Eliteserien
HamKamHamKamDLLLW
Full time0-2Sat, 17 Oct 202617/1013:00UK
Bodo/GlimtBodo/GlimtWWWLW

HamKam 0-2 Bodo/Glimt over / under 2.5 goals: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined70.1%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined29.9%

Result

HamKam0-2Bodo/Glimt
2 goals before half-timeHamKam 0, Bodo/Glimt 2
Over 2.5Under 3.5

We called Over 2.5 at 70.1% and it missed. We called Under 3.5 at 51.1% and it landed.

Model read

A clear lean on the model's numbers.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Strong

Over 2.5 goals70.1%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.570.1%
Under 2.529.9%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 96.9% 3.1%
1.5 goals 88.0% 12.0%
2.5 goals 70.1% 29.9%
3.5 goals 48.9% 51.1%
4.5 goals 29.8% 70.3%
5.5 goals 15.9% 84.1%

Team goal lines

HamKam over 0.5
68.7%
HamKam over 1.5
32.4%
HamKam over 2.5
11.3%
Bodo/Glimt over 0.5
91.4%
Bodo/Glimt over 1.5
70.4%
Bodo/Glimt over 2.5
44.5%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

3.1%

0

8.9%

1

17.9%

2

21.2%

3

19.2%

4

25.7%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

HamKamBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 5/5
Bodo/GlimtBTTS 5/5Over 2.5 5/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

HamKamHamKamLast 5
D
Draw · 2-2
L
Loss · 0-4
L
Loss · 1-5
L
Loss · 2-3
W
Win · 4-2

1 win · 1 draw · 3 losses

Bodo/GlimtBodo/GlimtLast 5
W
Win · 4-2
W
Win · 2-1
W
Win · 3-2
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 3-1

4 wins · 0 draws · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1HamKamHamKam wins
0Draws
4Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt wins
2.8Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt
3 – 0
HamKamHamKam
HamKamHamKam
1 – 3
Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt
Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt
3 – 0
HamKamHamKam
Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt
3 – 0
HamKamHamKam
HamKamHamKam
1 – 0
Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt

Match outlook

HamKam16.0%
Draw18.6%
PickBodo/Glimt65.4%

The model leans Bodo/Glimt to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 1,045 matches we rated like this one (70–80%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 69.5% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%✓ 65.3%✗ 55.1%✓ 56.0%✗ 58.7%✗ 63.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 56.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 62.3%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 52.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 55.7%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 58.7%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Over 2.5 goals at 70.1%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. It is driven by both attacks and defences: HamKam have averaged 1.8 scored and 3.2 conceded, Bodo/Glimt 2.6 and 1.6 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 70.1% for over 2.5 and 88.0% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.8 goals a game. HamKam have gone over 2.5 in 5 of their last 5, Bodo/Glimt in 5 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 70.1% for three or more goals and 88.0% for at least two, painting a high-scoring picture. With Bodo/Glimt favoured at 65.4%, a one-sided game can cap the goals at one end.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

65.4%Favoured: Bodo/Glimt
63.2%Both Teams to Score
70.1%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 70.1% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees an open, higher-tempo game from the 70.1% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutBodo/Glimt are the model’s pick on the result at 65.4%, game state shapes how this market plays out.
HamKamHamKam

This season

2026 · Recorded results.

Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt
Statistic
HamKam
Bodo/Glimt
goals scored per game
1.5
2.6

goals conceded per game
2.1
0.9

Over 2.5 rate
77.3%
77.3%

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Were there over 2.5 goals in HamKam vs Bodo/Glimt?
We rated Over 2.5 goals at 70.1%. The match finished with 2 goals (0-2), under 2.5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Eliteserien, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.