Serie A
ParmaParmaLWLLL
Wed, 28 Oct 202628/1017:30UK15°C · Cloudy
UdineseUdineseLLLLL

Parma vs Udinese over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined59.3%
Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined40.7%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Under 2.5 goals59.3%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.540.7%
Model leanUnder 2.559.3%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 89.4% 10.6%
1.5 goals 67.8% 32.2%
2.5 goals 40.7% 59.3%
3.5 goals 20.3% 79.7%
4.5 goals 8.5% 91.5%
5.5 goals 3.1% 96.9%

Team goal lines

Parma over 0.5
66.7%
Parma over 1.5
30.1%
Parma over 2.5
10.0%
Udinese over 0.5
70.2%
Udinese over 1.5
34.1%
Udinese over 2.5
12.3%

First-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 59.7% 40.3%
1.5 goals 23.1% 76.9%
2.5 goals 6.4% 93.6%

Second-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 74.0% 26.0%
1.5 goals 39.0% 61.0%
2.5 goals 15.4% 84.6%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

10.6%

0

21.6%

1

27.1%

2

20.4%

3

11.8%

4

8.3%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

ParmaBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 5/5
UdineseBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

ParmaParmaLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 1-2

1 win · 0 draws · 4 losses

UdineseUdineseLast 5
L
Loss · 3-5
L
Loss · 0-1
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 0-2

0 wins · 0 draws · 5 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1ParmaParma wins
1Draws
3UdineseUdinese wins
2.6Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
UdineseUdinese
0 – 1
ParmaParma
ParmaParma
0 – 2
UdineseUdinese
UdineseUdinese
1 – 0
ParmaParma
ParmaParma
2 – 3
UdineseUdinese
ParmaParma
2 – 2
UdineseUdinese

Match outlook

Parma31.7%
Draw29.1%
PickUdinese39.2%

The model leans Udinese to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,243Matches graded

In 27,165 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 47.1% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.8%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✓ 55.3%✓ 54.9%✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sassuolo vs Lazio2026-10-27Under 55.8%Miss
Roma vs Cagliari2026-10-27Under 51.1%Miss
Torino vs Como2026-10-27Under 50.7%Miss
Barnet vs York2026-10-27Over 55.3%Hit
AIK vs Elfsborg2026-10-27Over 54.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Under 2.5 goals at 59.3%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. The goals picture is built on form: Parma have averaged 0.8 scored and 2.2 conceded, Udinese 0.8 and 2.6 over their recent games. That fits a tighter goals environment: 40.7% for over 2.5 and 67.8% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.6 goals a game. Parma have gone over 2.5 in 5 of their last 5, Udinese in 3 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 40.7% for three or more goals and 67.8% for at least two, painting a lower-scoring picture. With Udinese favoured at 39.2%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

39.2%Favoured: Udinese
47.5%Both Teams to Score
40.7%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 59.3% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads a tighter, lower-scoring game from the 40.7% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutUdinese are the model’s pick on the result at 39.2%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
ParmaParma

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

UdineseUdinese
Statistic
Parma
Udinese
goals scored per game
0.6
1.1

goals conceded per game
1.9
2.3

Over 2.5 rate
62.5%
62.5%

1st-half goals per game
0.1
0.9

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

Players to watch

Published player-market probabilities, shown in kickoff order. Model estimates, not confirmed lineups.

How our football predictions work →

ParmaParma (1)
El Bilal Touré
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
0.0%
·
1+ shot on target
36.9%
2.71
2+ shots
29.3%
3.41
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots1.64
On target0.70
Goals0.00
UdineseUdinese (1)
Idrissa Gueye
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
7.5%
13.33
1+ shot on target
31.9%
3.13
2+ shots
34.8%
2.87
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots4.29
On target1.34
Goals0.27

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Parma vs Udinese?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 40.7% for Parma vs Udinese.
Will there be a first-half goal in Parma vs Udinese?
The model rates at least one goal before half-time at 59.7%.
How often have Parma gone over 2.5 recently?
Parma have gone over 2.5 in 5 of their last 5, Udinese in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Serie A, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.