League Two
CreweCreweWWWLL
Sat, 31 Oct 202631/1015:00UK
BarnetBarnetWWLDW

Crewe vs Barnet corners prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined53.2%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined46.8%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners53.2%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Corners track territory and shot volume more than the scoreline, below are the model total-corner probabilities. More corners are projected for Barnet.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 75.7% 24.3%
8.5 corners 64.9% 35.2%
9.5 corners 53.2% 46.8%
10.5 corners 41.7% 58.3%
11.5 corners 31.3% 68.7%
12.5 corners 22.5% 77.5%

Who wins the corner count

Crewe
44.0%
Level
10.8%
Barnet
45.2%

Team corners lines

Crewe

Over 3.5
69.3%
Over 4.5
53.2%
Over 5.5
38.0%

Barnet

Over 3.5
70.0%
Over 4.5
54.1%
Over 5.5
38.9%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Crewe's; Barnet gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Crewe line Crewe Barnet
-1.5 33.7% 66.3%
-0.5 44.0% 56.0%
+0.5 54.8% 45.2%
+1.5 65.2% 34.8%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 24,028 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Corners actually happened 54.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Over 9.5 corners at 53.2%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Across the lines, the model goes from 75.7% for over 7.5 to 22.5% for over 12.5, with over 9.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 53.2%. Head to head on corners, Barnet are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 45.2%, with a level count at 10.8%. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

For the team lines, Crewe over 4.5 corners sits at 53.2% and Barnet at 54.1%. This season Crewe have averaged 4.6 corners won a game and Barnet 7.3.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. We score every call against the result after the match.

53.2%Over 9.5 corners
45.2%Most corners: Barnet
53.2%Crewe over 4.5 corners
54.1%Barnet over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 53.2% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderBarnet are the pick to win the corner count at 45.2%, the count usually goes the way of the side doing the attacking.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 9.5 corners: over sits at 53.2%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
CreweCrewe

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

BarnetBarnet
Statistic
Crewe
Barnet
corners won per game
4.6
7.3

corners conceded per game
4.8
4.3

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Crewe vs Barnet?
The model rates over 9.5 total corners at 53.2% for Crewe vs Barnet.
Which team will win the corner count in Crewe vs Barnet?
The model rates Barnet to win the corner count at 45.2%, with a level count at 10.8%.
How many corners do Crewe and Barnet average this season?
Crewe have won 4.6 corners a game this season and Barnet 7.3.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More League Two, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.