2. Bundesliga
OsnabruckOsnabruckWLDDL
Full time3-0Sun, 25 Oct 202625/1012:30UK
Greuther FurthGreuther FurthLDDLW

Osnabruck 3-0 Greuther Furth corners: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined61.3%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined38.7%

Result

Osnabruck3-0Greuther Furth
13 cornersOsnabruck 6, Greuther Furth 7
Over 9.5

We called Over 9.5 at 61.3% and it landed (13 in the match).

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Over 9.5 corners61.3%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Corner counts follow pressure and wide play, below are the model total-corner probabilities. More corners are projected for Osnabruck.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 82.0% 18.0%
8.5 corners 72.4% 27.6%
9.5 corners 61.3% 38.7%
10.5 corners 49.7% 50.3%
11.5 corners 38.5% 61.5%
12.5 corners 28.5% 71.5%

Who wins the corner count

Osnabruck
46.1%
Level
10.5%
Greuther Furth
43.3%

Team corners lines

Osnabruck

Over 3.5
75.4%
Over 4.5
60.3%
Over 5.5
44.8%

Greuther Furth

Over 3.5
73.8%
Over 4.5
58.3%
Over 5.5
42.7%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Osnabruck's; Greuther Furth gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Osnabruck line Osnabruck Greuther Furth
-1.5 35.9% 64.1%
-0.5 46.1% 53.9%
+0.5 56.7% 43.3%
+1.5 66.8% 33.2%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 1,506 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Corners actually happened 62.8% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Over 9.5 corners at 61.3%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Line by line, the read runs from 82.0% for over 7.5 to 28.5% for over 12.5, with over 10.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 49.7%. On the corner count, Osnabruck are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 46.1%, with a level count at 10.5%. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Split by side, Osnabruck over 4.5 corners sits at 60.3% and Greuther Furth at 58.3%. This season Osnabruck have averaged 3.3 corners won a game and Greuther Furth 5.0.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. We score every call against the result after the match.

61.3%Over 9.5 corners
46.1%Most corners: Osnabruck
60.3%Osnabruck over 4.5 corners
58.3%Greuther Furth over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 61.3% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderOsnabruck are the pick to win the corner count at 46.1%, corners follow pressure, and pressure follows the side with the ball in the final third.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 10.5 corners: over sits at 49.7%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
The RealistOver 10.5 is a coin-flip in the model, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
OsnabruckOsnabruck

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Greuther FurthGreuther Furth
Statistic
Osnabruck
Greuther Furth
corners won per game
3.3
5.0

corners conceded per game
6.7
5.3

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Osnabruck vs Greuther Furth?
Before kickoff, the model rated over 9.5 total corners at 61.3% for Osnabruck vs Greuther Furth.
Which team will win the corner count in Osnabruck vs Greuther Furth?
Before kickoff, the model rated Osnabruck to win the corner count at 46.1%, with a level count at 10.5%.
How many corners do Osnabruck and Greuther Furth average this season?
Osnabruck have won 3.3 corners a game this season and Greuther Furth 5.0.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More 2. Bundesliga, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.