Pro League
St TruidenSt TruidenLLLLL
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1118:15UK
WaregemWaregemLLLLL

Sint-Truiden vs Waregem both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes61.1%
Both teams to score: No38.9%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Both teams to score · Yes61.1%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean61.1%
No38.9%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 59.9%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

St Truiden scored
1.2
St Truiden conceded
2.6
Waregem scored
0.4
Waregem conceded
2.6

Each team to score

St Truiden to score83.6%
St Truiden 2+ goals54.0%
Waregem to score72.5%
Waregem 2+ goals37.0%

By half

Both score in 1st half24.5%
Both score in 2nd half32.3%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

5.0%

0

12.9%

1

22.2%

2

22.3%

3

17.3%

4

18.9%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

St TruidenBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5
WaregemBTTS 1/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

St TruidenSt TruidenLast 5
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 3-4
L
Loss · 2-3
L
Loss · 1-2

0 wins · 0 draws · 5 losses

WaregemWaregemLast 5
L
Loss · 0-1
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 2-4

0 wins · 0 draws · 5 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

5St TruidenSt Truiden wins
0Draws
0WaregemWaregem wins
2.8Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
St TruidenSt Truiden
3 – 2
WaregemWaregem
WaregemWaregem
0 – 2
St TruidenSt Truiden
St TruidenSt Truiden
2 – 0
WaregemWaregem
WaregemWaregem
0 – 3
St TruidenSt Truiden
WaregemWaregem
0 – 2
St TruidenSt Truiden

Match outlook

PickSt Truiden49.1%
Draw24.1%
Waregem26.8%

The model leans St Truiden to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0219Calibration error
72,415Matches graded

In 7,873 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 58.8% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 2 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 54.7%✓ 59.8%✓ 60.9%✗ 61.4%✗ 53.7%✗ 53.8%✓ 55.2%✓ 55.0%✗ 51.7%✗ 52.1%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Liverpool vs Arsenal2026-11-01Yes 54.7%Miss
Union Berlin vs FC Koln2026-11-01Yes 59.8%Hit
Ein Frankfurt vs Hamburg2026-11-01Yes 60.9%Hit
Getafe vs Sevilla2026-11-01No 61.4%Miss
Santander vs Real Madrid2026-11-01Yes 53.7%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Both teams to score · Yes at 61.1%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. The goals picture is built on form: St Truiden have averaged 1.2 scored and 2.6 conceded, Waregem 0.4 and 2.6 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 59.9% for over 2.5 and 82.0% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.8 goals a game. St Truiden have seen both teams score in 3 of their last 5, Waregem in 1 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

On the goals side, the model sees 59.9% for three or more goals and 82.0% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With St Truiden favoured at 49.1%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

49.1%Favoured: St Truiden
61.1%Both Teams to Score
59.9%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 61.1% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects an open, higher-tempo game from the 59.9% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutSt Truiden are the model’s pick on the result at 49.1%, a lean on probability, never on price.
St TruidenSt Truiden

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

WaregemWaregem
Statistic
St Truiden
Waregem
BTTS rate
60.0%
30.0%

clean sheets
10.0%
30.0%

goals scored per game
1.8
1.2

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in St Truiden vs Waregem?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 61.1% for St Truiden vs Waregem.
Will St Truiden score against Waregem?
The model rates St Truiden to score at 83.6% and Waregem to score at 72.5%.
How often have St Truiden seen both teams score recently?
St Truiden have seen both teams score in 3 of their last 5, Waregem in 1 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Pro League, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.