth teams combined79.1%
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe or draw74.9%
Under 3.5 goalsBoth teams combined67%

Early prediction · Model generated · Bookmaker odds pending.

Our verdict

Road2Sushi's own call on this match: the likeliest result, how confident the model is, its strongest signals and the reasons behind them.

Every percentage is a model estimate and every fair price is 1 divided by that estimate. Neither is a bookmaker offer, and a model call is not a proven edge over the market.

Model pick

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
Match winner (1X2)50.1%
Fair odds2.00
Save model pickSaved to my bets

Top signals

Goals marketOver 1.5 goals
Model estimateModel79.1%
Fair oddsFair1.27
Double chance marketSepsi Sf. Gheorghe or draw
Model estimateModel74.9%
Fair oddsFair1.34
Both teams to scoreBoth teams to score
Model estimateModel57.2%
Fair oddsFair1.75

Model read

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe lead the result estimates at 50.1%. The match still has meaningful room for a draw or an opponent win. Both teams to score stands oRead full analysisShow less

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe lead the result estimates at 50.1%. The match still has meaningful room for a draw or an opponent win. Both teams to score stands out at 57.2%. The estimate leans this way, with substantial uncertainty remaining. Without a complete matching price comparison, this is an event read rather than a verified price opportunity.

Both teams to score

Model estimate
57.2%
Fair odds
1.75

Over 2.5 goals

Model estimate
55.3%
Fair odds
1.81

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe win

Model estimate
50.1%
Fair odds
2.00

Context & limits

  • Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe: 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • FC Voluntari: 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in the last 5 recorded matches. Recent form is context, not an extra win probability.
  • The last 5 recorded meetings averaged 2.4 goals. This is a historical sample, not a forecast for this fixture.
  • A complete matching price comparison is unavailable for this selection, so a price edge cannot be established.
Additional match context

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe go into this Liga I meeting with FC Voluntari on 8 November 2026 as clear favourites; our model has them at 50%. The numbers that frame it: • No strong lean on goals (55% Over 2.5). The interest, if any, lives elsewhere. • The run in: Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe arrive W1 D2 L3, FC Voluntari W1 D0 L5. • History adds colour: across the last 5 meetings it is 2 wins for Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe, 2 draws and 1 for FC Voluntari at 2.4 goals per match. Fatigue may matter, with Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe 8 days shorter on recovery than FC Voluntari. As a promoted side, Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe carry exactly the structural uncertainty our priors were built for. Discipline says sit it out: no bookmaker price published for this match yet.

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorgheLast 5
L
Loss · 0-1
L
Loss · 0-2
D
Draw · 1-1
L
Loss · 0-5
D
Draw · 1-1

0 wins · 2 draws · 3 losses

FC VoluntariFC VoluntariLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 2-3
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2

0 wins · 0 draws · 5 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe wins
2Draws
1FC VoluntariFC Voluntari wins
2.4Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
4 – 0
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
0 – 2
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
1 – 1
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
0 – 0
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
3 – 1
Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe

Odds: model vs bookmaker

Every price for this match in one place: the model's probabilities next to the bookmaker's, the bookmaker's prices with our gap, and the model's own fair odds for each market.

Bookmaker probabilities are de-vigged (the margin is removed) and come from one bookmaker. A gap between the model and that bookmaker is a disagreement, not a proven edge. Fair odds are 1 divided by the model probability, not a bookmaker quote.

Model probabilities

Model estimates and recorded bookmaker probabilities.

1X2

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 50.1%
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 24.8%
Draw

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 25.1%
FC Voluntari

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Goals

No recorded bookmaker price for this market.

ModelProbability (%)
Outcome
MarketProbability (%)
Model probability: 93.9%
Over 0.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 6.1%
Under 0.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 79.1%
Over 1.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 21.0%
Under 1.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 55.3%
Over 2.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 44.7%
Under 2.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 33.0%
Over 3.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 67.0%
Under 3.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 16.8%
Over 4.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 83.2%
Under 4.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 7.4%
Over 5.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 92.6%
Under 5.5 goals

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 57.2%
Both teams to score · Yes

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —
Model probability: 42.8%
Both teams to score · No

Model minus market: —
Market probability: —

Cards

No estimates available for this market.

