Club profile

Fiorentina fixtures, predictions and stats

Serie ASeason 2026/27

Calibrated model probabilities for every Fiorentina fixture we currently model. We track 2 upcoming matches.

  • 3Upcoming fixtures
  • 2Modelled upcoming matches
  • 56.0%Avg Over 2.5 %
  • 59.2%Avg BTTS %

Fiorentina next match

Prediction available
Serie A
FiorentinaFiorentinaWDLLL
Thu, 29 Oct 202629/1019:45UK14°C · Clear
AtalantaAtalantaLLWLD

Model estimates

Atalanta win46.5%
Fiorentina win28.9%
Draw24.5%
Full match prediction

Fiorentina form and stats (2026/27)

Season 2026/27. 8 team matches played, through 2026-10-25.

19Position
4Points
8Played
1-1-6W-D-L
9Goals scored
19Goals conceded
Recent formOldest to newestWDLLL L3

Fiorentina stats compared with Serie A

Season 2026/27. Compare this club with the league average per team, per game. Differences show above or below the average; higher is not always better.

Results and goals

Points per game

Per game

Fiorentina
0.50
League average
1.41

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.91 per game

Over 2.5 goals

Share of matches

Fiorentina
88%
League average
59%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: +28.4 pp

Both teams scored

Share of matches

Fiorentina
75%
League average
57%

Scale: 0 to 100%

Difference: +18.2 pp

All results and goals figures and samples
Fiorentina Results and goals in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Points per gameper game0.508 obs.1.41176 obs.-0.91
Goals scoredper game1.128 obs.1.56176 obs.-0.44
Goals concededper game2.388 obs.1.56176 obs.+0.82
Over 2.5 goals88%8 obs.59%176 obs.+28.4 pp
Both teams scored75%8 obs.57%176 obs.+18.2 pp
Clean sheets0%8 obs.23%176 obs.-22.7 pp
Failed to score25%8 obs.23%176 obs.+2.3 pp
First half goals scoredper game0.388 obs.0.65160 obs.-0.27
Second half goals scoredper game0.758 obs.0.86160 obs.-0.11

Chance creation

xG created

Per game

Fiorentina
1.44
League average
1.73

Scale: 0 to 2.0 per game

Difference: -0.29 per game

Shots

Per game

Fiorentina
15.4
League average
14.6

Scale: 0 to 18.0 per game

Difference: +0.8 per game

Shots on target

Per game

Fiorentina
5.0
League average
4.9

Scale: 0 to 6.0 per game

Difference: +0.1 per game

All chance creation figures and samples
Fiorentina Chance creation in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
xG createdper game1.448 obs.1.73176 obs.-0.29
xG concededper game1.988 obs.1.73176 obs.+0.25
Shotsper game15.48 obs.14.6158 obs.+0.8
Shots facedper game14.88 obs.14.6158 obs.+0.1
Shots on targetper game5.08 obs.4.9158 obs.+0.1
Shots on target facedper game6.18 obs.4.9158 obs.+1.2
First half shotsper game7.08 obs.6.4160 obs.+0.6
Second half shotsper game8.48 obs.8.2160 obs.+0.2

Corners and discipline

Corners won

Per game

Fiorentina
4.8
League average
4.8

Scale: 0 to 5.5 per game

Difference: 0.0 per game

Fouls committed

Per game

Fiorentina
11.4
League average
10.9

Scale: 0 to 13.5 per game

Difference: +0.5 per game

All corners and discipline figures and samples
Fiorentina Corners and discipline in 2026/27
StatisticTeamLeague avgDiff.
Corners wonper game4.88 obs.4.8158 obs.0.0
Corners concededper game4.18 obs.4.8158 obs.-0.6
Yellow cardsper game2.47 obs.1.7152 obs.+0.8
Fouls committedper game11.48 obs.10.9158 obs.+0.5
Fouls sufferedper game12.68 obs.10.9158 obs.+1.7
Home and away splits

4 home matches · 4 away matches. A blank rate means the observed sample or coverage is insufficient. obs. means observed matches.

