Ekstraklasa
Gornik ZabrzeGornik ZabrzeDWDDD
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1116:30UK
Wieczysta KrakowWieczystaWLLLL

Gornik Zabrze vs Wieczysta Krakow over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined51.3%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined48.7%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 2.5 goals51.3%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.551.3%
Under 2.548.7%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 93.0% 7.0%
1.5 goals 76.1% 23.9%
2.5 goals 51.3% 48.7%
3.5 goals 29.2% 70.8%
4.5 goals 14.1% 85.9%
5.5 goals 5.9% 94.1%

Team goal lines

Gornik Zabrze over 0.5
86.4%
Gornik Zabrze over 1.5
59.2%
Gornik Zabrze over 2.5
32.1%
Wieczysta Krakow over 0.5
52.1%
Wieczysta Krakow over 1.5
16.8%
Wieczysta Krakow over 2.5
3.9%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

7.0%

0

16.9%

1

24.8%

2

22.1%

3

15.1%

4

12.5%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

Gornik ZabrzeBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 1/5
Wieczysta KrakowBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Gornik ZabrzeGornik ZabrzeLast 5
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 3-1
D
Draw · 1-1
D
Draw · 1-1
D
Draw · 0-0

1 win · 4 draws · 0 losses

Wieczysta KrakowWieczystaLast 5
W
Win · 3-0
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 1-3

1 win · 0 draws · 4 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Match outlook

PickGornik Zabrze66.4%
Draw21.2%
Wieczysta Krakow12.4%

The model leans Gornik Zabrze to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.019Calibration error
72,450Matches graded

In 24,343 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 54.4% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 4 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 65.5%✓ 58.9%✗ 50.6%✗ 53.3%✓ 50.3%✗ 51.8%✓ 52.7%✗ 59.8%✓ 51.1%✓ 53.8%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Blackburn vs Stoke2026-11-03Under 65.5%Miss
Charlton vs Bolton2026-11-03Under 58.9%Hit
Derby vs Norwich2026-11-03Under 50.6%Miss
Portsmouth vs Swansea2026-11-03Under 53.3%Miss
Preston vs Sheffield United2026-11-03Over 50.3%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 2.5 goals at 51.3%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. It is driven by both attacks and defences: Gornik Zabrze have averaged 1.0 scored and 0.6 conceded, Wieczysta Krakow 1.2 and 1.8 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 51.3% for over 2.5 and 76.1% for at least two goals. Gornik Zabrze have gone over 2.5 in 1 of their last 5, Wieczysta Krakow in 4 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 51.3% for three or more goals and 76.1% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With Gornik Zabrze favoured at 66.4%, a one-sided game can cap the goals at one end.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

66.4%Favoured: Gornik Zabrze
45.5%Both Teams to Score
51.3%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 51.3% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects a balanced game from the 51.3% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutGornik Zabrze are the model’s pick on the result at 66.4%, game state shapes how this market plays out.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Wieczysta KrakowWieczysta Krakow
Statistic
Gornik Zabrze
Wieczysta Krakow
goals scored per game
1.6
1.3

goals conceded per game
0.9
2.0

Over 2.5 rate
53.8%
69.2%

1st-half goals per game
0.6
0.3

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Gornik Zabrze vs Wieczysta Krakow?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 51.3% for Gornik Zabrze vs Wieczysta Krakow.
How often have Gornik Zabrze gone over 2.5 recently?
Gornik Zabrze have gone over 2.5 in 1 of their last 5, Wieczysta Krakow in 4 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Ekstraklasa, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.