Pro League
St. GilloiseSt. GilloiseWWDWW
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1117:30UK
GenkGenkDLWWL

Union Saint-Gilloise vs Genk both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: No50.4%
Both teams to score: Yes49.6%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · No50.4%

Both Teams to Score

Yes49.6%
NoModel lean50.4%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 52.0%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

St. Gilloise scored
3.0
St. Gilloise conceded
0.8
Genk scored
1.2
Genk conceded
1.2

Each team to score

St. Gilloise to score84.9%
St. Gilloise 2+ goals56.4%
Genk to score57.8%
Genk 2+ goals21.5%

By half

Both score in 1st half19.0%
Both score in 2nd half22.0%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

6.9%

0

16.5%

1

24.7%

2

22.2%

3

15.3%

4

13.2%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

St. GilloiseBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5
GenkBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

St. GilloiseSt. GilloiseLast 5
W
Win · 5-0
W
Win · 2-0
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 5-2
W
Win · 2-1

4 wins · 1 draw · 0 losses

GenkGenkLast 5
D
Draw · 1-1
L
Loss · 0-3
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 0-1

2 wins · 1 draw · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

4St. GilloiseSt. Gilloise wins
0Draws
1GenkGenk wins
2.6Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
St. GilloiseSt. Gilloise
2 – 1
GenkGenk
GenkGenk
1 – 2
St. GilloiseSt. Gilloise
St. GilloiseSt. Gilloise
1 – 0
GenkGenk
GenkGenk
1 – 2
St. GilloiseSt. Gilloise
GenkGenk
2 – 1
St. GilloiseSt. Gilloise

Match outlook

PickSt. Gilloise61.0%
Draw22.8%
Genk16.1%

The model leans St. Gilloise to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,441Matches graded

In 26,237 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 49.6% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 3 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.8%✗ 55.8%✗ 55.8%✓ 51.7%✓ 52.2%✓ 55.4%✗ 56.7%✓ 55.9%✓ 50.3%✓ 51.7%
7 of 10 recent calls hit.
Northampton vs Oldham2026-11-03No 50.8%Hit
Sirius vs Halmstad2026-11-03Yes 55.8%Miss
Newcastle vs Everton2026-11-02Yes 55.8%Miss
La Coruna vs Osasuna2026-11-02Yes 51.7%Hit
Sassuolo vs Fiorentina2026-11-02Yes 52.2%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Both teams to score · No at 50.4%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: St. Gilloise have averaged 3.0 scored and 0.8 conceded, Genk 1.2 and 1.2 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 52.0% for over 2.5 and 76.7% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.6 goals a game. St. Gilloise have seen both teams score in 3 of their last 5, Genk in 2 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 52.0% for three or more goals and 76.7% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With St. Gilloise favoured at 61.0%, they may control possession and keep things tighter.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. The track record is public, misses included.

61.0%Favoured: St. Gilloise
49.6%Both Teams to Score
52.0%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 50.4% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees a balanced game from the 52.0% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutSt. Gilloise are the model’s pick on the result at 61.0%, a lean on probability, never on price.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
St. GilloiseSt. Gilloise

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

GenkGenk
Statistic
St. Gilloise
Genk
BTTS rate
50.0%
50.0%

clean sheets
50.0%
30.0%

goals scored per game
2.9
1.8

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in St. Gilloise vs Genk?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 49.6% for St. Gilloise vs Genk.
Will St. Gilloise score against Genk?
The model rates St. Gilloise to score at 84.9% and Genk to score at 57.8%.
How often have St. Gilloise seen both teams score recently?
St. Gilloise have seen both teams score in 3 of their last 5, Genk in 2 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Pro League, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.