Ligue 1
LensLensLWWWL
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1119:45UK8°C · Clearing
MarseilleMarseilleLWWWW

Lens vs Marseille both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes65.2%
Both teams to score: No34.8%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Both teams to score · Yes65.2%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean65.2%
No34.8%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 65.2%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Lens scored
1.6
Lens conceded
1.2
Marseille scored
2.8
Marseille conceded
1.4

Each team to score

Lens to score85.6%
Lens 2+ goals57.8%
Marseille to score75.6%
Marseille 2+ goals41.2%

By half

Both score in 1st half20.1%
Both score in 2nd half40.8%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

4.0%

0

10.8%

1

20.1%

2

21.9%

3

18.4%

4

23.0%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

LensBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 4/5
MarseilleBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

LensLensLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 2-1
W
Win · 3-1
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 0-1

3 wins · 0 draws · 2 losses

MarseilleMarseilleLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 2-0
W
Win · 5-2
W
Win · 4-3
W
Win · 2-0

4 wins · 0 draws · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2LensLens wins
0Draws
3MarseilleMarseille wins
3.0Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
MarseilleMarseille
3 – 1
LensLens
LensLens
2 – 1
MarseilleMarseille
MarseilleMarseille
0 – 1
LensLens
LensLens
1 – 3
MarseilleMarseille
MarseilleMarseille
2 – 1
LensLens

Match outlook

PickLens51.1%
Draw21.6%
Marseille27.3%

The model leans Lens to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0219Calibration error
72,415Matches graded

In 7,873 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 58.8% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 2 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 54.7%✓ 59.8%✓ 60.9%✗ 61.4%✗ 53.7%✗ 53.8%✓ 55.2%✓ 55.0%✗ 51.7%✗ 52.1%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Liverpool vs Arsenal2026-11-01Yes 54.7%Miss
Union Berlin vs FC Koln2026-11-01Yes 59.8%Hit
Ein Frankfurt vs Hamburg2026-11-01Yes 60.9%Hit
Getafe vs Sevilla2026-11-01No 61.4%Miss
Santander vs Real Madrid2026-11-01Yes 53.7%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Both teams to score · Yes at 65.2%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Lens have averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded, Marseille 2.8 and 1.4 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 65.2% for over 2.5 and 85.3% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 3.0 goals a game. Lens have seen both teams score in 4 of their last 5, Marseille in 3 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 65.2% for three or more goals and 85.3% for at least two, painting a high-scoring picture. With Lens favoured at 51.1%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. The track record is public, misses included.

51.1%Favoured: Lens
65.2%Both Teams to Score
65.2%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 65.2% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads an open, higher-tempo game from the 65.2% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutLens are the model’s pick on the result at 51.1%, game state shapes how this market plays out.
LensLens

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

MarseilleMarseille
Statistic
Lens
Marseille
BTTS rate
77.8%
44.4%

clean sheets
0.0%
33.3%

goals scored per game
1.8
2.2

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

Players to watch

Published player-market probabilities, shown in kickoff order. Model estimates, not confirmed lineups.

How our football predictions work →

LensLens (1)
Odsonne Edouard
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
29.7%
3.37
1+ shot on target
59.0%
1.69
2+ shots
54.9%
1.82
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.87
On target1.39
Goals0.55
MarseilleMarseille (1)
Amine Gouiri
Watch list
Prediction markets
Model %
Fair odds
Save
To score
37.5%
2.67
1+ shot on target
65.8%
1.52
2+ shots
64.5%
1.55
Per 90 minutes (recent averages)
Shots2.95
On target1.44
Goals0.63

FAQ

Will both teams score in Lens vs Marseille?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 65.2% for Lens vs Marseille.
Will Lens score against Marseille?
The model rates Lens to score at 85.6% and Marseille to score at 75.6%.
How often have Lens seen both teams score recently?
Lens have seen both teams score in 4 of their last 5, Marseille in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Ligue 1, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.