Super League Greece
Asteras TripolisTripolisLLLDD
Full time2-1Sat, 10 Oct 202610/1017:30UK
AtromitosAtromitosLLDDL

Asteras Tripolis 2-1 Atromitos corners: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Under 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined58.6%
Over 9.5 cornersBoth teams combined41.4%

Result

Asteras Tripolis2-1Atromitos
7 cornersAsteras Tripolis 1, Atromitos 6
Under 9.5

We called Under 9.5 at 58.6% and it landed (7 in the match).

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Over 9.5 corners41.4%

Corners

Model probabilities for this match. Over means more than the stated line; Under means fewer. For example, over 2.5 requires at least 3. These estimates are not bookmaker odds.

Corners track territory and shot volume more than the scoreline, below are the model total-corner probabilities. More corners are projected for Asteras Tripolis.

Total corners

Both teams combined.

Line Over Under
7.5 corners 66.2% 33.8%
8.5 corners 53.7% 46.3%
9.5 corners 41.4% 58.6%
10.5 corners 30.3% 69.7%
11.5 corners 21.1% 78.9%
12.5 corners 14.0% 86.0%

Who wins the corner count

Asteras Tripolis
54.3%
Level
10.7%
Atromitos
35.0%

Team corners lines

Asteras Tripolis

Over 3.5
68.7%
Over 4.5
53.0%
Over 5.5
38.0%

Atromitos

Over 3.5
54.9%
Over 4.5
37.9%
Over 5.5
24.2%

Corner handicap

The four handicap lines closest to an even split. The line is Asteras Tripolis's; Atromitos gets the opposite line. Half lines have no push.

Asteras Tripolis line Asteras Tripolis Atromitos
-1.5 43.4% 56.6%
-0.5 54.3% 45.7%
+0.5 65.0% 35.0%
+1.5 74.6% 25.4%

Corners accuracy

How our Corners calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

54.0%Best Corners call, hit rate
0.0095Calibration error
50,938Matches graded

In 21,932 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Corners actually happened 47.7% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 27 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Corners calls

Our most recent Corners calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.9%✓ 52.1%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.6%✓ 53.9%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✗ 58.3%✓ 55.7%✗ 59.5%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sevilla vs Osasuna2026-10-26Under 9.5 55.9%Miss
Paris SG vs Lyon2026-10-26Over 9.5 52.1%Hit
Santa Clara vs Benfica2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.5%Hit
Besiktas vs Buyuksehyr2026-10-26Under 9.5 50.6%Hit
Rizespor vs Trabzonspor2026-10-26Under 9.5 53.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 9.5 corners at 41.4%, its strongest read on the Corners market. Line by line, the read runs from 66.2% for over 7.5 to 14.0% for over 12.5, with over 8.5 the closest line to a coin-flip at 53.7%. On the corner count, Asteras Tripolis are the model’s pick to win the corner count at 54.3%, with a level count at 10.7%. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

By team, Asteras Tripolis over 4.5 corners sits at 53.0% and Atromitos at 37.9%. This season Asteras Tripolis have averaged 4.4 corners won a game and Atromitos 3.4.

41.4%Over 9.5 corners
54.3%Most corners: Asteras Tripolis
53.0%Asteras Tripolis over 4.5 corners
37.9%Atromitos over 4.5 corners
50.0%Odd corner total

We publish the model, not a sure thing. The track record is public, misses included.

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 41.4% on Corners. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The Territory ReaderAsteras Tripolis are the pick to win the corner count at 54.3%, territory tends to follow the side forcing the play.
The Line SetterThe fairest total line is 8.5 corners: over sits at 53.7%, the closest to a coin-flip on the ladder.
Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

AtromitosAtromitos
Statistic
Asteras Tripolis
Atromitos
corners won per game
4.4
3.4

corners conceded per game
4.2
5.0

Bar scales · Corners per game: 0–10. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

How many corners in Asteras Tripolis vs Atromitos?
Before kickoff, the model rated over 9.5 total corners at 41.4% for Asteras Tripolis vs Atromitos.
Which team will win the corner count in Asteras Tripolis vs Atromitos?
Before kickoff, the model rated Asteras Tripolis to win the corner count at 54.3%, with a level count at 10.7%.
How many corners do Asteras Tripolis and Atromitos average this season?
Asteras Tripolis have won 4.4 corners a game this season and Atromitos 3.4.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Super League Greece, Corners

Corner predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.