Ekstraklasa
Motor LublinMotor LublinLLDWW
Full time2-2Fri, 23 Oct 202623/1017:00UK
ZaglebieZaglebieWWLLW

Motor Lublin 2-2 Zaglebie both teams to score: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes52.3%
Both teams to score: No47.7%

Result

Motor Lublin2-2Zaglebie
1 goals before half-timeMotor Lublin 0, Zaglebie 1
Yes

We called Yes at 52.3% and it landed.

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · Yes52.3%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean52.3%
No47.7%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 46.8%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Motor Lublin scored
1.8
Motor Lublin conceded
1.8
Zaglebie scored
1.4
Zaglebie conceded
1.6

Each team to score

Motor Lublin to score74.2%
Motor Lublin 2+ goals39.3%
Zaglebie to score69.6%
Zaglebie 2+ goals33.4%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

8.5%

0

18.7%

1

26.0%

2

21.6%

3

13.7%

4

11.1%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

Motor LublinBTTS 4/5Over 2.5 4/5
ZaglebieBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 3/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

Motor LublinMotor LublinLast 5
L
Loss · 2-3
L
Loss · 1-2
D
Draw · 0-0
W
Win · 3-2
W
Win · 3-2

2 wins · 1 draw · 2 losses

ZaglebieZaglebieLast 5
W
Win · 2-1
W
Win · 3-2
L
Loss · 0-2
L
Loss · 1-3
W
Win · 1-0

3 wins · 0 draws · 2 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

3Motor LublinMotor Lublin wins
1Draws
0ZaglebieZaglebie wins
2.3Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
Motor LublinMotor Lublin
1 – 0
ZaglebieZaglebie
ZaglebieZaglebie
2 – 2
Motor LublinMotor Lublin
Motor LublinMotor Lublin
1 – 0
ZaglebieZaglebie
ZaglebieZaglebie
1 – 2
Motor LublinMotor Lublin

Match outlook

PickMotor Lublin39.9%
Draw27.9%
Zaglebie32.2%

The model leans Motor Lublin to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,243Matches graded

In 34,665 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.3% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.4%✗ 52.0%✓ 50.8%✓ 51.2%✓ 57.4%✓ 50.5%✗ 57.9%✗ 55.0%✗ 58.1%✓ 61.6%
6 of 10 recent calls hit.
Sassuolo vs Lazio2026-10-27Yes 50.4%Hit
Roma vs Cagliari2026-10-27No 52.0%Miss
Torino vs Como2026-10-27Yes 50.8%Hit
Barnet vs York2026-10-27Yes 51.2%Hit
AIK vs Elfsborg2026-10-27Yes 57.4%Hit
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The model makes Both teams to score · Yes at 52.3%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. The goals picture is built on form: Motor Lublin have averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded, Zaglebie 1.4 and 1.6 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 46.8% for over 2.5 and 72.9% for at least two goals. Their last 4 meetings have averaged 2.3 goals a game. Motor Lublin have seen both teams score in 4 of their last 5, Zaglebie in 3 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

On the goals side, the model sees 46.8% for three or more goals and 72.9% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With Motor Lublin favoured at 39.9%, a close contest often produces chances at both ends.

These are the model’s own percentages, not tips. The track record is public, misses included.

39.9%Favoured: Motor Lublin
52.3%Both Teams to Score
46.8%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 52.3% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads a balanced game from the 46.8% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutMotor Lublin are the model’s pick on the result at 39.9%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
Motor LublinMotor Lublin

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

ZaglebieZaglebie
Statistic
Motor Lublin
Zaglebie
BTTS rate
72.7%
54.5%

clean sheets
18.2%
36.4%

goals scored per game
1.4
1.2

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Did both teams score in Motor Lublin vs Zaglebie?
We rated Both Teams to Score at 52.3%. Both teams scored, final score 2-2.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Ekstraklasa, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.