Süper Lig
EyupsporEyupsporLLLLL
Full time0-1Sat, 24 Oct 202624/1011:30UK
KasimpasaKasimpasaDWDLW

Eyupspor 0-1 Kasimpasa over / under 2.5 goals: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined53%
Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined47%

Result

Eyupspor0-1Kasimpasa
1 goals before half-timeEyupspor 0, Kasimpasa 1
Under 2.5Under 3.5Yes

We called Under 2.5 at 53.0% and it landed. We called Under 3.5 at 74.6% and it landed. We called Yes at 68.3% and it landed (1 in the match).

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Under 2.5 goals53.0%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.547.0%
Model leanUnder 2.553.0%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 91.6% 8.4%
1.5 goals 73.0% 27.0%
2.5 goals 47.0% 53.0%
3.5 goals 25.4% 74.6%
4.5 goals 11.6% 88.4%
5.5 goals 4.6% 95.4%

Team goal lines

Eyupspor over 0.5
69.4%
Eyupspor over 1.5
33.2%
Eyupspor over 2.5
11.8%
Kasimpasa over 0.5
74.5%
Kasimpasa over 1.5
39.7%
Kasimpasa over 2.5
16.0%

First-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 68.3% 31.7%
1.5 goals 31.9% 68.1%
2.5 goals 11.0% 89.0%

Second-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 76.3% 23.7%
1.5 goals 42.1% 57.9%
2.5 goals 17.6% 82.4%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

8.4%

0

18.6%

1

26.0%

2

21.6%

3

13.8%

4

11.2%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

EyupsporBTTS 0/5Over 2.5 3/5
KasimpasaBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

EyupsporEyupsporLast 5
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 0-8
L
Loss · 0-4
L
Loss · 0-2

0 wins · 0 draws · 5 losses

KasimpasaKasimpasaLast 5
D
Draw · 2-2
W
Win · 2-1
D
Draw · 0-0
L
Loss · 1-3
W
Win · 4-1

2 wins · 2 draws · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

1EyupsporEyupspor wins
0Draws
3KasimpasaKasimpasa wins
2.0Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
KasimpasaKasimpasa
1 – 0
EyupsporEyupspor
EyupsporEyupspor
2 – 0
KasimpasaKasimpasa
EyupsporEyupspor
0 – 3
KasimpasaKasimpasa
KasimpasaKasimpasa
2 – 0
EyupsporEyupspor

Match outlook

Eyupspor31.8%
Draw27.7%
PickKasimpasa40.5%

The model leans Kasimpasa to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 27,162 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 47.1% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%✓ 65.3%✗ 55.1%✓ 56.0%✗ 58.7%✗ 63.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 56.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 62.3%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 52.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 55.7%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 58.7%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Under 2.5 goals at 53.0%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. The goals picture is built on form: Eyupspor have averaged 0.0 scored and 3.8 conceded, Kasimpasa 1.8 and 1.4 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 47.0% for over 2.5 and 73.0% for at least two goals. Their last 4 meetings have averaged 2.0 goals a game. Eyupspor have gone over 2.5 in 3 of their last 5, Kasimpasa in 4 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 47.0% for three or more goals and 73.0% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Kasimpasa favoured at 40.5%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. We score every call against the result after the match.

40.5%Favoured: Kasimpasa
52.3%Both Teams to Score
47.0%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 53.0% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects a balanced game from the 47.0% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutKasimpasa are the model’s pick on the result at 40.5%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
EyupsporEyupspor

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

KasimpasaKasimpasa
Statistic
Eyupspor
Kasimpasa
goals scored per game
0.3
1.5

goals conceded per game
2.8
1.1

Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
50.0%

1st-half goals per game
0.2
0.3

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Were there over 2.5 goals in Eyupspor vs Kasimpasa?
We rated Over 2.5 goals at 47.0%. The match finished with 1 goals (0-1), under 2.5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Süper Lig, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.