Danish Superliga
OdenseOdenseDDWDW
Sat, 7 Nov 20267/1117:00UK
ViborgViborgWWLLW

Odense vs Viborg both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes57.9%
Both teams to score: No42.1%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · Yes57.9%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean57.9%
No42.1%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 53.8%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Odense scored
1.6
Odense conceded
0.8
Viborg scored
1.8
Viborg conceded
1.0

Each team to score

Odense to score75.5%
Odense 2+ goals41.0%
Viborg to score75.9%
Viborg 2+ goals41.7%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

6.5%

0

15.5%

1

24.2%

2

22.3%

3

15.8%

4

15.0%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

OdenseBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 2/5
ViborgBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

OdenseOdenseLast 5
D
Draw · 1-1
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 2-1
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 4-1

2 wins · 3 draws · 0 losses

ViborgViborgLast 5
W
Win · 4-1
W
Win · 2-0
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 1-2
W
Win · 1-0

3 wins · 0 draws · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2OdenseOdense wins
0Draws
3ViborgViborg wins
3.0Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
ViborgViborg
1 – 0
OdenseOdense
ViborgViborg
1 – 2
OdenseOdense
OdenseOdense
3 – 1
ViborgViborg
ViborgViborg
2 – 1
OdenseOdense
OdenseOdense
1 – 3
ViborgViborg

Match outlook

Odense36.4%
Draw26.3%
PickViborg37.3%

The model leans Viborg to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0219Calibration error
72,374Matches graded

In 34,736 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.3% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 1 Nov 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✗ 61.4%✓ 55.0%✗ 61.2%✗ 59.0%✓ 60.9%✓ 52.6%✓ 55.4%✗ 57.0%✓ 56.8%✗ 58.6%
5 of 10 recent calls hit.
Getafe vs Sevilla2026-11-01No 61.4%Miss
Como vs Venezia2026-11-01No 55.0%Hit
Zwolle vs Den Haag2026-11-01Yes 61.2%Miss
Excelsior vs Twente2026-11-01Yes 59.0%Miss
Telstar vs Utrecht2026-11-01Yes 60.9%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

Our model lands on Both teams to score · Yes at 57.9%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Odense have averaged 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded, Viborg 1.8 and 1.0 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 53.8% for over 2.5 and 78.0% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 3.0 goals a game. Odense have seen both teams score in 4 of their last 5, Viborg in 3 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 53.8% for three or more goals and 78.0% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Viborg favoured at 37.3%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. We score every call against the result after the match.

37.3%Favoured: Viborg
57.9%Both Teams to Score
53.8%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 57.9% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads a balanced game from the 53.8% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutViborg are the model’s pick on the result at 37.3%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
OdenseOdense

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

ViborgViborg
Statistic
Odense
Viborg
BTTS rate
61.5%
46.2%

clean sheets
15.4%
38.5%

goals scored per game
1.2
1.5

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Odense vs Viborg?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 57.9% for Odense vs Viborg.
Will Odense score against Viborg?
The model rates Odense to score at 75.5% and Viborg to score at 75.9%.
How often have Odense seen both teams score recently?
Odense have seen both teams score in 4 of their last 5, Viborg in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Danish Superliga, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.