Süper Lig
GoztepGoztepLDDWW
Full time2-0Sun, 25 Oct 202625/1016:00UK
CorumCorumWWLWW

Goztep 2-0 Corum over / under 2.5 goals: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined58.8%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined41.2%

Result

Goztep2-0Corum
2 goals before half-timeGoztep 2, Corum 0
Over 2.5Under 3.5Yes

We called Over 2.5 at 58.8% and it missed. We called Under 3.5 at 63.6% and it landed. We called Yes at 75.4% and it landed (2 in the match).

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Over 2.5 goals58.8%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.558.8%
Under 2.541.2%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 94.8% 5.2%
1.5 goals 81.3% 18.7%
2.5 goals 58.8% 41.2%
3.5 goals 36.4% 63.6%
4.5 goals 19.3% 80.7%
5.5 goals 8.9% 91.1%

Team goal lines

Goztep over 0.5
87.5%
Goztep over 1.5
61.6%
Goztep over 2.5
34.5%
Corum over 0.5
62.1%
Corum over 1.5
25.3%
Corum over 2.5
7.5%

First-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 75.4% 24.6%
1.5 goals 40.9% 59.1%
2.5 goals 16.7% 83.3%

Second-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 87.8% 12.2%
1.5 goals 62.2% 37.8%
2.5 goals 35.2% 64.8%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

5.2%

0

13.5%

1

22.5%

2

22.4%

3

17.1%

4

17.3%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

GoztepBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 5/5
CorumBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 5/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

GoztepGoztepLast 5
L
Loss · 2-4
D
Draw · 2-2
D
Draw · 2-2
W
Win · 4-0
W
Win · 2-1

2 wins · 2 draws · 1 loss

CorumCorumLast 5
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 5-1
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 2-1

4 wins · 0 draws · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Match outlook

PickGoztep62.5%
Draw21.3%
Corum16.2%

The model leans Goztep to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 24,254 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 54.4% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%✓ 65.3%✗ 55.1%✓ 56.0%✗ 58.7%✗ 63.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 56.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 62.3%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 52.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Over 55.7%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Over 58.7%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 2.5 goals at 58.8%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. It is driven by both attacks and defences: Goztep have averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded, Corum 2.8 and 0.8 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 58.8% for over 2.5 and 81.3% for at least two goals. Goztep have gone over 2.5 in 5 of their last 5, Corum in 5 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 58.8% for three or more goals and 81.3% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Goztep favoured at 62.5%, the scoreline often hinges on whether the favourite is made to chase.

62.5%Favoured: Goztep
54.8%Both Teams to Score
58.8%Over 2.5 goals

We publish the model, not a sure thing. The track record is public, misses included.

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 58.8% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianSees an open, higher-tempo game from the 58.8% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutGoztep are the model’s pick on the result at 62.5%, a lean on probability, never on price.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
GoztepGoztep

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

CorumCorum
Statistic
Goztep
Corum
goals scored per game
2.1
2.3

goals conceded per game
2.0
1.6

Over 2.5 rate
87.5%
87.5%

1st-half goals per game
0.7
0.8

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Were there over 2.5 goals in Goztep vs Corum?
We rated Over 2.5 goals at 58.8%. The match finished with 2 goals (2-0), under 2.5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Süper Lig, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.