Segunda División
CadizCadizDWLLW
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1115:15UK
OviedoOviedoWLWWD

Cadiz vs Oviedo corners prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined50.3%
Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined49.7%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Over 9.5 corners50.3%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Corners track territory and shot volume more than the scoreline, below are the model total-corner probabilities. The model edges Cadiz.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 74.0% 26.0%
8.5 corners 62.5% 37.5%
9.5 corners 50.3% 49.7%
10.5 corners 38.5% 61.5%
11.5 corners 28.0% 72.0%
12.5 corners 19.4% 80.6%

Who wins the corner count

Cadiz
52.8%
Level
10.8%
Oviedo
36.4%

Team corners lines

Cadiz

Over 3.5
73.4%
Over 4.5
57.9%
Over 5.5
42.4%

Oviedo

Over 3.5
62.7%
Over 4.5
45.4%
Over 5.5
30.3%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Cadiz's; Oviedo gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Cadiz line Cadiz Oviedo
-1.5 41.8% 58.2%
-0.5 52.8% 47.2%
+0.5 63.7% 36.4%
+1.5 73.5% 26.5%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0096Calibration error
50,949Matches graded

In 24,029 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Corners actually happened 54.2% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 1 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 56.0%✗ 59.8%✓ 62.5%✓ 59.6%✓ 61.1%✗ 61.7%✓ 62.6%✓ 60.3%✗ 61.3%✗ 60.6%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Frosinone vs Lecce2026-10-29Under 9.5 56.0%Miss
Fiorentina vs Atalanta2026-10-29Under 9.5 59.8%Miss
Milan vs Bologna2026-10-28Under 9.5 62.5%Hit
Parma vs Udinese2026-10-28Under 9.5 59.6%Hit
Venezia vs Inter2026-10-28Under 9.5 61.1%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Over 9.5 corners at 50.3%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Line by line, the read runs from 74.0% for over 7.5 to 19.4% for over 12.5, with over 9.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 50.3%. Head to head on corners, Cadiz are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 52.8%, with a level count at 10.8%. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

By team, Cadiz over 4.5 corners sits at 57.9% and Oviedo at 45.4%. This season Cadiz have averaged 4.7 corners won a game and Oviedo 5.5.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. We score every call against the result after the match.

50.3%Over 9.5 corners
52.8%Most corners: Cadiz
57.9%Cadiz over 4.5 corners
45.4%Oviedo over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 50.3% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderCadiz are the pick to win the corner count at 52.8%, corners follow pressure, and pressure follows the side with the ball in the final third.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 9.5 corners: over sits at 50.3%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
The RealistOver 9.5 is a coin-flip in the model, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
CadizCadiz

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

OviedoOviedo
Statistic
Cadiz
Oviedo
corners won per game
4.7
5.5

corners conceded per game
4.6
5.5

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Cadiz vs Oviedo?
The model rates over 9.5 total corners at 50.3% for Cadiz vs Oviedo.
Which team will win the corner count in Cadiz vs Oviedo?
The model rates Cadiz to win the corner count at 52.8%, with a level count at 10.8%.
How many corners do Cadiz and Oviedo average this season?
Cadiz have won 4.7 corners a game this season and Oviedo 5.5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Segunda División, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.