Corners

No estimates available for this market.

Shots

No estimates available for this market.

Market comparison awaits bookmaker odds

Comparable bookmaker odds are not available for these outcomes yet.

Model fair odds

Our published model probability as a decimal price (1 divided by probability). A fair model price, not a bookmaker quote. Only the supported 1X2 calibration pool is calibrated; other markets retain their model estimates.

Match result

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe win2.00
Draw4.03
FC Voluntari win3.98
Both teams to score1.75

Goals

Over 0.5 goals1.06
Over 1.5 goals1.27
Over 2.5 goals1.81
Over 3.5 goals3.03
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe most2.00
FC Voluntari most3.99

Totals line guide

Both teams combined.

Over 0.593.9%Over 1.579.1%Over 2.555.3%Over 3.533.0%Over 4.516.8%Over 5.57.4%
Recommended focusOver 1.579.1%

Discipline: Our price. No bookmaker price published for this match yet.

Read context

Both teams combined. Each bar uses the stored model estimate for that exact total-goals line. Missing estimates are unavailable; they are not zero.

Fair odds are the model’s own probability price, not a published bookmaker offer.

Market explorer

Model probabilities and fair odds.

Each bar is a specific Over selection for both teams combined. Its height is the model probability, on the same 0–100% scale.

Risk describes estimated likelihood, not profitability: low risk at least 62%, medium 48% to under 62%, high below 48%. Colors follow the actual estimate, even when a risk band is missing.

Up to four markets are selected from available model data, prioritising a spread of risk profiles. Fair odds are calculated from the model, not bookmaker prices: 1 divided by probability.

Scores are exact home-away outcomes from zero to five goals per team. Unavailable estimates stay blank; partial inputs are not expanded, inferred or normalised. Scores outside the matrix remain eligible for the top three.

Low riskMedium riskHigh risk

Goals

Over 1.51.5 goals, Low risk
Model probability 79.1%
Fair odds Fair 1.27
Over 2.52.5 goals, Medium risk
Model probability 55.3%
Fair odds Fair 1.81
Over 3.53.5 goals, High risk
Model probability 33.0%
Fair odds Fair 3.03
Correct score probabilitiesModel probability / Fair odds
Goal axes Home goals
Away goals 0 1 2 3 4 5
Away goals 0 0-06.1%Fair odds 16.45 1-09.0%Fair odds 11.11 2-08.3%Fair odds 12.08 3-04.8%Fair odds 20.92 4-02.1%Fair odds 48.31 5-00.7%Fair odds 138.89
Away goals 1 0-15.9%Fair odds 17.04 1-111.7%Fair odds 8.55 2-19.6%Fair odds 10.37 3-15.6%Fair odds 17.95 4-12.4%Fair odds 41.49 5-10.8%Fair odds 119.05
Away goals 2 0-23.7%Fair odds 26.74 1-26.5%Fair odds 15.43 2-25.6%Fair odds 17.79 3-23.2%Fair odds 30.86 4-21.4%Fair odds 71.43 5-20.5%Fair odds 204.08
Away goals 3 0-31.5%Fair odds 68.97 1-32.5%Fair odds 39.68 2-32.2%Fair odds 45.87 3-31.3%Fair odds 79.37 4-30.5%Fair odds 181.82 5-30.2%Fair odds 526.32
Away goals 4 0-40.4%Fair odds 238.10 1-40.7%Fair odds 136.99 2-40.6%Fair odds 158.73 3-40.4%Fair odds 270.27 4-40.2%Fair odds 625.00 5-40.1%Fair odds 1,666.67
Away goals 5 0-50.1%Fair odds 1,000.00 1-50.2%Fair odds 588.24 2-50.2%Fair odds 666.67 3-50.1%Fair odds 1,111.11 4-50.0%Fair odds 2,500.00 5-50.0%Fair odds 10,000.00

Model’s 3 most likely score outcomes

Model probability · Fair odds

1-1
Model probability11.7%
Fair odds8.55
2-1
Model probability9.6%
Fair odds10.37
1-0
Model probability9.0%
Fair odds11.11

Referee

One match referee is shown from an explicitly saved result or a fresh, identity-matched provider fixture. Previous referees are never used to guess an appointment. An API listing can change.

