Club profile

FC Koln fixtures, predictions and stats

BundesligaSeason 2026/27

Calibrated model probabilities for every FC Koln fixture we currently model. We track 1 upcoming match.

  • 2Upcoming fixtures
  • 1Modelled upcoming matches
  • 55.2%Avg Over 2.5 %
  • 58.9%Avg BTTS %

FC Koln next match

Prediction available
Bundesliga
Union BerlinUnion BerlinLLWDD
Sun, 1 Nov 20261/1114:30UK9°C · Clearing
FC KolnFC KolnDLWLD

Model estimates

Union Berlin win40.8%
FC Koln win32.6%
Draw26.5%
Full match prediction

FC Koln form and stats (2026/27)

Season 2026/27. 7 team matches played, through 2026-10-24.

12Position
8Points
7Played
2-2-3W-D-L
8Goals scored
11Goals conceded
Recent formOldest to newestDLWLD D1

FC Koln stats compared with Bundesliga

Season 2026/27. Compare this club with the league average per team, per game. Differences show above or below the average; higher is not always better.

Results and goals

Points per game

Per game

FC Koln
1.14
League average
1.40

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.26 per game

Over 2.5 goals

Share of matches

FC Koln
57%
League average
71%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: -14.3 pp

Both teams scored

Share of matches

FC Koln
71%
League average
57%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: +14.3 pp

All results and goals figures and samples
FC Koln Results and goals in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Points per gameper game1.147 obs.1.40126 obs.-0.26
Goals scoredper game1.147 obs.1.78126 obs.-0.64
Goals concededper game1.577 obs.1.78126 obs.-0.21
Over 2.5 goals57%7 obs.71%126 obs.-14.3 pp
Both teams scored71%7 obs.57%126 obs.+14.3 pp
Clean sheets14%7 obs.25%126 obs.-11.1 pp
Failed to score29%7 obs.25%126 obs.+3.2 pp
First half goals scoredper game0.297 obs.0.69126 obs.-0.40
Second half goals scoredper game0.867 obs.1.09126 obs.-0.23

Chance creation

xG created

Per game

FC Koln
1.81
League average
1.90

Scale: 0 to 2.5 per game

Difference: -0.09 per game

Shots

Per game

FC Koln
15.9
League average
15.4

Scale: 0 to 18.5 per game

Difference: +0.5 per game

Shots on target

Per game

FC Koln
5.3
League average
5.4

Scale: 0 to 6.5 per game

Difference: -0.1 per game

All chance creation figures and samples
FC Koln Chance creation in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
xG createdper game1.817 obs.1.90126 obs.-0.09
xG concededper game1.647 obs.1.90126 obs.-0.26
Shotsper game15.97 obs.15.4126 obs.+0.5
Shots facedper game14.77 obs.15.4126 obs.-0.7
Shots on targetper game5.37 obs.5.4124 obs.-0.1
Shots on target facedper game5.67 obs.5.4124 obs.+0.2
First half shotsper game6.67 obs.6.4122 obs.+0.2
Second half shotsper game9.47 obs.8.9122 obs.+0.5

Corners and discipline

Corners won

Per game

FC Koln
6.0
League average
5.3

Scale: 0 to 7.0 per game

Difference: +0.7 per game

Cards received

Per game

FC Koln
1.8
League average
·

Scale: 0 to 2.5 per game

Fouls committed

Per game

FC Koln
10.7
League average
11.3

Scale: 0 to 13.5 per game

Difference: -0.6 per game

All corners and discipline figures and samples
FC Koln Corners and discipline in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Corners wonper game6.07 obs.5.3126 obs.+0.7
Corners concededper game6.17 obs.5.3126 obs.+0.8
Cards receivedper game1.85 obs.··
Opponent cardsper game2.05 obs.··
Yellow cardsper game1.97 obs.1.8126 obs.+0.1
Red cardsper game0.005 obs.··
Fouls committedper game10.77 obs.11.3126 obs.-0.6
Fouls sufferedper game11.47 obs.11.3126 obs.+0.1
Home and away splits

4 home matches · 3 away matches. A blank rate means the observed sample or coverage is insufficient. obs. means observed matches.

