Danish Superliga
SonderjyskeSonderjyskeDWLWL
Mon, 2 Nov 20262/1118:00UK
FC CopenhagenFC CopenhagenWWLDD

Sonderjyske vs FC Copenhagen over / under 2.5 goals prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Over 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined63.9%
Under 2.5 goalsBoth teams combined36.1%

Model read

A moderate lean, nothing emphatic.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Moderate

Over 2.5 goals63.9%

Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Model leanOver 2.563.9%
Under 2.536.1%

Total goals, every line

Both teams combined. Over means more goals than the line, Under means fewer.

Line Over Under
0.5 goals 95.8% 4.2%
1.5 goals 84.5% 15.5%
2.5 goals 63.9% 36.1%
3.5 goals 41.7% 58.3%
4.5 goals 23.6% 76.4%
5.5 goals 11.6% 88.4%

Team goal lines

Sonderjyske over 0.5
68.2%
Sonderjyske over 1.5
31.8%
Sonderjyske over 2.5
10.9%
FC Copenhagen over 0.5
88.3%
FC Copenhagen over 1.5
63.2%
FC Copenhagen over 2.5
36.2%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

4.2%

0

11.3%

1

20.6%

2

22.1%

3

18.2%

4

21.2%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

SonderjyskeBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 4/5
FC CopenhagenBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 1/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

SonderjyskeSonderjyskeLast 5
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 4-2
L
Loss · 0-3
W
Win · 4-0
L
Loss · 1-5

2 wins · 1 draw · 2 losses

FC CopenhagenFC CopenhagenLast 5
W
Win · 2-0
W
Win · 1-0
L
Loss · 1-2
D
Draw · 1-1
D
Draw · 1-1

2 wins · 2 draws · 1 loss

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1SonderjyskeSonderjyske wins
1Draws
3FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen wins
2.6Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
3 – 1
SonderjyskeSonderjyske
FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
0 – 2
SonderjyskeSonderjyske
SonderjyskeSonderjyske
1 – 2
FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
1 – 1
SonderjyskeSonderjyske
SonderjyskeSonderjyske
0 – 2
FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen

Match outlook

Sonderjyske19.1%
Draw21.2%
PickFC Copenhagen59.7%

The model leans FC Copenhagen to win.

See the full prediction

Over / Under 2.5 Goals accuracy

How our Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

55.6%Best Over / Under 2.5 Goals call, hit rate
0.0189Calibration error
72,243Matches graded

In 8,621 matches we rated like this one (60–70%), Over / Under 2.5 Goals actually happened 61.6% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls

Our most recent Over / Under 2.5 Goals calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 55.8%✗ 51.1%✗ 50.7%✓ 55.3%✓ 54.9%✓ 56.5%✗ 62.3%✗ 52.0%✗ 55.7%✓ 58.7%
4 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sassuolo vs Lazio2026-10-27Under 55.8%Miss
Roma vs Cagliari2026-10-27Under 51.1%Miss
Torino vs Como2026-10-27Under 50.7%Miss
Barnet vs York2026-10-27Over 55.3%Hit
AIK vs Elfsborg2026-10-27Over 54.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Over 2.5 goals at 63.9%, its strongest read on the Over / Under 2.5 Goals market. Recent output points the same way: Sonderjyske have averaged 2.0 scored and 2.2 conceded, FC Copenhagen 1.2 and 0.8 over their recent games. That fits an open goals environment: 63.9% for over 2.5 and 84.5% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.6 goals a game. Sonderjyske have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, FC Copenhagen in 1 of 5. This is a model estimate; validation depends on the market and available sample.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 63.9% for three or more goals and 84.5% for at least two, painting a high-scoring picture. With FC Copenhagen favoured at 59.7%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. What we are good at is getting the percentage right, not at beating the bookmakers.

59.7%Favoured: FC Copenhagen
60.7%Both Teams to Score
63.9%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 63.9% on Over / Under 2.5 Goals. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianProjects an open, higher-tempo game from the 63.9% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutFC Copenhagen are the model’s pick on the result at 59.7%, a lean on probability, never on price.
SonderjyskeSonderjyske

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
Statistic
Sonderjyske
FC Copenhagen
goals scored per game
1.4
2.2

goals conceded per game
2.4
1.0

Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
58.3%

1st-half goals per game
0.8
1.3

Bar scales · Goals per game: 0–3 · Recorded rate (%): 0–100. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Sonderjyske vs FC Copenhagen?
Our model rates Over 2.5 goals at 63.9% for Sonderjyske vs FC Copenhagen.
How often have Sonderjyske gone over 2.5 recently?
Sonderjyske have gone over 2.5 in 4 of their last 5, FC Copenhagen in 1 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Danish Superliga, Over / Under 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.