Ekstraklasa
Gornik ZabrzeGornik ZabrzeDWDDD
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1116:30UK
Wieczysta KrakowWieczystaWLLLL

Gornik Zabrze vs Wieczysta Krakow correct score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

2-0 correct score13%
1-0 correct score12.5%
1-1 correct score10.1%

Model read

No single outcome dominates, read the distribution.

Conviction: Open

Most likely · 13.0%2-0

Correct score

Score distribution: the model probability of each exact score.

Rows = Gornik Zabrze goals, columns = Wieczysta Krakow goals. The most likely scoreline is 2-0 at 13.0%.

Rather than one score, the model spreads probability across the whole grid, that distribution is the real signal. Darker cells carry more probability.

Most likely scorelines

  1. 2-013.0%
  2. 1-012.5%
  3. 1-110.1%
  4. 2-19.5%
  5. 3-08.6%
  6. 0-07.0%
  7. 3-16.3%
  8. 0-14.3%

Score probability grid

H / A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7% 4.3% 1.8% 0.4% 0.1% 0.0%
1 12.5% 10.1% 3.5% 0.9% 0.2% 0.0%
2 13% 9.5% 3.5% 0.9% 0.2% 0.0%
3 8.6% 6.3% 2.3% 0.6% 0.1% 0.0%
4 4.3% 3.2% 1.2% 0.3% 0.1% 0.0%
5 1.7% 1.3% 0.5% 0.1% 0.0% 0.0%

Rows: Gornik Zabrze · Columns: Wieczysta Krakow

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

7.0%

0

16.9%

1

24.8%

2

22.1%

3

15.1%

4

12.5%

5+

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Gornik ZabrzeGornik ZabrzeLast 5
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 3-1
D
Draw · 1-1
D
Draw · 1-1
D
Draw · 0-0

1 win · 4 draws · 0 losses

Wieczysta KrakowWieczystaLast 5
W
Win · 3-0
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 1-3

1 win · 0 draws · 4 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Overall model accuracy

We don't yet publish a graded Correct Score-specific track record, so this is our overall accuracy across every 1X2 call, graded out-of-sample, updated daily.

0.0102Calibration error (1X2)
47.8%Top-pick hit rate (1X2)
56,192Matches graded

Predictions & track record updated 4 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Most likely · 13.0% at 2-0, its strongest read on the Correct Score market. Recent output points the same way: Gornik Zabrze have averaged 1.0 scored and 0.6 conceded, Wieczysta Krakow 1.2 and 1.8 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 51.3% for over 2.5 and 76.1% for at least two goals. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 51.3% for three or more goals and 76.1% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With Gornik Zabrze favoured at 66.4%, a one-sided game can cap the goals at one end.

66.4%Favoured: Gornik Zabrze
45.5%Both Teams to Score
51.3%Over 2.5 goals

We publish the model, not a sure thing. The track record is public, misses included.

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 2-0 on Correct Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees a balanced game from the 51.3% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutGornik Zabrze are the model’s pick on the result at 66.4%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.

FAQ

What is the most likely score in Gornik Zabrze vs Wieczysta Krakow?
The model's most likely scoreline for Gornik Zabrze vs Wieczysta Krakow is 2-0 at 13.0%.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Ekstraklasa, Correct Score

Correct score predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.