Ekstraklasa
Slask WroclawSlask WroclawLLLLW
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1113:45UK
Piast GliwicePiast GliwiceLWDWD

Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined53.7%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined46.3%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 2.5 goals53.7%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.553.7%
Under 2.546.3%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 93.5% 6.5%
1.5 goals 77.9% 22.1%
2.5 goals 53.7% 46.3%
3.5 goals 31.4% 68.6%
4.5 goals 15.7% 84.3%
5.5 goals 6.8% 93.3%

Team goal lines

Slask Wroclaw over 0.5
71.8%
Slask Wroclaw over 1.5
36.1%
Slask Wroclaw over 2.5
13.5%
Piast Gliwice over 0.5
79.1%
Piast Gliwice over 1.5
46.3%
Piast Gliwice over 2.5
20.7%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

6.5%

0

15.6%

1

24.2%

2

22.3%

3

15.8%

4

14.9%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

Slask WroclawBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 4/5
Piast GliwiceBTTS 5/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Slask WroclawSlask WroclawLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-4
L
Loss · 2-3
W
Win · 2-0

1 win · 0 draws · 4 losses

Piast GliwicePiast GliwiceLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 2-1
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 3-1
D
Draw · 2-2

2 wins · 2 draws · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw wins
1Draws
3Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice wins
2.4Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
1 – 3
Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
2 – 0
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
2 – 2
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
1 – 0
Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
0 – 1
Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice

Match outlook

Slask Wroclaw30.3%
Draw26.0%
PickPiast Gliwice43.7%

The model leans Piast Gliwice to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.019Calibration error
72,374Matches graded

In 24,315 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 54.4% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 1 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 68.6%✗ 50.6%✗ 59.7%✓ 55.9%✓ 57.7%✗ 53.0%✓ 54.4%✗ 61.2%✓ 53.0%✗ 54.9%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Getafe vs Sevilla2026-11-01Under 68.6%Miss
Como vs Venezia2026-11-01Over 50.6%Miss
Zwolle vs Den Haag2026-11-01Over 59.7%Miss
Excelsior vs Twente2026-11-01Over 55.9%Hit
Telstar vs Utrecht2026-11-01Over 57.7%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 2.5 goals at 53.7%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. It is driven by both attacks and defences: Slask Wroclaw have averaged 1.4 scored and 2.2 conceded, Piast Gliwice 1.8 and 1.4 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 53.7% for over 2.5 and 77.9% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.4 goals a game. Slask Wroclaw have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, Piast Gliwice in 4 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

On the goals side, the model sees 53.7% for three or more goals and 77.9% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Piast Gliwice favoured at 43.7%, a competitive game tends to open up.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. The track record is public, misses included.

43.7%Favoured: Piast Gliwice
57.3%Both Teams to Score
53.7%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 53.7% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads a balanced game from the 53.7% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutPiast Gliwice are the model’s pick on the result at 43.7%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
Statistic
Slask Wroclaw
Piast Gliwice
goals scored per game
1.3
1.9

goals conceded per game
1.8
1.5

Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
61.5%

1st-half goals per game
0.4
0.6

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 53.7% for Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice.
How often have Slask Wroclaw gone over 2.5 recently?
Slask Wroclaw have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, Piast Gliwice in 4 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Ekstraklasa, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.