Ekstraklasa
Wieczysta KrakowWieczystaDLDWL
Full time1-2Fri, 16 Oct 202616/1017:00UK
RakowRakowLWLLL

Wieczysta Krakow 1-2 Rakow over / under 2.5 goals: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined56%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined44%

Result

Wieczysta Krakow1-2Rakow
Over 2.5Under 3.5

We called Over 2.5 at 56.0% and it landed. We called Under 3.5 at 66.4% and it landed.

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 2.5 goals56.0%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.556.0%
Under 2.544.0%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 94.1% 5.9%
1.5 goals 79.6% 20.5%
2.5 goals 56.0% 44.0%
3.5 goals 33.7% 66.4%
4.5 goals 17.3% 82.7%
5.5 goals 7.7% 92.3%

Team goal lines

Wieczysta Krakow over 0.5
74.8%
Wieczysta Krakow over 1.5
40.1%
Wieczysta Krakow over 2.5
16.2%
Rakow over 0.5
78.7%
Rakow over 1.5
45.8%
Rakow over 2.5
20.3%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

5.9%

0

14.5%

1

23.5%

2

22.4%

3

16.4%

4

16.5%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

Wieczysta KrakowBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5
RakowBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Wieczysta KrakowWieczystaLast 5
D
Draw · 1-1
L
Loss · 0-2
D
Draw · 2-2
W
Win · 3-0
L
Loss · 1-2

1 win · 2 draws · 2 losses

RakowRakowLast 5
L
Loss · 0-1
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 2-3
L
Loss · 2-3
L
Loss · 1-4

1 win · 0 draws · 4 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Match outlook

Wieczysta Krakow33.4%
Draw25.7%
PickRakow40.9%

The model leans Rakow to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,243Matches graded

In 24,256 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 54.4% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.8%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✓ 55.3%✓ 54.9%✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sassuolo vs Lazio2026-10-27Under 55.8%Miss
Roma vs Cagliari2026-10-27Under 51.1%Miss
Torino vs Como2026-10-27Under 50.7%Miss
Barnet vs York2026-10-27Over 55.3%Hit
AIK vs Elfsborg2026-10-27Over 54.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 2.5 goals at 56.0%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. It is driven by both attacks and defences: Wieczysta Krakow have averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded, Rakow 1.4 and 2.4 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 56.0% for over 2.5 and 79.6% for at least two goals. Wieczysta Krakow have gone over 2.5 in 3 of their last 5, Rakow in 4 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 56.0% for three or more goals and 79.6% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Rakow favoured at 40.9%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

40.9%Favoured: Rakow
59.5%Both Teams to Score
56.0%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 56.0% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees an open, higher-tempo game from the 56.0% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutRakow are the model’s pick on the result at 40.9%, context for how the goals may flow.
Wieczysta KrakowWieczysta Krakow

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

RakowRakow
Statistic
Wieczysta Krakow
Rakow
goals scored per game
1.5
1.3

goals conceded per game
1.9
2.5

Over 2.5 rate
70.0%
90.0%

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Were there over 2.5 goals in Wieczysta Krakow vs Rakow?
We rated Over 2.5 goals at 56.0%. The match finished with 3 goals (1-2), over 2.5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Ekstraklasa, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.