Club profile

Troyes fixtures, predictions and stats

Ligue 1Season 2026/27

Calibrated model probabilities for every Troyes fixture we currently model. We track 1 upcoming match.

  • 2Upcoming fixtures
  • 1Modelled upcoming matches
  • 52.5%Avg Over 2.5 %
  • 56.5%Avg BTTS %

Troyes next match

Prediction available
Ligue 1
TroyesTroyesLLLLD
Sat, 31 Oct 202631/1019:45UK8°C · Clear
Le MansLe MansDWLLD

Model estimates

Troyes win42.7%
Le Mans win30.8%
Draw26.6%
Full match prediction

Troyes form and stats (2026/27)

Season 2026/27. 8 team matches played, through 2026-10-25.

17Position
5Points
8Played
1-2-5W-D-L
5Goals scored
16Goals conceded
Recent formOldest to newestLLLLD D1

Troyes stats compared with Ligue 1

Season 2026/27. Compare this club with the league average per team, per game. Differences show above or below the average; higher is not always better.

Results and goals

Points per game

Per game

Troyes
0.62
League average
1.37

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.75 per game

Over 2.5 goals

Share of matches

Troyes
38%
League average
61%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: -23.6 pp

Both teams scored

Share of matches

Troyes
38%
League average
63%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: -25.0 pp

All results and goals figures and samples
Troyes Results and goals in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Points per gameper game0.628 obs.1.37144 obs.-0.75
Goals scoredper game0.628 obs.1.49144 obs.-0.87
Goals concededper game2.008 obs.1.49144 obs.+0.51
Over 2.5 goals38%8 obs.61%144 obs.-23.6 pp
Both teams scored38%8 obs.63%144 obs.-25.0 pp
Clean sheets25%8 obs.23%144 obs.+2.1 pp
Failed to score63%8 obs.23%144 obs.+39.6 pp
First half goals scoredper game0.508 obs.0.61142 obs.-0.11
Second half goals scoredper game0.128 obs.0.88142 obs.-0.76

Chance creation

xG created

Per game

Troyes
1.16
League average
1.61

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.45 per game

Shots

Per game

Troyes
13.6
League average
13.4

Scale: 0 to 16.0 per game

Difference: +0.2 per game

Shots on target

Per game

Troyes
2.8
League average
4.7

Scale: 0 to 5.5 per game

Difference: -1.9 per game

All chance creation figures and samples
Troyes Chance creation in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
xG createdper game1.168 obs.1.61142 obs.-0.45
xG concededper game1.778 obs.1.61142 obs.+0.16
Shotsper game13.68 obs.13.4140 obs.+0.2
Shots facedper game11.88 obs.13.4140 obs.-1.7
Shots on targetper game2.88 obs.4.7142 obs.-1.9
Shots on target facedper game4.58 obs.4.7142 obs.-0.2
First half shotsper game6.18 obs.6.1140 obs.+0.0
Second half shotsper game7.68 obs.7.3140 obs.+0.3

Corners and discipline

Corners won

Per game

Troyes
6.5
League average
4.6

Scale: 0 to 7.5 per game

Difference: +1.9 per game

Cards received

Per game

Troyes
1.4
League average
·

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Fouls committed

Per game

Troyes
12.6
League average
12.3

Scale: 0 to 15.0 per game

Difference: +0.3 per game

All corners and discipline figures and samples
Troyes Corners and discipline in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Corners wonper game6.58 obs.4.6142 obs.+1.9
Corners concededper game2.48 obs.4.6142 obs.-2.3
Cards receivedper game1.45 obs.··
Opponent cardsper game2.25 obs.··
Yellow cardsper game1.97 obs.1.8140 obs.+0.1
Red cardsper game0.005 obs.··
Fouls committedper game12.68 obs.12.3142 obs.+0.3
Fouls sufferedper game13.68 obs.12.3142 obs.+1.3
Home and away splits

4 home matches · 4 away matches. A blank rate means the observed sample or coverage is insufficient. obs. means observed matches.