Home and away season statistics
StatisticHomeAway
Points per gameper game2.004 obs.0.003 obs.
Goals scoredper game1.504 obs.0.673 obs.
Goals concededper game1.004 obs.2.333 obs.
Over 2.5 goals50%4 obs.67%3 obs.
Both teams scored75%4 obs.67%3 obs.
Clean sheets25%4 obs.0%3 obs.
Failed to score25%4 obs.33%3 obs.
First half goals scoredper game0.504 obs.0.003 obs.
Second half goals scoredper game1.004 obs.0.673 obs.
xG createdper game1.664 obs.2.013 obs.
xG concededper game1.154 obs.2.293 obs.
Shotsper game16.54 obs.15.03 obs.
Shots facedper game13.54 obs.16.33 obs.
Shots on targetper game6.04 obs.4.33 obs.
Shots on target facedper game4.34 obs.7.33 obs.
First half shotsper game7.04 obs.6.03 obs.
Second half shotsper game9.84 obs.9.03 obs.
Corners wonper game6.54 obs.5.33 obs.
Corners concededper game5.84 obs.6.73 obs.
Cards receivedper game1.33 obs.·2 obs.
Opponent cardsper game2.03 obs.·2 obs.
Yellow cardsper game1.34 obs.2.73 obs.
Red cardsper game0.003 obs.·2 obs.
Fouls committedper game9.54 obs.12.33 obs.
Fouls sufferedper game13.84 obs.8.33 obs.
How to read these stats

Overall rates require at least five observed matches; home and away rates require three and at least 60% coverage. Missing values stay blank. obs. gives each statistic’s observed sample; league samples count team appearances. pp means percentage points. These are season observations, not predictions for the next match.

FC Koln player stats

Season 2026/27 totals from Understat. Players meeting the published playing-time sample; this is not the full squad.

Showing 1–22 of 22 players. Search covers all 22 records.

FC Koln player season totals
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsxGxAShotsOn target
Jahmai Simpson-Pusey763000.160.2221
Marvin Schwäbe763000.000.0300
Luka Lochoshvili762300.500.0260
Tom Krauß756900.770.3252
Linton Maina750010.241.4263
Ísak Bergmann Jóhannesson747510.251.1073
Said El Mala642722.650.40267
Mikey Moore639400.910.95124
Marius Bülter738312.820.29107
Gideon Mensah433600.080.6840
Alessio Castro-Montes533500.000.2100
Ellyes Skhiri529900.600.6031
Borna Sosa429400.060.8821
Sebastian Sebulonsen429000.170.0351
Ragnar Ache418910.880.3281
Thijs Dallinga315622.260.4294
Jan Thielmann414400.090.0620
Paul Okon-Engstler513500.090.1710
Joël Schmied48000.000.0000
Gian-Luca Waldschmidt42600.150.0220
Reigan Heskey32100.080.0020
Imad Rondic2200.000.0000

FC Koln recent results

Verified scores in the published results feed, newest first. Scores are shown from FC Koln’s perspective.

Published coverage does not include current injury reports for this club yet. An absent injury report does not mean a fully fit squad. Verified data appears here when the source provides it.

FC Koln recent verified results
OpponentDateVenueScoreResult
Schalke 04Home0-0Draw

Bundesliga table

Bundesliga table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Bayern Munich7520256+1917WWDWW
2Dortmund7520124+817WWDDW
3Freiburg7412169+713WDWLL
4Leverkusen74121612+413DWWWL
5RB Leipzig74032011+912WLWLW
6Werder Bremen73311514+112DWDDW
7Mainz73131613+310LWLWL
8Elversberg73131215-310LDLWL
9Augsburg72321713+49DLDLD
10Hoffenheim7304141409WLLWW
11Hamburg7304616-109LWWWL
12FC Koln7223811-38DLWLD
13Paderborn722369-38LWLDW
14Ein Frankfurt72231017-78WDLWL
15Stuttgart72051013-36LLWLL
16Schalke 04713347-36WDLLD
17Union Berlin7133618-126LLWDD
18M'gladbach71061122-113LLLLW

FC Koln predictions

FC Koln results and match archive

Historical or unresolved fixtures. Final scores are shown only when verified.

FC Koln fixtures

Linked matches have a full prediction page. Schedule from our fixture feed, refreshed daily; kickoff times can move.

Showing 2 of 2 upcoming team fixtures.

Frequently asked questions

How many FC Koln matches are predicted?

We currently model 1 upcoming fixture involving FC Koln. Each links to a full page with the calibrated probabilities behind it.

Are these FC Koln tips?

No. These are calibration graded model probabilities, not betting advice. On this one match the model averages 55.2% for Over 2.5 goals.

Where are FC Koln in the Bundesliga table?

FC Koln are 12th in the Bundesliga (2026/27) with 8 points from 7 games (2-2-3), goals 8-11, through 2026-10-25.

Who do FC Koln play next?

FC Koln next play Union Berlin away on Sunday 1 November 2026 in the Bundesliga, according to our fixture feed.

Calibration-graded model probabilities, not tips. See our public track record, including the misses.