Süper Lig
GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligiLLDLL
Mon, 2 Nov 20262/1117:00UK
AlanyasporAlanyasporDWDLL

Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: No51.2%
Both teams to score: Yes48.8%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · No51.2%

Both Teams to Score

Yes48.8%
NoModel lean51.2%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 42.2%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Genclerbirligi scored
0.6
Genclerbirligi conceded
2.2
Alanyaspor scored
1.0
Alanyaspor conceded
1.6

Each team to score

Genclerbirligi to score68.5%
Genclerbirligi 2+ goals32.2%
Alanyaspor to score70.3%
Alanyaspor 2+ goals34.2%

By half

Both score in 1st half15.0%
Both score in 2nd half22.7%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

10.0%

0

20.9%

1

26.9%

2

20.7%

3

12.3%

4

9.0%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

GenclerbirligiBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 3/5
AlanyasporBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

GenclerbirligiGENLast 5
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 0-4
D
Draw · 2-2
L
Loss · 0-1
L
Loss · 0-2

0 wins · 1 draw · 4 losses

AlanyasporAlanyasporLast 5
D
Draw · 2-2
W
Win · 2-1
D
Draw · 0-0
L
Loss · 0-3
L
Loss · 1-2

1 win · 2 draws · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3GenclerbirligiGEN wins
2Draws
0AlanyasporAlanyaspor wins
2.2Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
AlanyasporAlanyaspor
0 – 0
GenclerbirligiGEN
GenclerbirligiGEN
2 – 2
AlanyasporAlanyaspor
AlanyasporAlanyaspor
1 – 2
GenclerbirligiGEN
GenclerbirligiGEN
2 – 1
AlanyasporAlanyaspor
AlanyasporAlanyaspor
0 – 1
GenclerbirligiGEN

Match outlook

Genclerbirligi34.0%
Draw29.2%
PickAlanyaspor36.8%

The model leans Alanyaspor to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,238Matches graded

In 26,174 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 49.6% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.5%✗ 57.9%✗ 55.0%✗ 58.1%✓ 61.6%✓ 65.1%✓ 51.0%✗ 51.9%✗ 52.7%✗ 56.6%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26No 50.5%Hit
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Yes 57.9%Miss
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26No 55.0%Miss
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Yes 58.1%Miss
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Yes 61.6%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Both teams to score · No at 51.2%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. It is driven by both attacks and defences: Genclerbirligi have averaged 0.6 scored and 2.2 conceded, Alanyaspor 1.0 and 1.6 over their recent games. That fits a tighter goals environment: 42.2% for over 2.5 and 69.1% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.2 goals a game. Genclerbirligi have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, Alanyaspor in 3 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 42.2% for three or more goals and 69.1% for at least two, painting a lower-scoring picture. Given Alanyaspor favoured at 36.8%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

36.8%Favoured: Alanyaspor
48.8%Both Teams to Score
42.2%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 51.2% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects a tighter, lower-scoring game from the 42.2% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutAlanyaspor are the model’s pick on the result at 36.8%, game state shapes how this market plays out.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
GenclerbirligiGenclerbirligi

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

AlanyasporAlanyaspor
Statistic
Genclerbirligi
Alanyaspor
BTTS rate
44.4%
55.6%

clean sheets
11.1%
33.3%

goals scored per game
0.8
1.0

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 48.8% for Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor.
Will Genclerbirligi score against Alanyaspor?
The model rates Genclerbirligi to score at 68.5% and Alanyaspor to score at 70.3%.
How often have Genclerbirligi seen both teams score recently?
Genclerbirligi have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, Alanyaspor in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Süper Lig, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.