Super League Greece
PanathinaikosPanathinaikosWWLWW
Sun, 1 Nov 20261/1117:00UK
AEKAEKWDWWW

Panathinaikos vs AEK cards prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined72.9%
Under 3.5 cardsBoth teams combined27.1%

Model read

A clear lean on the model's numbers.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Strong

Over 3.5 cards72.9%

Cards (bookings)

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Yellow-card estimates use recorded match data; bookmaker settlement rules may differ, these are the model total-booking probabilities for Panathinaikos vs AEK. It tips AEK for the most cards.

Total cards

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
2.5 cards 87.2% 12.8%
3.5 cards 72.9% 27.1%
4.5 cards 55.2% 44.8%
5.5 cards 37.7% 62.4%

Who picks up more cards

Panathinaikos
31.8%
Level
18.0%
AEK
50.2%

Team cards lines

Panathinaikos

Over 1.5
64.9%
Over 2.5
38.1%

AEK

Over 1.5
75.9%
Over 2.5
51.7%

Card handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Panathinaikos's; AEK gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Panathinaikos line Panathinaikos AEK
-1.5 17.4% 82.6%
-0.5 31.8% 68.2%
+0.5 49.8% 50.2%
+1.5 67.7% 32.3%

Red card

Any red card26.2%
Panathinaikos red card16.5%
AEK red card11.6%

Fouls

Line Over Under
20.5 fouls 93.1% 6.9%
22.5 fouls 87.0% 13.0%
24.5 fouls 78.3% 21.7%

Cards accuracy

How our Cards calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

61.4%Best Cards call, hit rate
0.0222Calibration error
50,939Matches graded

In 8,516 matches we rated like this one (70–80%), Cards actually happened 73.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Cards calls

Our most recent Cards calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 70.8%✓ 59.6%✓ 74.0%✗ 68.1%✓ 61.1%✓ 73.2%✓ 52.7%✓ 56.5%✗ 50.6%✗ 79.2%
6 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Over 3.5 70.8%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Under 3.5 59.6%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Over 3.5 74.0%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 3.5 68.1%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 3.5 61.1%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Over 3.5 cards at 72.9%, its strongest read on the Cards market. The total-cards ladder runs from 87.2% for over 2.5 to 37.7% for over 5.5, with over 4.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 55.2%. On the card count, AEK are the model’s pick to pick up more cards at 50.2%, with a level count at 18.0%. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

By team, Panathinaikos over 1.5 cards sits at 64.9% and AEK at 75.9%. A red card for either side is rated at 26.2% (Panathinaikos 16.5%, AEK 11.6%).

We publish the model, not a sure thing. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

72.9%Over 3.5 cards
26.2%Any red card
50.2%Most cards: AEK
64.9%Panathinaikos over 1.5 cards
75.9%AEK over 1.5 cards
87.0%Over 22.5 fouls

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 72.9% on Cards. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The FlashpointAny red card is rated at 26.2%, high enough to matter for the team lines.
The DisciplinarianAEK are the pick to collect more cards at 50.2%, bookings follow the side defending under pressure.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 4.5 cards: over sits at 55.2%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

AEKAEK
Statistic
Panathinaikos
AEK
cards per game
2.6
·

fouls per game
16.1
15.9

Bar scales · Cards per game: 0–5 · Fouls per game: 0–20. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many cards in Panathinaikos vs AEK?
The model rates over 3.5 total cards at 72.9% for Panathinaikos vs AEK.
Will there be a red card in Panathinaikos vs AEK?
The model rates a red card for either side at 26.2%.
Which team will pick up more cards in Panathinaikos vs AEK?
The model rates AEK to pick up more cards at 50.2%, with a level count at 18.0%.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Super League Greece, Cards

Cards predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.