Championship
LincolnLincolnDWWLL
Full time0-6Wed, 14 Oct 202614/1020:00UK
West HamWest HamWWWDD

Lincoln 0-6 West Ham both teams to score: our prediction vs the result

Pre-match model estimates. Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: Yes52%
Both teams to score: No48%

Result

Lincoln0-6West Ham
Yes

We called Yes at 52.0% and it missed.

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · Yes52.0%

Both Teams to Score

YesModel lean52.0%
No48.0%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 46.7%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Lincoln scored
0.8
Lincoln conceded
1.2
West Ham scored
3.0
West Ham conceded
1.0

Each team to score

Lincoln to score75.3%
Lincoln 2+ goals40.8%
West Ham to score68.2%
West Ham 2+ goals31.7%

By half

Both score in 1st half21.5%
Both score in 2nd half25.6%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

8.5%

0

18.7%

1

26.0%

2

21.5%

3

13.7%

4

11.1%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

LincolnBTTS 2/5Over 2.5 2/5
West HamBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

LincolnLincolnLast 5
D
Draw · 1-1
W
Win · 1-0
W
Win · 1-0
L
Loss · 1-2
L
Loss · 0-3

2 wins · 1 draw · 2 losses

West HamWest HamLast 5
W
Win · 3-0
W
Win · 3-2
W
Win · 6-0
D
Draw · 2-2
D
Draw · 1-1

3 wins · 2 draws · 0 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

No recorded head-to-head results available.

Match outlook

PickLincoln42.2%
Draw27.7%
West Ham30.1%

The model leans Lincoln to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,250Matches graded

In 34,669 matches we rated like this one (50–60%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 54.3% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 28 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 50.4%✓ 55.9%✗ 50.1%✗ 63.1%✗ 54.9%✓ 51.2%✓ 53.5%✓ 50.4%✗ 52.0%✓ 50.8%
6 of 10 recent calls hit.
Milan vs Bologna2026-10-28Yes 50.4%Hit
Parma vs Udinese2026-10-28No 55.9%Hit
Venezia vs Inter2026-10-28Yes 50.1%Miss
Brommapojkarna vs Hacken2026-10-28Yes 63.1%Miss
Degerfors vs Vasteras SK2026-10-28Yes 54.9%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Both teams to score · Yes at 52.0%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. Recent output points the same way: Lincoln have averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded, West Ham 3.0 and 1.0 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 46.7% for over 2.5 and 72.8% for at least two goals. Lincoln have seen both teams score in 2 of their last 5, West Ham in 3 of 5. The published percentage is an estimate, not a guarantee or a measured hit rate.

In-depth analysis

For the goal environment, the model sees 46.7% for three or more goals and 72.8% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. With Lincoln favoured at 42.2%, a competitive game tends to open up.

Every figure here is what the model thinks, not advice. We score every call against the result after the match.

42.2%Favoured: Lincoln
52.0%Both Teams to Score
46.7%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 52.0% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads a balanced game from the 46.7% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutLincoln are the model’s pick on the result at 42.2%, context for how the goals may flow.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
LincolnLincoln

This season

2026/27 · Recorded results.

West HamWest Ham
Statistic
Lincoln
West Ham
BTTS rate
40.0%
80.0%

clean sheets
50.0%
20.0%

goals scored per game
0.8
2.4

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Did both teams score in Lincoln vs West Ham?
We rated Both Teams to Score at 52.0%. Both teams did not both score, final score 0-6.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Championship, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.