Home and away season statistics
StatisticHomeAway
Points per gameper game0.254 obs.0.754 obs.
Goals scoredper game0.754 obs.1.504 obs.
Goals concededper game2.254 obs.2.504 obs.
Over 2.5 goals75%4 obs.100%4 obs.
Both teams scored75%4 obs.75%4 obs.
Clean sheets0%4 obs.0%4 obs.
Failed to score25%4 obs.25%4 obs.
First half goals scoredper game0.254 obs.0.504 obs.
Second half goals scoredper game0.504 obs.1.004 obs.
xG createdper game1.754 obs.1.124 obs.
xG concededper game1.744 obs.2.224 obs.
Shotsper game18.84 obs.12.04 obs.
Shots facedper game12.04 obs.17.54 obs.
Shots on targetper game5.34 obs.4.84 obs.
Shots on target facedper game5.84 obs.6.54 obs.
First half shotsper game8.54 obs.5.54 obs.
Second half shotsper game10.34 obs.6.54 obs.
Corners wonper game6.54 obs.3.04 obs.
Corners concededper game5.04 obs.3.34 obs.
Yellow cardsper game2.73 obs.2.34 obs.
Fouls committedper game12.54 obs.10.34 obs.
Fouls sufferedper game12.84 obs.12.54 obs.
How to read these stats

Overall rates require at least five observed matches; home and away rates require three and at least 60% coverage. Missing values stay blank. obs. gives each statistic’s observed sample; league samples count team appearances. pp means percentage points. These are season observations, not predictions for the next match.

Fiorentina player stats

Season 2026/27 totals from Understat. Players meeting the published playing-time sample; this is not the full squad.

Showing 1–23 of 23 players. Search covers all 23 records.

Fiorentina player season totals
PlayerAppsMinutesGoalsxGxAShotsOn target
David de Gea872000.000.2900
Radu Dragusin872000.230.1530
Cher Ndour866800.470.59103
Nicolo Fagioli863000.740.83104
Franco Mastantuono862732.761.08299
Mateo Pellegrino855221.070.5593
Alejandro Jiménez752620.400.6852
Alieu Njie646201.730.93113
Valde742900.240.2931
Viery740700.030.0410
Arthur Atta533501.180.31113
Luca Ranieri431300.100.2220
Marco Brescianini623400.020.3611
Marin Pongracic521010.590.0021
Wilfried Gnonto619300.240.1652
João Mário418200.000.1500
Beto617100.860.0461
Christ Inao Oulaï417000.130.2120
Dodô412700.010.0410
Pote511700.640.5551
Albert Gudmundsson17400.250.8841
Rolando Mandragora23000.020.0011
Moise Kean12500.130.0022

Fiorentina recent results

Verified scores in the published results feed, newest first. Scores are shown from Fiorentina’s perspective.

Published coverage does not include current injury reports for this club yet. An absent injury report does not mean a fully fit squad. Verified data appears here when the source provides it.

Fiorentina recent verified results
OpponentDateVenueScoreResult
InterAway1-2Loss

Serie A table

Serie A table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Inter98102510+1525DWWWW
2Lazio9810227+1525WWWWW
3Roma9630238+1521DDWDW
4Como9621178+920LDWWW
5Milan95311811+718WDWWL
6Napoli94231711+614DWLDW
7Frosinone84221713+414DWLWD
8Juventus94231110+114WDLWL
9Torino94141414013DWWWL
10Cagliari9414813-513WDLLL
11Bologna93241212011DWLWW
12Atalanta83141415-110LLWLD
13Genoa9315813-510LWLWW
14Lecce8305914-59WLLWL
15Sassuolo92251422-88LDLLL
16Monza92161622-67WLWLL
17Udinese9126918-95LLLLD
18Parma9126515-105WLLLD
19Fiorentina8116919-104WDLLL
20Venezia9108619-133LLWLL

Fiorentina predictions

Fiorentina results and match archive

Historical or unresolved fixtures. Final scores are shown only when verified.

Fiorentina fixtures

Linked matches have a full prediction page. Schedule from our fixture feed, refreshed daily; kickoff times can move.

Showing 3 of 3 upcoming team fixtures.

Frequently asked questions

How many Fiorentina matches are predicted?

We currently model 2 upcoming fixtures involving Fiorentina. Each links to a full page with the calibrated probabilities behind it.

Are these Fiorentina tips?

No. These are calibration graded model probabilities, not betting advice. Across these 2 matches the model averages 56.0% for Over 2.5 goals.

Where are Fiorentina in the Serie A table?

Fiorentina are 19th in the Serie A (2026/27) with 4 points from 8 games (1-1-6), goals 9-19, through 2026-10-28.

Who do Fiorentina play next?

Fiorentina next play Atalanta at home on Thursday 29 October 2026 in the Serie A, according to our fixture feed.

Calibration-graded model probabilities, not tips. See our public track record, including the misses.