Ekstraklasa
Pogon SzczecinPogon SzczecinDWWWW
Full time4-3Sat, 24 Oct 202624/1016:30UK
Radomiak RadomRadomiak RadomDLLLL

Pogon Szczecin 4-3 Radomiak Radom over / under 2.5 goals: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined54.2%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined45.8%

Result

Pogon Szczecin4-3Radomiak Radom
4 goals before half-timePogon Szczecin 2, Radomiak Radom 2
Over 2.5Under 3.5

We called Over 2.5 at 54.2% and it landed. We called Under 3.5 at 68.1% and it missed.

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 2.5 goals54.2%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.554.2%
Under 2.545.8%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 93.7% 6.3%
1.5 goals 78.2% 21.8%
2.5 goals 54.2% 45.8%
3.5 goals 31.9% 68.1%
4.5 goals 16.0% 84.0%
5.5 goals 6.9% 93.1%

Team goal lines

Pogon Szczecin over 0.5
86.6%
Pogon Szczecin over 1.5
59.7%
Pogon Szczecin over 2.5
32.6%
Radomiak Radom over 0.5
56.8%
Radomiak Radom over 1.5
20.5%
Radomiak Radom over 2.5
5.3%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

6.3%

0

15.5%

1

24.0%

2

22.3%

3

15.9%

4

14.3%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

Pogon SzczecinBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 1/5
Radomiak RadomBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 2/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Pogon SzczecinSzczecinLast 5
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 2-0
W
Win · 2-1
W
Win · 2-0
W
Win · 1-0

4 wins · 1 draw · 0 losses

Radomiak RadomRadomiakLast 5
D
Draw · 0-0
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 1-5
L
Loss · 2-3
L
Loss · 0-1

0 wins · 1 draw · 4 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1Pogon SzczecinSzczecin wins
1Draws
3Radomiak RadomRadomiak wins
3.4Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Pogon SzczecinSzczecin
2 – 2
Radomiak RadomRadomiak
Radomiak RadomRadomiak
5 – 1
Pogon SzczecinSzczecin
Radomiak RadomRadomiak
2 – 0
Pogon SzczecinSzczecin
Pogon SzczecinSzczecin
0 – 1
Radomiak RadomRadomiak
Radomiak RadomRadomiak
0 – 4
Pogon SzczecinSzczecin

Match outlook

PickPogon Szczecin64.2%
Draw21.5%
Radomiak Radom14.3%

The model leans Pogon Szczecin to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 24,254 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 54.4% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%✓ 65.3%✗ 55.1%✓ 56.0%✗ 58.7%✗ 63.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 56.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 62.3%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 52.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 55.7%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 58.7%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 2.5 goals at 54.2%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. Recent output points the same way: Pogon Szczecin have averaged 1.6 scored and 0.4 conceded, Radomiak Radom 0.6 and 2.2 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 54.2% for over 2.5 and 78.2% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 3.4 goals a game. Pogon Szczecin have gone over 2.5 in 1 of their last 5, Radomiak Radom in 2 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 54.2% for three or more goals and 78.2% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Pogon Szczecin favoured at 64.2%, they may control possession and keep things tighter.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. The track record is public, misses included.

64.2%Favoured: Pogon Szczecin
49.6%Both Teams to Score
54.2%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 54.2% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects a balanced game from the 54.2% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutPogon Szczecin are the model’s pick on the result at 64.2%, a lean on probability, never on price.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom
Statistic
Pogon Szczecin
Radomiak Radom
goals scored per game
1.5
0.8

goals conceded per game
0.6
2.2

Over 2.5 rate
30.0%
63.6%

1st-half goals per game
0.6
0.3

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Were there over 2.5 goals in Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom?
We rated Over 2.5 goals at 54.2%. The match finished with 7 goals (4-3), over 2.5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Ekstraklasa, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.