Bundesliga
PaderbornPaderbornLWLDW
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1114:30UK8°C · Clear
Ein FrankfurtEin FrankfurtWDLWL

Paderborn vs Eintracht Frankfurt both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes66%
Both teams to score: No34%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Both teams to score · Yes66.0%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean66.0%
No34.0%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 64.4%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Paderborn scored
1.2
Paderborn conceded
1.6
Ein Frankfurt scored
1.2
Ein Frankfurt conceded
2.0

Each team to score

Paderborn to score80.6%
Paderborn 2+ goals48.8%
Ein Frankfurt to score81.3%
Ein Frankfurt 2+ goals49.9%

By half

Both score in 1st half22.8%
Both score in 2nd half28.1%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

4.1%

0

11.1%

1

20.5%

2

22.0%

3

18.3%

4

22.6%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

PaderbornBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 3/5
Ein FrankfurtBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

PaderbornPaderbornLast 5
L
Loss · 0-3
W
Win · 3-1
L
Loss · 0-2
D
Draw · 2-2
W
Win · 1-0

2 wins · 1 draw · 2 losses

Ein FrankfurtEin FrankfurtLast 5
W
Win · 3-1
D
Draw · 2-2
L
Loss · 0-6
W
Win · 1-0
L
Loss · 0-1

2 wins · 1 draw · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

2PaderbornPaderborn wins
0Draws
2Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt wins
4.0Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt
3 – 2
PaderbornPaderborn
PaderbornPaderborn
2 – 1
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt
4 – 0
PaderbornPaderborn
PaderbornPaderborn
3 – 1
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt

Match outlook

Paderborn37.7%
Draw23.5%
PickEin Frankfurt38.8%

The model leans Ein Frankfurt to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,294Matches graded

In 7,853 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 58.7% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 31 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 61.0%✗ 59.5%✓ 53.8%✓ 56.2%✗ 50.7%✓ 52.8%✓ 51.0%✓ 65.6%✗ 58.5%✗ 57.7%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Chelsea vs Manchester United2026-10-31Yes 61.0%Miss
Levante vs Ath Madrid2026-10-31Yes 59.5%Miss
Erzurumspor vs Corum2026-10-31Yes 53.8%Hit
Kocaelispor vs Rizespor2026-10-31No 56.2%Hit
Lincoln vs Birmingham2026-10-31No 50.7%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Both teams to score · Yes at 66.0%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Paderborn have averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded, Ein Frankfurt 1.2 and 2.0 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 64.4% for over 2.5 and 84.8% for at least two goals. Their last 4 meetings have averaged 4.0 goals a game. Paderborn have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, Ein Frankfurt in 2 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 64.4% for three or more goals and 84.8% for at least two, painting a high-scoring picture. With Ein Frankfurt favoured at 38.8%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

38.8%Favoured: Ein Frankfurt
66.0%Both Teams to Score
64.4%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 66.0% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads an open, higher-tempo game from the 64.4% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutEin Frankfurt are the model’s pick on the result at 38.8%, context for how the goals may flow.
PaderbornPaderborn

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt
Statistic
Paderborn
Ein Frankfurt
BTTS rate
28.6%
57.1%

clean sheets
28.6%
14.3%

goals scored per game
0.9
1.4

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

Players to watch

Published player-market probabilities, shown in kickoff order. Model estimates, not confirmed lineups.

How our football predictions work →

PaderbornPaderborn (1)
Rayan Philippe
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
15.9%
6.29
1+ shot on target
41.9%
2.39
2+ shots
38.9%
2.57
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots3.02
On target1.22
Goals0.39
Ein FrankfurtEin Frankfurt (1)
Younes Ebnoutalib
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
39.3%
2.54
1+ shot on target
60.0%
1.67
2+ shots
59.4%
1.68
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots3.49
On target1.60
Goals0.87

FAQ

Will both teams score in Paderborn vs Ein Frankfurt?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 66.0% for Paderborn vs Ein Frankfurt.
Will Paderborn score against Ein Frankfurt?
The model rates Paderborn to score at 80.6% and Ein Frankfurt to score at 81.3%.
How often have Paderborn seen both teams score recently?
Paderborn have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, Ein Frankfurt in 2 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Bundesliga, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.