Pro League
Club BruggeClub BruggeWWWWW
Sun, 8 Nov 20268/1112:30UK
AnderlechtAnderlechtWWWLW

Club Brugge vs Anderlecht over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined66.8%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined33.2%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Over 2.5 goals66.8%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.566.8%
Under 2.533.2%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 96.4% 3.6%
1.5 goals 86.2% 13.8%
2.5 goals 66.8% 33.2%
3.5 goals 45.1% 54.9%
4.5 goals 26.4% 73.6%
5.5 goals 13.5% 86.5%

Team goal lines

Club Brugge over 0.5
91.1%
Club Brugge over 1.5
69.7%
Club Brugge over 2.5
43.8%
Anderlecht over 0.5
63.6%
Anderlecht over 1.5
26.9%
Anderlecht over 2.5
8.3%

First-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 83.4% 16.7%
1.5 goals 53.5% 46.5%
2.5 goals 26.7% 73.3%

Second-half goals

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 82.1% 17.9%
1.5 goals 51.3% 48.7%
2.5 goals 24.8% 75.2%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

3.6%

0

10.2%

1

19.4%

2

21.7%

3

18.7%

4

22.5%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

Club BruggeBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 5/5
AnderlechtBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Club BruggeClub BruggeLast 5
W
Win · 3-1
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 4-1
W
Win · 3-2
W
Win · 4-2

5 wins · 0 draws · 0 losses

AnderlechtAnderlechtLast 5
W
Win · 1-0
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 2-1
L
Loss · 0-4
W
Win · 4-1

4 wins · 0 draws · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3Club BruggeClub Brugge wins
1Draws
1AnderlechtAnderlecht wins
3.8Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
AnderlechtAnderlecht
1 – 3
Club BruggeClub Brugge
Club BruggeClub Brugge
4 – 2
AnderlechtAnderlecht
Club BruggeClub Brugge
2 – 2
AnderlechtAnderlecht
AnderlechtAnderlecht
1 – 0
Club BruggeClub Brugge
AnderlechtAnderlecht
1 – 3
Club BruggeClub Brugge

Match outlook

PickClub Brugge68.1%
Draw18.2%
Anderlecht13.6%

The model leans Club Brugge to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,415Matches graded

In 8,642 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 61.6% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 2 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 50.5%✗ 56.8%✓ 60.5%✗ 68.6%✓ 54.9%✓ 50.9%✓ 52.4%✗ 50.6%✓ 54.1%✗ 57.1%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Liverpool vs Arsenal2026-11-01Over 50.5%Miss
Union Berlin vs FC Koln2026-11-01Over 56.8%Miss
Ein Frankfurt vs Hamburg2026-11-01Over 60.5%Hit
Getafe vs Sevilla2026-11-01Under 68.6%Miss
Santander vs Real Madrid2026-11-01Over 54.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 2.5 goals at 66.8%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. It is driven by both attacks and defences: Club Brugge have averaged 3.4 scored and 1.2 conceded, Anderlecht 2.0 and 1.2 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 66.8% for over 2.5 and 86.2% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 3.8 goals a game. Club Brugge have gone over 2.5 in 5 of their last 5, Anderlecht in 4 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

On the goals side, the model sees 66.8% for three or more goals and 86.2% for at least two, painting a high-scoring picture. With Club Brugge favoured at 68.1%, the scoreline often hinges on whether the favourite is made to chase.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. We score every call against the result after the match.

68.1%Favoured: Club Brugge
58.3%Both Teams to Score
66.8%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 66.8% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects an open, higher-tempo game from the 66.8% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutClub Brugge are the model’s pick on the result at 68.1%, context for how the goals may flow.
Club BruggeClub Brugge

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

AnderlechtAnderlecht
Statistic
Club Brugge
Anderlecht
goals scored per game
2.6
1.3

goals conceded per game
0.8
1.1

Over 2.5 rate
80.0%
60.0%

1st-half goals per game
1.1
0.4

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Club Brugge vs Anderlecht?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 66.8% for Club Brugge vs Anderlecht.
Will there be a first-half goal in Club Brugge vs Anderlecht?
The model rates at least one goal before half-time at 83.4%.
How often have Club Brugge gone over 2.5 recently?
Club Brugge have gone over 2.5 in 5 of their last 5, Anderlecht in 4 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Pro League, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.