Serie A
FrosinoneFrosinoneDWLWD
Thu, 29 Oct 202629/1017:30UK15°C · Clear
LecceLecceWLLWL

Frosinone vs Lecce over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined56.3%
Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined43.7%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Under 2.5 goals56.3%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.543.7%
Model leanUnder 2.556.3%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 90.4% 9.6%
1.5 goals 70.3% 29.7%
2.5 goals 43.7% 56.3%
3.5 goals 22.7% 77.3%
4.5 goals 10.0% 90.0%
5.5 goals 3.8% 96.2%

Team goal lines

Frosinone over 0.5
71.0%
Frosinone over 1.5
35.1%
Frosinone over 2.5
12.9%
Lecce over 0.5
69.4%
Lecce over 1.5
33.3%
Lecce over 2.5
11.8%

First-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 86.6% 13.4%
1.5 goals 59.6% 40.4%
2.5 goals 32.6% 67.4%

Second-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 67.9% 32.1%
1.5 goals 31.5% 68.5%
2.5 goals 10.7% 89.3%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

9.6%

0

20.2%

1

26.6%

2

21.0%

3

12.7%

4

9.7%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

FrosinoneBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5
LecceBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

FrosinoneFrosinoneLast 5
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 2-0
L
Loss · 0-3
W
Win · 4-2
D
Draw · 4-4

2 wins · 2 draws · 1 loss

LecceLecceLast 5
W
Win · 3-2
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 3-0
L
Loss · 0-2

2 wins · 0 draws · 3 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0FrosinoneFrosinone wins
1Draws
1LecceLecce wins
2.5Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
FrosinoneFrosinone
1 – 1
LecceLecce
LecceLecce
2 – 1
FrosinoneFrosinone

Match outlook

PickFrosinone38.7%
Draw28.8%
Lecce32.5%

The model leans Frosinone to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,243Matches graded

In 27,165 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 47.1% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.8%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✓ 55.3%✓ 54.9%✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sassuolo vs Lazio2026-10-27Under 55.8%Miss
Roma vs Cagliari2026-10-27Under 51.1%Miss
Torino vs Como2026-10-27Under 50.7%Miss
Barnet vs York2026-10-27Over 55.3%Hit
AIK vs Elfsborg2026-10-27Over 54.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Under 2.5 goals at 56.3%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. The goals picture is built on form: Frosinone have averaged 2.2 scored and 2.0 conceded, Lecce 1.4 and 1.8 over their recent games. That fits a tighter goals environment: 43.7% for over 2.5 and 70.3% for at least two goals. Their last 2 meetings have averaged 2.5 goals a game. Frosinone have gone over 2.5 in 3 of their last 5, Lecce in 4 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 43.7% for three or more goals and 70.3% for at least two, painting a lower-scoring picture. With Frosinone favoured at 38.7%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

38.7%Favoured: Frosinone
50.0%Both Teams to Score
43.7%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 56.3% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects a tighter, lower-scoring game from the 43.7% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutFrosinone are the model’s pick on the result at 38.7%, game state shapes how this market plays out.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
FrosinoneFrosinone

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

LecceLecce
Statistic
Frosinone
Lecce
goals scored per game
2.1
1.1

goals conceded per game
1.6
1.8

Over 2.5 rate
62.5%
62.5%

1st-half goals per game
1.5
0.6

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

Players to watch

Published player-market probabilities, shown in kickoff order. Model estimates, not confirmed lineups.

How our football predictions work →

FrosinoneFrosinone (1)
Antonio Raimondo
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
50.5%
1.98
1+ shot on target
63.1%
1.58
2+ shots
73.2%
1.37
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots3.44
On target1.32
Goals0.93
LecceLecce (1)
Konan N’Dri
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
6.2%
16.13
1+ shot on target
23.0%
4.35
2+ shots
21.7%
4.61
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots3.13
On target0.94
Goals0.23

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Frosinone vs Lecce?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 43.7% for Frosinone vs Lecce.
Will there be a first-half goal in Frosinone vs Lecce?
The model rates at least one goal before half-time at 86.6%.
How often have Frosinone gone over 2.5 recently?
Frosinone have gone over 2.5 in 3 of their last 5, Lecce in 4 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Serie A, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.