Liga I
FC Rapid BucurestiBucurestiWWWWL
Fri, 30 Oct 202630/1018:30UK
Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszeredaLLLDW

FC Rapid Bucuresti vs Csikszereda M. Ciuc over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined52.5%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined47.5%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 2.5 goals52.5%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.552.5%
Under 2.547.5%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 93.3% 6.7%
1.5 goals 77.0% 23.0%
2.5 goals 52.5% 47.5%
3.5 goals 30.3% 69.7%
4.5 goals 14.9% 85.1%
5.5 goals 6.3% 93.7%

Team goal lines

FC Rapid Bucuresti over 0.5
87.1%
FC Rapid Bucuresti over 1.5
60.7%
FC Rapid Bucuresti over 2.5
33.6%
Csikszereda M. Ciuc over 0.5
51.8%
Csikszereda M. Ciuc over 1.5
16.7%
Csikszereda M. Ciuc over 2.5
3.8%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

6.7%

0

16.3%

1

24.5%

2

22.2%

3

15.4%

4

13.0%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

FC Rapid BucurestiBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 4/5
Csikszereda M. CiucBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 2/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

FC Rapid BucurestiBucurestiLast 5
W
Win · 2-1
W
Win · 3-1
W
Win · 4-3
W
Win · 2-0
L
Loss · 1-4

4 wins · 0 draws · 1 loss

Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszeredaLast 5
L
Loss · 1-3
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 0-1
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 2-1

1 win · 1 draw · 3 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

2FC Rapid BucurestiBucuresti wins
0Draws
0Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszereda wins
3.5Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
FC Rapid BucurestiBucuresti
4 – 1
Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszereda
Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszereda
0 – 2
FC Rapid BucurestiBucuresti

Match outlook

PickFC Rapid Bucuresti67.6%
Draw20.6%
Csikszereda M. Ciuc11.8%

The model leans FC Rapid Bucuresti to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,243Matches graded

In 24,256 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 54.4% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.8%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✓ 55.3%✓ 54.9%✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sassuolo vs Lazio2026-10-27Under 55.8%Miss
Roma vs Cagliari2026-10-27Under 51.1%Miss
Torino vs Como2026-10-27Under 50.7%Miss
Barnet vs York2026-10-27Over 55.3%Hit
AIK vs Elfsborg2026-10-27Over 54.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 2.5 goals at 52.5%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. It is driven by both attacks and defences: FC Rapid Bucuresti have averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded, Csikszereda M. Ciuc 0.8 and 1.6 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 52.5% for over 2.5 and 77.0% for at least two goals. Their last 2 meetings have averaged 3.5 goals a game. FC Rapid Bucuresti have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, Csikszereda M. Ciuc in 2 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

On the goals side, the model sees 52.5% for three or more goals and 77.0% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With FC Rapid Bucuresti favoured at 67.6%, a one-sided game can cap the goals at one end.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

67.6%Favoured: FC Rapid Bucuresti
45.6%Both Teams to Score
52.5%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 52.5% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects a balanced game from the 52.5% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutFC Rapid Bucuresti are the model’s pick on the result at 67.6%, game state shapes how this market plays out.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
FC Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszereda
Statistic
FC Rapid Bucuresti
Csikszereda M. Ciuc
goals scored per game
1.6
0.7

goals conceded per game
1.0
2.0

Over 2.5 rate
38.5%
46.2%

1st-half goals per game
0.6
0.3

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in FC Rapid Bucuresti vs Csikszereda M. Ciuc?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 52.5% for FC Rapid Bucuresti vs Csikszereda M. Ciuc.
How often have FC Rapid Bucuresti gone over 2.5 recently?
FC Rapid Bucuresti have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, Csikszereda M. Ciuc in 2 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Liga I, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.