Ekstraklasa
ZaglebieZaglebieWLLWD
Mon, 2 Nov 20262/1117:00UK
Korona KielceKorona KielceLWLLW

Zaglebie vs Korona Kielce over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined60.2%
Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined39.8%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Under 2.5 goals60.2%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.539.8%
Model leanUnder 2.560.2%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 89.1% 10.9%
1.5 goals 67.0% 33.0%
2.5 goals 39.8% 60.2%
3.5 goals 19.6% 80.4%
4.5 goals 8.1% 91.9%
5.5 goals 2.9% 97.1%

Team goal lines

Zaglebie over 0.5
74.2%
Zaglebie over 1.5
39.3%
Zaglebie over 2.5
15.6%
Korona Kielce over 0.5
60.2%
Korona Kielce over 1.5
23.6%
Korona Kielce over 2.5
6.7%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

10.9%

0

22.1%

1

27.2%

2

20.2%

3

11.5%

4

7.8%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

ZaglebieBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5
Korona KielceBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 2/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

ZaglebieZaglebieLast 5
W
Win · 3-2
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 1-3
W
Win · 1-0
D
Draw · 2-2

2 wins · 1 draw · 2 losses

Korona KielceKorona KielceLast 5
L
Loss · 0-2
W
Win · 3-2
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 1-6
W
Win · 1-0

2 wins · 0 draws · 3 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2ZaglebieZaglebie wins
2Draws
1Korona KielceKorona Kielce wins
2.0Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Korona KielceKorona Kielce
1 – 2
ZaglebieZaglebie
ZaglebieZaglebie
1 – 1
Korona KielceKorona Kielce
ZaglebieZaglebie
1 – 1
Korona KielceKorona Kielce
Korona KielceKorona Kielce
2 – 0
ZaglebieZaglebie
ZaglebieZaglebie
1 – 0
Korona KielceKorona Kielce

Match outlook

PickZaglebie46.2%
Draw29.0%
Korona Kielce24.9%

The model leans Zaglebie to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,243Matches graded

In 10,103 matches we rated like this one (30–40%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 41.7% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.8%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✓ 55.3%✓ 54.9%✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sassuolo vs Lazio2026-10-27Under 55.8%Miss
Roma vs Cagliari2026-10-27Under 51.1%Miss
Torino vs Como2026-10-27Under 50.7%Miss
Barnet vs York2026-10-27Over 55.3%Hit
AIK vs Elfsborg2026-10-27Over 54.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Under 2.5 goals at 60.2%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. Recent output points the same way: Zaglebie have averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded, Korona Kielce 1.0 and 2.4 over their recent games. That fits a tighter goals environment: 39.8% for over 2.5 and 67.0% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.0 goals a game. Zaglebie have gone over 2.5 in 3 of their last 5, Korona Kielce in 2 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 39.8% for three or more goals and 67.0% for at least two, painting a lower-scoring picture. Given Zaglebie favoured at 46.2%, a competitive game tends to open up.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. We score every call against the result after the match.

46.2%Favoured: Zaglebie
45.3%Both Teams to Score
39.8%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 60.2% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees a tighter, lower-scoring game from the 39.8% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutZaglebie are the model’s pick on the result at 46.2%, a lean on probability, never on price.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
ZaglebieZaglebie

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Korona KielceKorona Kielce
Statistic
Zaglebie
Korona Kielce
goals scored per game
1.3
1.2

goals conceded per game
1.3
1.5

Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
33.3%

1st-half goals per game
0.3
0.7

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Zaglebie vs Korona Kielce?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 39.8% for Zaglebie vs Korona Kielce.
How often have Zaglebie gone over 2.5 recently?
Zaglebie have gone over 2.5 in 3 of their last 5, Korona Kielce in 2 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Ekstraklasa, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.