2. Bundesliga
KarlsruheKarlsruheLLLWL
Sat, 31 Oct 202631/1019:30UK
HeidenheimHeidenheimWDDLD

Karlsruhe vs Heidenheim corners prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined58.9%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined41.1%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Over 9.5 corners58.9%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Corners track territory and shot volume more than the scoreline, below are the model total-corner probabilities. More corners are projected for Karlsruhe.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 80.4% 19.6%
8.5 corners 70.3% 29.7%
9.5 corners 58.9% 41.1%
10.5 corners 47.2% 52.8%
11.5 corners 36.0% 64.0%
12.5 corners 26.3% 73.8%

Who wins the corner count

Karlsruhe
49.5%
Level
10.7%
Heidenheim
39.9%

Team corners lines

Karlsruhe

Over 3.5
76.1%
Over 4.5
61.1%
Over 5.5
45.7%

Heidenheim

Over 3.5
70.5%
Over 4.5
54.2%
Over 5.5
38.5%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Karlsruhe's; Heidenheim gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Karlsruhe line Karlsruhe Heidenheim
-1.5 38.9% 61.1%
-0.5 49.5% 50.6%
+0.5 60.1% 39.9%
+1.5 70.0% 30.0%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 24,028 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Corners actually happened 54.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 9.5 corners at 58.9%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Across the lines, the model goes from 80.4% for over 7.5 to 26.3% for over 12.5, with over 10.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 47.2%. Between the two sides, Karlsruhe are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 49.5%, with a level count at 10.7%. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

By team, Karlsruhe over 4.5 corners sits at 61.1% and Heidenheim at 54.2%. This season Karlsruhe have averaged 6.3 corners won a game and Heidenheim 6.3.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. The track record is public, misses included.

58.9%Over 9.5 corners
49.5%Most corners: Karlsruhe
61.1%Karlsruhe over 4.5 corners
54.2%Heidenheim over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 58.9% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderKarlsruhe are the pick to win the corner count at 49.5%, corners follow pressure, and pressure follows the side with the ball in the final third.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 10.5 corners: over sits at 47.2%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
The RealistOver 10.5 is a coin-flip in the model, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
KarlsruheKarlsruhe

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

HeidenheimHeidenheim
Statistic
Karlsruhe
Heidenheim
corners won per game
6.3
6.3

corners conceded per game
5.0
6.4

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Karlsruhe vs Heidenheim?
The model rates over 9.5 total corners at 58.9% for Karlsruhe vs Heidenheim.
Which team will win the corner count in Karlsruhe vs Heidenheim?
The model rates Karlsruhe to win the corner count at 49.5%, with a level count at 10.7%.
How many corners do Karlsruhe and Heidenheim average this season?
Karlsruhe have won 6.3 corners a game this season and Heidenheim 6.3.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More 2. Bundesliga, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.