Ligue 1
Le HavreLe HavreDLLLL
Fri, 30 Oct 202630/1018:00UK12°C · Clear
Paris SGParis SGWWWWW

Le Havre vs PSG corners prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined56.1%
Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined43.9%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners43.9%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

The corners market rewards teams that camp in the final third, below are the model total-corner probabilities. The model edges Le Havre.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 68.4% 31.6%
8.5 corners 56.2% 43.8%
9.5 corners 43.9% 56.1%
10.5 corners 32.6% 67.4%
11.5 corners 23.1% 76.9%
12.5 corners 15.5% 84.5%

Who wins the corner count

Le Havre
46.3%
Level
11.2%
Paris SG
42.5%

Team corners lines

Le Havre

Over 3.5
65.5%
Over 4.5
48.9%
Over 5.5
33.8%

Paris SG

Over 3.5
62.8%
Over 4.5
46.0%
Over 5.5
31.1%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Le Havre's; Paris SG gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Le Havre line Le Havre Paris SG
-1.5 35.4% 64.6%
-0.5 46.3% 53.7%
+0.5 57.5% 42.5%
+1.5 68.1% 31.9%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 21,932 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Corners actually happened 47.7% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Over 9.5 corners at 43.9%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Across the lines, the model goes from 68.4% for over 7.5 to 15.5% for over 12.5, with over 9.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 43.9%. On the corner count, Le Havre are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 46.3%, with a level count at 11.2%. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

By team, Le Havre over 4.5 corners sits at 48.9% and Paris SG at 46.0%. This season Le Havre have averaged 5.4 corners won a game and Paris SG 5.7.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

43.9%Over 9.5 corners
46.3%Most corners: Le Havre
48.9%Le Havre over 4.5 corners
46.0%Paris SG over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 43.9% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderLe Havre are the pick to win the corner count at 46.3%, corners follow pressure, and pressure follows the side with the ball in the final third.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 9.5 corners: over sits at 43.9%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
Le HavreLe Havre

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Paris SGParis SG
Statistic
Le Havre
Paris SG
corners won per game
5.4
5.7

corners conceded per game
4.8
1.9

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Le Havre vs Paris SG?
The model rates over 9.5 total corners at 43.9% for Le Havre vs Paris SG.
Which team will win the corner count in Le Havre vs Paris SG?
The model rates Le Havre to win the corner count at 46.3%, with a level count at 11.2%.
How many corners do Le Havre and Paris SG average this season?
Le Havre have won 5.4 corners a game this season and Paris SG 5.7.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Ligue 1, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.