Primeira Liga
AlvercaAlvercaWWWLL
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1118:00UK
Casa PiaCasa PiaLWLWL

Alverca vs Casa Pia over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined57%
Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined43.1%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Under 2.5 goals57.0%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.543.1%
Model leanUnder 2.557.0%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 90.3% 9.7%
1.5 goals 69.8% 30.2%
2.5 goals 43.1% 57.0%
3.5 goals 22.1% 77.9%
4.5 goals 9.6% 90.4%
5.5 goals 3.6% 96.4%

Team goal lines

Alverca over 0.5
75.8%
Alverca over 1.5
41.4%
Alverca over 2.5
17.1%
Casa Pia over 0.5
62.6%
Casa Pia over 1.5
25.8%
Casa Pia over 2.5
7.7%

First-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 62.9% 37.1%
1.5 goals 26.1% 73.9%
2.5 goals 7.9% 92.1%

Second-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 74.7% 25.3%
1.5 goals 40.0% 60.1%
2.5 goals 16.1% 84.0%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

9.7%

0

20.5%

1

26.8%

2

20.9%

3

12.5%

4

9.2%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

AlvercaBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 2/5
Casa PiaBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 2/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

AlvercaAlvercaLast 5
W
Win · 3-1
W
Win · 1-0
W
Win · 4-1
L
Loss · 0-1
L
Loss · 0-1

3 wins · 0 draws · 2 losses

Casa PiaCasa PiaLast 5
L
Loss · 1-4
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 0-1
W
Win · 2-0
L
Loss · 0-2

2 wins · 0 draws · 3 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

2AlvercaAlverca wins
0Draws
0Casa PiaCasa Pia wins
3.0Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
AlvercaAlverca
3 – 1
Casa PiaCasa Pia
Casa PiaCasa Pia
0 – 2
AlvercaAlverca

Match outlook

PickAlverca46.4%
Draw28.1%
Casa Pia25.5%

The model leans Alverca to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.019Calibration error
72,440Matches graded

In 27,236 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 47.1% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 3 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 57.9%✗ 52.8%✗ 54.2%✗ 53.6%✗ 55.4%✗ 54.0%✗ 64.0%✓ 56.6%✗ 58.4%✗ 53.2%
1 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sirius vs Halmstad2026-11-03Over 57.9%Miss
Newcastle vs Everton2026-11-02Over 52.8%Miss
La Coruna vs Osasuna2026-11-02Under 54.2%Miss
Sassuolo vs Fiorentina2026-11-02Under 53.6%Miss
Atalanta vs Parma2026-11-02Under 55.4%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Under 2.5 goals at 57.0%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. The goals picture is built on form: Alverca have averaged 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded, Casa Pia 1.0 and 1.6 over their recent games. That fits a tighter goals environment: 43.1% for over 2.5 and 69.8% for at least two goals. Their last 2 meetings have averaged 3.0 goals a game. Alverca have gone over 2.5 in 2 of their last 5, Casa Pia in 2 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 43.1% for three or more goals and 69.8% for at least two, painting a lower-scoring picture. With Alverca favoured at 46.4%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. We score every call against the result after the match.

46.4%Favoured: Alverca
48.1%Both Teams to Score
43.1%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 57.0% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects a tighter, lower-scoring game from the 43.1% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutAlverca are the model’s pick on the result at 46.4%, game state shapes how this market plays out.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
AlvercaAlverca

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Casa PiaCasa Pia
Statistic
Alverca
Casa Pia
goals scored per game
1.3
0.5

goals conceded per game
1.4
1.9

Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
30.0%

1st-half goals per game
0.6
0.2

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Alverca vs Casa Pia?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 43.1% for Alverca vs Casa Pia.
Will there be a first-half goal in Alverca vs Casa Pia?
The model rates at least one goal before half-time at 62.9%.
How often have Alverca gone over 2.5 recently?
Alverca have gone over 2.5 in 2 of their last 5, Casa Pia in 2 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Primeira Liga, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.