Pro League
Cercle BruggeCercle BruggeLLLDL
Full time1-2Sat, 10 Oct 202610/1015:00UK
AnderlechtAnderlechtLWDWW

Cercle Brugge 1-2 Anderlecht both teams to score: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes60.6%
Both teams to score: No39.4%

Result

Cercle Brugge1-2Anderlecht
1 goals before half-timeCercle Brugge 1, Anderlecht 0
YesYes

We called Yes at 60.6% and it landed. We called Yes at 78.0% and it landed (1 in the match).

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Both teams to score · Yes60.6%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean60.6%
No39.4%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 57.3%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Cercle Brugge scored
0.6
Cercle Brugge conceded
1.8
Anderlecht scored
1.0
Anderlecht conceded
0.6

Each team to score

Cercle Brugge to score78.0%
Cercle Brugge 2+ goals44.7%
Anderlecht to score76.9%
Anderlecht 2+ goals43.1%

By half

Both score in 1st half27.6%
Both score in 2nd half27.0%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

5.6%

0

14.0%

1

23.1%

2

22.4%

3

16.7%

4

17.3%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

Cercle BruggeBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 2/5
AnderlechtBTTS 0/5Over 2.5 2/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Cercle BruggeCercle BruggeLast 5
L
Loss · 0-1
L
Loss · 0-1
L
Loss · 0-3
D
Draw · 1-1
L
Loss · 2-3

0 wins · 1 draw · 4 losses

AnderlechtAnderlechtLast 5
L
Loss · 0-3
W
Win · 1-0
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 1-0
W
Win · 3-0

3 wins · 1 draw · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge wins
1Draws
3AnderlechtAnderlecht wins
3.4Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
AnderlechtAnderlecht
2 – 3
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
0 – 2
AnderlechtAnderlecht
AnderlechtAnderlecht
3 – 0
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
0 – 5
AnderlechtAnderlecht
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
1 – 1
AnderlechtAnderlecht

Match outlook

PickCercle Brugge38.3%
Draw25.5%
Anderlecht36.2%

The model leans Cercle Brugge to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 7,845 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 58.7% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.5%✗ 57.9%✗ 55.0%✗ 58.1%✓ 61.6%✓ 65.1%✓ 51.0%✗ 51.9%✗ 52.7%✗ 56.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26No 50.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Yes 57.9%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26No 55.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Yes 58.1%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Yes 61.6%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Both teams to score · Yes at 60.6%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Cercle Brugge have averaged 0.6 scored and 1.8 conceded, Anderlecht 1.0 and 0.6 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 57.3% for over 2.5 and 80.4% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 3.4 goals a game. Cercle Brugge have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, Anderlecht in 0 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 57.3% for three or more goals and 80.4% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With Cercle Brugge favoured at 38.3%, a competitive game tends to open up.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. The track record is public, misses included.

38.3%Favoured: Cercle Brugge
60.6%Both Teams to Score
57.3%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 60.6% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads an open, higher-tempo game from the 57.3% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutCercle Brugge are the model’s pick on the result at 38.3%, a lean on probability, never on price.
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

AnderlechtAnderlecht
Statistic
Cercle Brugge
Anderlecht
BTTS rate
57.1%
12.5%

clean sheets
0.0%
62.5%

goals scored per game
1.1
1.3

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Did both teams score in Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht?
We rated Both Teams to Score at 60.6%. Both teams scored, final score 1-2.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Pro League, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.