Eredivisie
FeyenoordFeyenoordWWWWD
Sat, 31 Oct 202631/1015:30UK
For SittardFor SittardLWDDW

Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes60.8%
Both teams to score: No39.2%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Both teams to score · Yes60.8%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean60.8%
No39.2%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 69.1%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Feyenoord scored
3.8
Feyenoord conceded
0.8
For Sittard scored
1.2
For Sittard conceded
1.6

Each team to score

Feyenoord to score91.7%
Feyenoord 2+ goals71.1%
For Sittard to score65.9%
For Sittard 2+ goals29.2%

By half

Both score in 1st half28.0%
Both score in 2nd half31.0%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

3.2%

0

9.3%

1

18.4%

2

21.4%

3

19.1%

4

24.5%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

FeyenoordBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 3/5
For SittardBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 2/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

FeyenoordFeyenoordLast 5
W
Win · 7-0
W
Win · 5-0
W
Win · 2-0
W
Win · 4-3
D
Draw · 1-1

4 wins · 1 draw · 0 losses

For SittardFor SittardLast 5
L
Loss · 1-5
W
Win · 1-0
D
Draw · 1-1
D
Draw · 2-2
W
Win · 1-0

2 wins · 2 draws · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

4FeyenoordFeyenoord wins
1Draws
0For SittardFor Sittard wins
2.0Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
For SittardFor Sittard
1 – 2
FeyenoordFeyenoord
FeyenoordFeyenoord
2 – 0
For SittardFor Sittard
For SittardFor Sittard
0 – 2
FeyenoordFeyenoord
FeyenoordFeyenoord
1 – 1
For SittardFor Sittard
For SittardFor Sittard
0 – 1
FeyenoordFeyenoord

Match outlook

PickFeyenoord67.9%
Draw18.0%
For Sittard14.1%

The model leans Feyenoord to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 7,845 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 58.7% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.5%✗ 57.9%✗ 55.0%✗ 58.1%✓ 61.6%✓ 65.1%✓ 51.0%✗ 51.9%✗ 52.7%✗ 56.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26No 50.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Yes 57.9%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26No 55.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Yes 58.1%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Yes 61.6%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Both teams to score · Yes at 60.8%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Feyenoord have averaged 3.8 scored and 0.8 conceded, For Sittard 1.2 and 1.6 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 69.1% for over 2.5 and 87.5% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.0 goals a game. Feyenoord have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, For Sittard in 3 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

On the goals side, the model sees 69.1% for three or more goals and 87.5% for at least two, painting a high-scoring picture. With Feyenoord favoured at 67.9%, the scoreline often hinges on whether the favourite is made to chase.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

67.9%Favoured: Feyenoord
60.8%Both Teams to Score
69.1%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 60.8% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees an open, higher-tempo game from the 69.1% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutFeyenoord are the model’s pick on the result at 67.9%, a lean on probability, never on price.
FeyenoordFeyenoord

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

For SittardFor Sittard
Statistic
Feyenoord
For Sittard
BTTS rate
60.0%
70.0%

clean sheets
40.0%
20.0%

goals scored per game
3.2
1.7

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–4. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Feyenoord vs For Sittard?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 60.8% for Feyenoord vs For Sittard.
Will Feyenoord score against For Sittard?
The model rates Feyenoord to score at 91.7% and For Sittard to score at 65.9%.
How often have Feyenoord seen both teams score recently?
Feyenoord have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, For Sittard in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Eredivisie, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.