League Two
Bristol RvsBristol RvsWLLLL
Full time0-0Sat, 24 Oct 202624/1012:30UK
SwindonSwindonDLLDW

Bristol Rovers 0-0 Swindon corners: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined57.1%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined42.9%

Result

Bristol Rvs0-0Swindon
8 cornersBristol Rvs 2, Swindon 6
Over 9.5

We called Over 9.5 at 57.1% and it missed (8 in the match).

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners57.1%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

The corners market rewards teams that camp in the final third, below are the model total-corner probabilities. More corners are projected for Bristol Rvs.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 78.5% 21.5%
8.5 corners 68.4% 31.6%
9.5 corners 57.1% 42.9%
10.5 corners 45.7% 54.3%
11.5 corners 35.1% 64.9%
12.5 corners 25.8% 74.3%

Who wins the corner count

Bristol Rvs
65.2%
Level
9.3%
Swindon
25.5%

Team corners lines

Bristol Rvs

Over 3.5
82.1%
Over 4.5
69.7%
Over 5.5
55.8%

Swindon

Over 3.5
57.0%
Over 4.5
39.8%
Over 5.5
25.5%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Bristol Rvs's; Swindon gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Bristol Rvs line Bristol Rvs Swindon
-3.5 34.6% 65.5%
-1.5 55.0% 45.0%
-0.5 65.2% 34.8%
+0.5 74.5% 25.5%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 24,028 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Corners actually happened 54.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 9.5 corners at 57.1%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Across the lines, the model goes from 78.5% for over 7.5 to 25.8% for over 12.5, with over 10.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 45.7%. On the corner count, Bristol Rvs are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 65.2%, with a level count at 9.3%. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. The track record is public, misses included.

57.1%Over 9.5 corners
65.2%Most corners: Bristol Rvs
69.7%Bristol Rvs over 4.5 corners
39.8%Swindon over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

For the team lines, Bristol Rvs over 4.5 corners sits at 69.7% and Swindon at 39.8%.

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 57.1% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderBristol Rvs are the pick to win the corner count at 65.2%, the count usually goes the way of the side doing the attacking.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 10.5 corners: over sits at 45.7%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.

FAQ

How many corners in Bristol Rvs vs Swindon?
Before kickoff, the model rated over 9.5 total corners at 57.1% for Bristol Rvs vs Swindon.
Which team will win the corner count in Bristol Rvs vs Swindon?
Before kickoff, the model rated Bristol Rvs to win the corner count at 65.2%, with a level count at 9.3%.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More League Two, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.