The referee’s totals count every completed match with this referee in our data: football-data.co.uk names the referee in English leagues, and API-Football names the referee of the same match (same teams, date and score) in every league from 2025/26. A rate needs at least 5 matches with that figure.

The team table shows each team’s published history with that same referee only. Matches, team cards per game and match cards per game are separate fields; their available samples can differ. Missing values are not zero. Cards include yellow and red cards in the current historical source.

Referee not confirmed

No referee assignment is confirmed in our data yet. We never guess one from past matches.

Season stats

2026/27 season. Recorded results, not model estimates.

Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

Overview

Statistic
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
FC Voluntari
League position
#11 of 16
#15 of 16
Matches played
14
13
Record W-D-L
3-6-5
2-2-9
Recent form
LLDLD
Last 5 matches
LLLLL
Last 5 matches
Current streak
D1
L5
Points per game
1.07
0.62
Record, home vs away
2-2-2
0-0-6
PPG, home vs away
1.33
0.00

PPG scale: 0–3 points per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Show all season statsHide season stats

Goals

Statistic
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
FC Voluntari
Goals scored per game
0.64
1.00
Goals conceded per game
1.36
2.23
Scored, home vs away
0.83
0.83
Conceded, home vs away
1.50
3.17
1st half goals per game
0.23
0.58
2nd half goals per game
0.38
0.42

Scale: 0–4 goals or expected goals (xG) per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Shooting

Statistic
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
FC Voluntari
Shots per game
11.5
12.3
Shots faced per game
16.5
19.3
Shots on target per game
3.6
3.8
1st half shots per game
4.8
5.6
2nd half shots per game
6.7
7.6

Scale: 0–20 shots per game. Each team uses the same scale independently.

Corners & discipline

Statistic
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
FC Voluntari
Corners won per game
3.3
3.4
Fouls per game
12.0
10.0

0–10 corners per game; 0–20 fouls per game Each team uses the same scale independently.

Goal rates

Statistic
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
FC Voluntari
Over 2.5 rate
21.4%
76.9%
BTTS rate
35.7%
61.5%
Clean sheets
28.6%
15.4%

Scale: 0–100% of recorded matches, not model estimates. Each team uses the same scale independently.

League averages this season: 2.71 goals per match · Over 2.5 in 48.2% · BTTS in 48.2%. Full league tables & stats →

First half / second half

Averages per game in this season’s league matches, split at half-time. Games is the number of each team’s matches with verified half data for that row; below five matches the row stays blank, and a missing value is never a zero.

Corners, shots on target and yellow cards per half come from the data provider’s half-by-half match statistics and are only used when the two halves add up to the full-time count. Cards are split by the minute they were shown, and first-half stoppage time counts as the first half. These are recorded results, not predictions.

In the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and Ligue 1 the shots per half come from a different source than the match shot totals, so the two can differ slightly.

Sepsi Sf. GheorgheGheorghe
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 0.23 0.38 13
Goals concededConceded 0.85 0.54 13
Shots 4.8 6.7 12
Shots facedOpp. shots 7.8 8.7 12
Shots on targetOn target 1.8 1.8 12
Shots on target facedOpp. on target 2.7 2.3 12
Corners wonCorners 1.6 1.8 12
Corners concededOpp. corners 3.1 4.0 12
Yellow cardsYellows 0.7 1.2 9
Opponent yellow cardsOpp. yellows 0.6 1.2 9
FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
FC Voluntari: season average per game by half
Per game 1H 2H Games
Goals scoredScored 0.58 0.42 12
Goals concededConceded 0.92 1.33 12
Shots 5.6 7.6 11
Shots facedOpp. shots 8.9 9.9 11
Shots on targetOn target 1.7 2.2 12
Shots on target facedOpp. on target 2.7 3.0 12
Corners wonCorners 1.3 2.2 12
Corners concededOpp. corners 2.9 2.3 12
Yellow cardsYellows 0.4 1.8 10
Opponent yellow cardsOpp. yellows 0.4 1.2 10
All model outcomes · full market spectrum & player markets

Shots

Shots on target

Cards

Clean sheet & win to nil

Worked out from the scoreline grid above: a clean sheet is every scoreline where the other side fails to score. It is the model’s own percentage, scored against the result afterwards, and it is not a tip.