Home and away season statistics
StatisticHomeAway
Points per gameper game0.254 obs.1.004 obs.
Goals scoredper game0.754 obs.0.504 obs.
Goals concededper game2.754 obs.1.254 obs.
Over 2.5 goals50%4 obs.25%4 obs.
Both teams scored50%4 obs.25%4 obs.
Clean sheets25%4 obs.25%4 obs.
Failed to score50%4 obs.75%4 obs.
First half goals scoredper game0.504 obs.0.504 obs.
Second half goals scoredper game0.254 obs.0.004 obs.
xG createdper game1.434 obs.0.884 obs.
xG concededper game2.044 obs.1.504 obs.
Shotsper game15.84 obs.11.54 obs.
Shots facedper game11.84 obs.11.84 obs.
Shots on targetper game4.04 obs.1.54 obs.
Shots on target facedper game4.54 obs.4.54 obs.
First half shotsper game6.84 obs.5.54 obs.
Second half shotsper game9.34 obs.6.04 obs.
Corners wonper game7.34 obs.5.84 obs.
Corners concededper game2.34 obs.2.54 obs.
Cards receivedper game1.73 obs.·2 obs.
Opponent cardsper game1.33 obs.·2 obs.
Yellow cardsper game2.34 obs.1.33 obs.
Red cardsper game0.003 obs.·2 obs.
Fouls committedper game10.34 obs.15.04 obs.
Fouls sufferedper game14.04 obs.13.34 obs.
How to read these stats

Overall rates require at least five observed matches; home and away rates require three and at least 60% coverage. Missing values stay blank. obs. gives each statistic’s observed sample; league samples count team appearances. pp means percentage points. These are season observations, not predictions for the next match.

Troyes player stats

Season 2026/27 totals from Understat. Players meeting the published playing-time sample; this is not the full squad.

Showing 1–22 of 22 players. Search covers all 22 records.

Troyes player season totals
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsxGxAShotsOn target
Adrien Monfray872000.720.2391
Michel Diaz872000.090.1631
Mouhamed Diop866900.590.1080
Patrick Beach763000.000.0000
Antoine Mille862910.741.02123
Dermane Karim753700.430.38101
Lucas Maronnier751310.540.7951
Renaud Ripart846912.400.20155
Anis Ouzenadji545000.020.4210
Merwan Ifnaoui542100.120.6930
Hugo Picard634700.120.3930
Iron Gomis833300.260.1350
Kandet Diawara832600.090.8841
Jeremy Le Douaron629311.600.28113
Paolo Gozzi Iweru324900.030.3111
Timothee Nkada624411.060.33144
Noah Donkor516600.060.1210
Hillel Konaté19000.000.0000
Yvann Titi15500.010.0010
Alexandre Phliponeau33000.000.0000
Yacouba Koné51800.030.0011
Christ Batola11200.330.0020

Troyes recent results

Verified scores in the published results feed, newest first. Scores are shown from Troyes’s perspective.

Published coverage does not include current injury reports for this club yet. An absent injury report does not mean a fully fit squad. Verified data appears here when the source provides it.

Troyes recent verified results
OpponentDateVenueScoreResult
ToulouseAway0-0Draw

Ligue 1 table

Ligue 1 table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Paris SG8521169+717WWWWW
2Rennes85121814+416WLWLW
3Lille8431116+515WLWDD
4Monaco8431117+415DWDLD
5Lyon8422137+614DWLWL
6Paris FC8422139+414DWLWL
7Lens84131612+413DLWWW
8Marseille84041813+512LLWWW
9Lorient833276+112DLWWD
10Nice8323810-211LWWLW
11Toulouse82421211+110DWDWD
12Auxerre83141218-610WWLWD
13Brest82331412+29LLWDL
14Angers8224915-68DWLLD
15Le Mans81431116-57DWLLD
16Strasbourg82151218-67DLLLL
17Troyes8125516-115LLLLD
18Le Havre8026815-72DLLLL

Troyes predictions

Troyes results and match archive

Historical or unresolved fixtures. Final scores are shown only when verified.

Troyes fixtures

Linked matches have a full prediction page. Schedule from our fixture feed, refreshed daily; kickoff times can move.

Showing 2 of 2 upcoming team fixtures.

Frequently asked questions

How many Troyes matches are predicted?

We currently model 1 upcoming fixture involving Troyes. Each links to a full page with the calibrated probabilities behind it.

Are these Troyes tips?

No. These are calibration graded model probabilities, not betting advice. On this one match the model averages 52.5% for Over 2.5 goals.

Where are Troyes in the Ligue 1 table?

Troyes are 17th in the Ligue 1 (2026/27) with 5 points from 8 games (1-2-5), goals 5-16, through 2026-10-26.

Who do Troyes play next?

Troyes next play Le Mans at home on Saturday 31 October 2026 in the Ligue 1, according to our fixture feed.

Calibration-graded model probabilities, not tips. See our public track record, including the misses.