Eredivisie
ZwolleZwolleLLLWD
Sun, 1 Nov 20261/1111:15UK
Den HaagDen HaagLDDWL

PEC Zwolle vs Den Haag both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes64.1%
Both teams to score: No35.9%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Both teams to score · Yes64.1%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean64.1%
No35.9%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 62.1%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Zwolle scored
1.0
Zwolle conceded
2.6
Den Haag scored
1.4
Den Haag conceded
1.8

Each team to score

Zwolle to score81.8%
Zwolle 2+ goals50.7%
Den Haag to score77.8%
Den Haag 2+ goals44.3%

By half

Both score in 1st half21.5%
Both score in 2nd half41.8%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

4.6%

0

12.0%

1

21.3%

2

22.3%

3

17.8%

4

20.8%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

ZwolleBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 3/5
Den HaagBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

ZwolleZwolleLast 5
L
Loss · 0-7
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 0-1
W
Win · 4-1
D
Draw · 1-1

1 win · 1 draw · 3 losses

Den HaagDen HaagLast 5
L
Loss · 0-2
D
Draw · 1-1
D
Draw · 2-2
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 2-3

1 win · 2 draws · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2ZwolleZwolle wins
0Draws
3Den HaagDen Haag wins
2.6Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
ZwolleZwolle
0 – 1
Den HaagDen Haag
Den HaagDen Haag
0 – 2
ZwolleZwolle
ZwolleZwolle
3 – 1
Den HaagDen Haag
Den HaagDen Haag
1 – 0
ZwolleZwolle
ZwolleZwolle
2 – 3
Den HaagDen Haag

Match outlook

PickZwolle42.1%
Draw24.3%
Den Haag33.6%

The model leans Zwolle to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,243Matches graded

In 7,845 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 58.7% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.4%✗ 52.0%✓ 50.8%✓ 51.2%✓ 57.4%✓ 50.5%✗ 57.9%✗ 55.0%✗ 58.1%✓ 61.6%
6 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sassuolo vs Lazio2026-10-27Yes 50.4%Hit
Roma vs Cagliari2026-10-27No 52.0%Miss
Torino vs Como2026-10-27Yes 50.8%Hit
Barnet vs York2026-10-27Yes 51.2%Hit
AIK vs Elfsborg2026-10-27Yes 57.4%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Both teams to score · Yes at 64.1%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. The goals picture is built on form: Zwolle have averaged 1.0 scored and 2.6 conceded, Den Haag 1.4 and 1.8 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 62.1% for over 2.5 and 83.5% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.6 goals a game. Zwolle have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, Den Haag in 4 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 62.1% for three or more goals and 83.5% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With Zwolle favoured at 42.1%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

42.1%Favoured: Zwolle
64.1%Both Teams to Score
62.1%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 64.1% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees an open, higher-tempo game from the 62.1% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutZwolle are the model’s pick on the result at 42.1%, a lean on probability, never on price.
ZwolleZwolle

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Den HaagDen Haag
Statistic
Zwolle
Den Haag
BTTS rate
50.0%
80.0%

clean sheets
10.0%
0.0%

goals scored per game
1.1
1.3

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Zwolle vs Den Haag?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 64.1% for Zwolle vs Den Haag.
Will Zwolle score against Den Haag?
The model rates Zwolle to score at 81.8% and Den Haag to score at 77.8%.
How often have Zwolle seen both teams score recently?
Zwolle have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, Den Haag in 4 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Eredivisie, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.