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe clean sheet 30.9%
FC Voluntari clean sheet 17.7%
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe win to nil 24.9%
FC Voluntari win to nil 11.6%

Full market spectrum · model probabilities

The model’s own percentages, with no odds attached. The smaller markets are here so you can see everything we hold a number on, not because we claim an advantage in them. The colour says how close our percentages have landed to reality on matches the model had never seen. This is the raw model spectrum. Its match-result marginal can differ from the published 1X2 above; it does not replace the saved prediction.

Match result & goals calibrated
1×2
home 50.1% draw 24.8% away 25.1%
double_chance
1X 74.9% 12 75.2% X2 49.9%
dnb
home 66.7% away 33.3%
btts
yes 57.2% no 42.8%
clean_sheet
home 31.2% away 17.7%
win_to_nil
home 25.1% away 11.6%
winning_margin
home_by_1 22.5% home_by_2 15.5% home_by_3plus 12.2%
away_by_1 14.9% away_by_2 7.0% away_by_3plus 3.1%
correct_score
0-0 6.1% 0-1 5.9% 0-2 3.7%
0-3 1.5% 0-4 0.4% 0-5 0.1%
1-0 9.0% 1-1 11.7% 1-2 6.5%
1-3 2.5% 1-4 0.7% 1-5 0.2%
2-0 8.3% 2-1 9.6% 2-2 5.6%
2-3 2.2% 2-4 0.6% 2-5 0.2%
3-0 4.8% 3-1 5.6% 3-2 3.2%
3-3 1.3% 3-4 0.4% 3-5 0.1%
4-0 2.1% 4-1 2.4% 4-2 1.4%
4-3 0.5% 4-4 0.2% 4-5 0.0%
5-0 0.7% 5-1 0.8% 5-2 0.5%
5-3 0.2% 5-4 0.1% 5-5 0.0%
other 1.0%
likeliest_score
h 100.0% a 100.0% p 11.7%
Goals: totals / handicap / exact calibrated
total
over_0.5 93.9% under_0.5 6.1% over_1.5 79.1%
under_1.5 21.0% over_2.5 55.3% under_2.5 44.7%
over_3.5 33.0% under_3.5 67.0% over_4.5 16.8%
under_4.5 83.2% over_5.5 7.4% under_5.5 92.6%
odd_even
odd 48.7% even 51.3%
team_home
over_0.5 82.3% under_0.5 17.7% over_1.5 51.7%
under_1.5 48.3% over_2.5 25.1% under_2.5 74.9%
team_away
over_0.5 68.8% under_0.5 31.2% over_1.5 32.5%
under_1.5 67.6% over_2.5 11.3% under_2.5 88.7%
most
home 50.1% draw 24.8% away 25.1%
handicap
home_-2.5 12.2% away_+2.5 87.8% home_-1.5 27.6%
away_+1.5 72.4% home_-0.5 50.1% away_+0.5 49.9%
home_+0.5 74.9% away_-0.5 25.1% home_+1.5 89.9%
away_-1.5 10.1% home_+2.5 96.9% away_-2.5 3.1%
total_exact
exact_0 6.1% exact_1 14.9% exact_2 23.7%
exact_3 22.4% exact_4 16.2% exact_5 9.4%
exact_6 4.5% exact_7plus 2.9%
Method, limits & performance

How this works (honestly)

We are transparent about our method, our limits and how we measure performance.

What we use

Results, odds & closing prices, xG, shots, lineups, referee and schedule load.

Our method

Dixon-Coles + an xG strength model + champion/challenger selection + probability calibration + a trust gate.

What we don’t do

We do not beat the sharp market. The value is honest probabilities, No-bet calls and CLV.

Performance snapshot

Top-pick hit rate 47.8% (reliability, not edge). Calibration error 0.0102 (56177 matches).

Not financial advice. No model beats the sharp closing market on public data. The value here is honest probabilities, No-bet calls, and CLV history.

Explore this match