Allsvenskan
HammarbyHammarbyWLWWW
Fri, 6 Nov 20266/1118:00UK
ElfsborgElfsborgWWDDD

Hammarby vs Elfsborg both teams to score prediction

Based on the Road2Sushi model. Not guaranteed outcomes.

Both teams to score: No50.2%
Both teams to score: Yes49.8%

Model read

Close to a coin-flip, barely a lean.

Conviction is how far the model's probability sits from an even 50/50: Strong at 18 points or more, Moderate at 8 points or more, Lean below that.

Conviction: Lean

Both teams to score · No50.2%

Both Teams to Score

Yes49.8%
NoModel lean50.2%

Related market Over 2.5 goals 49.1%

Recent scoring & conceding

Goals scored and conceded per game over each side's recent matches. The bar runs from 0 to 3.5 goals per game.

Hammarby scored
1.2
Hammarby conceded
0.2
Elfsborg scored
2.0
Elfsborg conceded
1.0

Each team to score

Hammarby to score82.2%
Hammarby 2+ goals51.4%
Elfsborg to score59.9%
Elfsborg 2+ goals23.3%

Goals distribution

How likely each total number of goals is, according to the model. Every goals market on this page is built from these bars. The 5+ bar covers every result with five goals or more.

7.7%

0

17.7%

1

25.5%

2

21.9%

3

14.4%

4

11.9%

5+

Recent trends

How often both teams scored and the match went over 2.5 in each side's recent games.

HammarbyBTTS 0/5Over 2.5 0/5
ElfsborgBTTS 3/5Over 2.5 4/5

Form & head-to-head

Recent form uses each club’s available results in their stored order. Select a W/D/L result for details.

Head-to-head figures use their own recorded sample. Where individual results are available, the figures and journal cover the same meetings. Missing results are never counted as draws.

HammarbyHammarbyLast 5
W
Win · 1-0
L
Loss · 0-1
W
Win · 1-0
W
Win · 2-0
W
Win · 2-0

4 wins · 0 draws · 1 loss

ElfsborgElfsborgLast 5
W
Win · 2-1
W
Win · 4-0
D
Draw · 2-2
D
Draw · 0-0
D
Draw · 2-2

2 wins · 3 draws · 0 losses

W Win
D Draw
L Loss

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

4HammarbyHammarby wins
1Draws
0ElfsborgElfsborg wins
2.2Average goals
Date
Home team
Score
Away team
ElfsborgElfsborg
1 – 2
HammarbyHammarby
HammarbyHammarby
3 – 0
ElfsborgElfsborg
ElfsborgElfsborg
0 – 2
HammarbyHammarby
ElfsborgElfsborg
0 – 0
HammarbyHammarby
HammarbyHammarby
3 – 0
ElfsborgElfsborg

Match outlook

PickHammarby55.9%
Draw24.9%
Elfsborg19.3%

The model leans Hammarby to win.

See the full prediction

Both Teams to Score accuracy

How our Both Teams to Score calls have actually done, each one scored against the real result on matches the model had never seen.

53.4%Best Both Teams to Score call, hit rate
0.0218Calibration error
72,279Matches graded

In 26,187 matches we rated like this one (40–50%), Both Teams to Score actually happened 49.6% of the time.

Predictions & track record updated 31 Oct 2026.

See the full, dated track record

Our last 10 Both Teams to Score calls

Our most recent Both Teams to Score calls, each one scored against the result. The model had never seen these matches when it made them. Green means we got it right, red means we got it wrong, and the number is how sure we were.

✓ 61.5%✗ 54.3%✓ 52.2%✓ 62.0%✗ 53.3%✓ 53.8%✗ 56.3%✗ 59.8%✓ 64.2%✓ 54.4%
6 of 10 recent calls hit.
Elversberg vs Mainz2026-10-30Yes 61.5%Hit
Villarreal vs Espanol2026-10-30Yes 54.3%Miss
Le Havre vs Paris SG2026-10-30Yes 52.2%Hit
Nice vs Rennes2026-10-30Yes 62.0%Hit
Lille vs Lens2026-10-30Yes 53.3%Miss
Model analysis: reasoning, key facts and model lenses

Expert AI analysis

The headline read is Both teams to score · No at 50.2%, its strongest read on the Both Teams to Score market. The goals picture is built on form: Hammarby have averaged 1.2 scored and 0.2 conceded, Elfsborg 2.0 and 1.0 over their recent games. That fits a balanced goals environment: 49.1% for over 2.5 and 74.5% for at least two goals. Their last 5 meetings have averaged 2.2 goals a game. Hammarby have seen both teams score in 0 of their last 5, Elfsborg in 3 of 5. Read the recorded data and validation context alongside the estimate.

In-depth analysis

Looking at totals, the model sees 49.1% for three or more goals and 74.5% for at least two, painting a balanced picture. Given Hammarby favoured at 55.9%, neither side dominating can mean an end-to-end match.

We publish the model, not a sure thing. We score every call against the result after the match.

55.9%Favoured: Hammarby
49.8%Both Teams to Score
49.1%Over 2.5 goals

Model lenses

The same numbers read in different ways by one model. These are not separate tipsters, and none of them is a tip.

The ModelPublished estimate: 50.2% on Both Teams to Score. Validation depends on the market and sample; this percentage is not a measured hit rate.
The TacticianReads a balanced game from the 49.1% over 2.5 read.
The ScoutHammarby are the model’s pick on the result at 55.9%, a lean on probability, never on price.
The RealistThis one sits near a coin-flip, the honest read is low conviction, no strong lean.
HammarbyHammarby

This season

2026 · Recorded results.

ElfsborgElfsborg
Statistic
Hammarby
Elfsborg
BTTS rate
42.3%
61.5%

clean sheets
46.2%
34.6%

goals scored per game
2.1
1.5

Bar scales · Recorded rate (%): 0–100 · Goals per game: 0–3. Each team uses the same scale for each metric.

FAQ

Will both teams score in Hammarby vs Elfsborg?
The model estimates Both Teams to Score at 49.8% for Hammarby vs Elfsborg.
Will Hammarby score against Elfsborg?
The model rates Hammarby to score at 82.2% and Elfsborg to score at 59.9%.
How often have Hammarby seen both teams score recently?
Hammarby have seen both teams score in 0 of their last 5, Elfsborg in 3 of 5.
How is this probability calculated?
The estimate comes from models fitted to recorded match data. Calibration and validation depend on the market, league and available sample; the percentage alone does not establish accuracy or a profitable price.
Is this a betting tip?
This is a model estimate, not a guarantee or a demonstrated profitable edge. Where the required result data is available, saved predictions are graded including misses. An unavailable market result stays ungraded.

More Allsvenskan, Both Teams to Score

BTTS predictions today

Related

Model estimates; validation depends on the market and available sample. We publish our track record, including the misses. 18+. For information only, not betting advice. If gambling is a problem, visit BeGambleAware.